Home

About Us

Video Test
Examples

Riding School
Points League

British Riding
Club League

Schedule &
Entry Form

Download All Dressage Tests

Register for
Our Newsletter

Testimonials

Shop

Contact Us
& Links

Help & FAQ

Compete via video for fabulous rosettes and prize money.

Welcome to INTERDRESSAGE
Interdressage allows riders of all ages and all standards to compete from the convenience of home in monthly online video competitions.

All our dressage tests are judged by British Dressage Listed Judges with help and advice from Professional Instructors.

Interdressage is the cost effective and convenient way to compete against riders worldwide.

Compete each month for:

  • Fantastic Rosettes
  • Generous Prize Money
  • Superb Achievement Certificates

ENTERING IS EASY- ALL YOU NEED IS:

  • A digital camera to video your test
  • Access to a computer
  • A level area to ride
  • Someone to video your test

THEN:

  • Go to 'SCHEDULE AND ENTRY FORM'
  • Choose your class and enter online or print off an entry form and pay by cheque
  • Video your test
  • UPLOAD YOUR VIDEO TO YOUTUBE USING THE CODE YOU ARE ISSUED WITH AND EMAIL THE URL LINK TO karina@interdressage.com
  • Watch your test online and keep a track of your placing on the leader board.

NEWS from INTERDRESSAGE

Interdressage Senior Dressage League March 2016 read more...

18-Apr-16

Interdressage Junior Dressage League March 2016 read more...

18-Apr-16

Combined Interdressage Showing League 2016-March read more...

15-Apr-16

British Riding Clubs League 2015-2016-March 2016 read more...

10-Apr-16

Winter League 2015/2016-March 2016 read more...

10-Apr-16

Riding School Points League 2016 MARCH read more...

10-Apr-16

Interdressage Senior Dressage League February 2016 read more...

16-Mar-16

Interdressage Junior Dressage League February 2016 read more...

15-Mar-16

Combined Interdressage Showing League 2016-February read more...

15-Mar-16

Winter League 2015/2016-February 2016 read more...

15-Mar-16

British Riding Clubs League 2015-2016-February 2016 read more...

15-Mar-16

Riding School Points League 2016 FEBRUARY read more...

15-Mar-16

Interdressage Senior Dressage League January 2016 read more...

17-Feb-16

Interdressage Junior Dressage League January 2016 read more...

17-Feb-16

Combined Interdressage Showing League 2016-January read more...

16-Feb-16

British Riding Clubs League 2015-2016-January 2016 read more...

16-Feb-16

Winter League 2015/2016-January 2016 read more...

16-Feb-16

Riding School Points League 2016 JANUARY read more...

16-Feb-16

Winter League 2015/2016-December read more...

14-Jan-16

British Riding Clubs League 2015-2016-December read more...

14-Jan-16

Riding School Points League 2015 DECEMBER read more...

14-Jan-16

Interdressage Senior Dressage League DECEMBER 2015 FINAL PLACES read more...

6-Jan-16

Interdressage Junior Dressage League DECEMBER 2015 - FINAL PLACESread more...

6-Jan-16

Combined Interdressage Showing League 2015 DECEMBER- FINAL PLACES read more...

6-Jan-16

British Riding Clubs League 2015-2016-November read more...

18-Dec-15

Riding School Points League 2015 NOVEMBER read more...

18-Dec-15

Winter League 2015/2016-November read more...

18-Dec-15

Winter League 2015/2016-October read more...

17-Nov-15

British Riding Clubs League 2015-2016 read more...

17-Nov-15

Riding School Points League 2015 OCTOBER read more...

16-Nov-15

Riding School Points League 2015 SEPTEMBER read more...

10-Oct-15

TADCASTER EQUINE PHYSIOTHERAPY WINTER LEAGUE 2015/16- RULES.read more...

11-Sep-15

Riding School Points League 2015 JULY read more...

14-Aug-15

Riding School Points League 2015 JUNE read more...

11-Jul-15

BRC Leagues 2015/16 read more...

12-May-15

Shades of Grey Improvers League- rule change read more...

8-May-15

ANNUAL INTERDRESSAGE DRESSAGE AND SHOWING LEAGUES 2015- UPDATED RULES read more...

