Archive Scores

Archive Scores

All classes have been split into junior (16 years and under) and senior (over 16 years) classes each with separate rosettes.
Prize money will be awarded to all classes/sections with 5 or more entries and offered at 20% of total entries per class.

3 TIER PLACE ROSETTES TO 10TH IN EACH CLASS IRRESPECTIVE OF NUMBER OF ENTRIES

HC ROS=HIGHLY COMMENDED ROSETTE (2 TIER)-AWARDED TO SCORES 67% AND OVER BUT NOT IN THE FIRST 10 PLACES AND TO RIDING SCHOOL COMPETITORS NOT IN THE FIRST 10 BUT WHO ARE RECEIVING A RIDING SCHOOL POINTS CERT

RS ( )Riding school points league- (Points in brackets). Certificates no longer emailed due to lack of time.

October to April…

BRC() British Riding Clubs League 

WL()Winter League

View Past Scores. http://interdressagenews.webs.com/

JUNE RESULTS 2019

1 A A   Walk and Trot M. Judge. Glynis Mills (R)

  1. Cat Dalton      Florida-UK                    77.75    64 £10
  2. Mie      Charmeur-Denmark-              77.00    62 £9
  3. Chloe Reeves Wilson-UK                    71.75    59
  4. Henri Senn       Cody Boy-UK              71.50    59
  5. Susan Jones    Beanie-UK                   70.00    57
  6. Natasha          JJ-UK               67.75    55
  7. Barbara Boston          Russian Gold-UK         64.75    52
  8. Sarah Lawrence         Shadrack-UK   60.25    48

1 A J    Walk and Trot M. Judge. Glynis Mills (R)

NO PM

  1. Sheridan Kraus(jnr)     Rat Roddin Beau-USA            Walk and Trot M         62.25    50

1 B A   Walk and Trot M. Judge. Glynis Mills (I)

  1. Signe Marie    Charmeur-Denmark   76.75    63 £12
  2. Sheila Dodd    Delfyw Iolo-UK 74.00    61
  3. Tracey Handley          Harry Who-UK              73.00    59
  4. Julie Ashby      Jonah-UK                    72.25    59
  5. Suzanne Lidbetter      Mai-UK                        69.75    58

1 B J    Walk and Trot M. Judge. Glynis Mills (I)

NO PM

  1. Deborah(jnr)   Humphrey-UK              72.00    58
  2. McKenna Swan(jnr)    Gone with the Gin-USA                      68.25    55

 

2 A A   Walk and Trot M. Judge. Glynis Mills (O)

  1. Helen Tostevin Dunlewey Persimmon-CI        76.25    63 £12
  2. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK  75.50    60
  3. Julie Ashby      Danny-UK                    72.75    60
  4. Astrid Gatenby           Hercules-UK                 72.50    60
  5. Chris Horgan   A Hasty Note-Canada          72.00    59

2 B A   Walk, trot, canter entry level C. Judge. Glynis Mills

  1. Cat Dalton      Florida-UK        76.59    64 £13
  2. Isabelle Fox-Barr         Mordecai-Canada    75.45    61£11
  3. Astrid Gatenby           Hercules-UK                 74.55    61
  4. Mie      Charmeur-Denmark               73.18    61
  5. Annabel Laytham      Ryan-UK                      70.68    58
  6. Julie Tuck        Custard-UK                 69.09    55
  7. Rachel Casey Troy Boy-UK                 68.86    55
  8. Jennifer Gilchrist         Black Velvet               68.64    56
  9. Julie Tuck        Wally-UK                      67.05    55
  10. Tracy Sanchez            Doc bar Son-USA       64.32    55

 

2 B J    Walk, trot, canter entry level C. Judge. Glynis Mills

NO PM

  1. Eadlin Watson(jnr)      Albert-UK                     69.55    58
  2. Jade Hand     Monty-UK                    63.86    52

 

3 A A   Starter Teast 13. Judge. Flo Clarkson

NO PM

  1. Mary Leigh      Trigger-UK                    68.04    55
  2. Malcolm Irving            Hayden-UK     66.52    54
  3. Julia Sheldrake           Drumvale Molly-UK                 65.00    55
  4. Natalie Hummell         Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-USA                  60.87    50

3 B A   Starter Plus D. Judge. Flo Clarkson

NO PM

  1. Gwen Nyberg Mayday Magic-UK                 63.