11-Jan-15

VIEW ALL OUR TESTS IN DIAGRAMATIC FORMAT read more...

27-Oct-09

DOWNLOAD ALL OUR TESTS AND SHOWING TEMPLATES read more...

18-Feb-09

INTERDRESSAGE SHOWING RULES read more...

16-Feb-09

VIEW ALL THE TESTS HERE

 

Entries for April are NOW CLOSED
Results finalized by May 4th.,
May's entries are open. Videos accepted on and after May 15th, judging starts May 18th.
May's entries close May 31st.

Videos for dressage and Baroque classes received on and after MAY 27TH will be returned MINUS tips and advice but with detailed judge's assessment.
PLEASE VIDEO FROM C IN 20x40 arena

Find a Horse and Rider

Click here to view this month’s competitors

Rider

Horse

To list all current competition entries, leave both fields empty and simply click on ‘Find’

Current placings for APRIL 2016

CLASS 1A (Adult):

1Elaine Foster & Ruby-Swang RS & WL-UK77.50%
2Cheryl Page & Kal-Cumbria RC & WL-UK75.75%
3Rachel Tate & Diesel-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK74.25%
4Julia Warne & Grey Fox Thomas-Solent RC & WL-UK73.75%
5Karina Bell & Dexter- Solent RC & WL-UK71.25%
Show all results for Class 1A (Adult)

CLASS 1A(Junior):

1Sheridan Kraus(jnr) &Teddy Bear-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA70.50%
2Ella Riley(jnr) & Espiritu Libre-UK67.75%
3Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland67.25%
4Bella Barrington & Casey-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA(jnr)66.50%
5Talia Martin(jnr) & Oscar-Corner House RS & WL-USA62.00%
Show all results for Class 1A(Junior)

CLASS 1B (Adult):

1Jennifer Stott & Wells Willows-Bowhill Stables WL-UK77.25%
2Sue Lidbetter & Rosie-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK76.50%
3Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK75.00%
4Katie Bailey & William-UK74.00%
5Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK73.75%
Show all results for Class 1B (Adult)

CLASS 1B (Junior):

Show all results for Class 1B (Junior)

CLASS TWO A (Adult):

1Katie Bailey & Edalweiss-UK80.50%
2Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House RS & WL -USA79.50%
3Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA76.50%
4Caroline Bates & Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK76.00%
5Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK75.75%
Show all results for Class 2A (Adult)

CLASS TWO A (Junior):

1Sabrina Knipe & Babble-Corner House RS & WL-UK72.25%
Show all results for Class 2A (Junior)

CLASS TWO B (Adult):

1Rebecca & Ruby Two Shoes-UK78.64%
2Mhairi Paterson & Jessica-UK75.45%
3Julie Ashby & Darcy-UK72.05%
4Louisa Fielding & Aslam- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK71.82%
5Rachel McIlroy & Jackson-UK71.59%(59)
Show all results for Class 2B (Adult)

CLASS TWO B (Junior):

1Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Harry-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland60.00%
Show all results for Class 2B (Junior)

CLASS THREE A (Adult):

1Jenny Mewes & Granache-Solent RC & WL-UK68.20%
2Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-Crown RC & WL-UK66.40%
3Jennifer Stott & Wells Willows-Bowhill Stables WL-UK0tba
4Amanda Horacek-Davis & Eric-Solent RC & WL-UK0tba
5Sarah Smith & Ferdi-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK0tba
Show all results for Class 3A (Adult)

CLASS THREE A (Junior):

Show all results for Class 3A (Junior)

CLASS THREE B (Adult):

1Sandy Foster & Babble-Corner House 70.20%
2Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK69.60%
3Kathy & Fabi-Spain0tba
4Sue Parker & Nibbles-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK0tba
5Nikki Dunkley & Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK0tba
Show all results for Class 3B (Adult)

CLASS THREE B (Junior):

Show all results for Class 3B (Junior)

CLASS FOUR A (Adult):

1Anne Price & Half a Guinness(SPC)- Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK72.95%
2Henri Senn & Bobby(SPC)-Crown RC & WL-UK72.73%
3Katherine Jones & Redbackcappuchino(SPC)-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK72.27%
4Angharad Jones & Hum(IDT8)-Team Jones WL-UK67.95%
5Katherine Jones & Redbackcappuchino(IDT8)-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK67.27%
Show all results for Class 4A (Adult)

CLASS FOUR A (Junior):

Show all results for Class 4A (Junior)

CLASS FOUR B (Adult):

1Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK79.09%
2Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-Crown RC & WL-UK77.73%
3John Billington & Pie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK76.36%
4Lucy Brooks-Marchant & Goliath-UK75.00%
5Jennifer Stott & Wells Willows-Bowhill Stables WL-UK72.73%
Show all results for Class 4B (Adult)

CLASS FOUR B (Junior):

1Amy Hilton-Bailey(jnr) & Romeo-Millhouse RS & WL-UK73.18%
2Isaiah Whittaker(jnr) & Rusty-Corner HouseRS & WL-USA72.73%
Show all results for Class 4B (Junior)

CLASS FIVE A (Adult):

1Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS & WL-USA90.00%
2Angharad Jones & Hum-Team Jones WL-UK88.50%
3Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA85.00%
4Ali & Joey-UK84.50%
5Nina Heller & Platinum Plus-Summerwood RS & WL-USA83.50%
Show all results for Class 5A (Adult)

CLASS FIVE A (Junior):

Show all results for Class 5A (Junior)

CLASS FIVE B (Adult):

1Louise Jordan-Beam & Captain- Corner House RS & WL-USA88.00%
2Sarah & RS Felledge Jim-UK83.50%
3Rhiannon & Sir Galahad-Team Jones WL-UK0tba
Show all results for Class 5B (Adult)

CLASS FIVE B (Junior):

Show all results for Class 5B (Junior)

CLASS SIX A (Adult):

1Emma Rennison & Just Rio-UK86.00%(34)
2Sarah & Splash-UK86.00%(34)
3Henri Senn & Bobby-Crown RC & WL-UK0tba
Show all results for Class 6A (Adult)

CLASS SIX A (Junior):

Show all results for Class 6A (Junior)

CLASS SIX B (Adult):

1Nina Heller & Gramercy- Summerwood RS & WL-USA83.50%
2Kathy & Saracen-Span81.50%
3Sarah & RS Felledge Jim-UK78.00%
4Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USA78.00%
5Sarah & RS Felledge Ronan-UK76.50%
Show all results for Class 6B (Adult)

CLASS SIX B (Junior):

Show all results for Class 6B (Junior)

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult):

1Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UKtba
2Susan Borders & On Nor Easterly Winds(3)-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USAtba
3Kerry-Louise Boucher & A Magic Morn(3)-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USAtba
4Kerry-Louise Boucher & Teddy Bear(17)-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USAtba
5Susan Borders & EMS Cowboy(27)-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USAtba
Show all results for Class 7A (Adult)

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior):

Show all results for Class 7A (Junior)

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult):

1Susan Borders & Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA90.00%
2Kerry-Louise Boucher & Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA89.50%
3Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland87.00%
4Tracy Sanchez & Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA86.00%
Show all results for Class 7B (Adult)

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior):

1Freddie & Bramble-Millhouse RS & WL-UK69.50%
2Emma Cronin(jnr) & Harry- Irish Rovers WL-Ireland69.00%
Show all results for Class 7B (Junior)

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult):

1Anne-Marie Cronin & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Irelandtba
2Rachel Cleugh & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Irelandtba
3Rachel Cleugh & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Irelandtba
4Lindsey Buhrmann & Pere Noel-USAtba
Show all results for Class 8A (Adult)

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior):

1Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Irelandtba
2Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Irelandtba
Show all results for Class 8A (Junior)

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult):

1Brenda Jones & Champagne Charlie-Team Jones WL-UKtba
2Brenda Jones & Cape Dutch-Team Jones WL-UKtba
3Janet & Benson-UKtba
4Rachel Cleugh & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Irelandtba
5Rachel Cleugh & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Irelandtba
Show all results for Class 8B (Adult)

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior):

1Emma Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Irelandtba
2Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Dromsligo Tinkerbell-Irish Rovers WL-Irelandtba
3Ciaran Cronin(jnr) & Winnetou-Irish Rovers WL-Irelandtba
Show all results for Class 8B (Junior)

© INTERDRESSAGE 2007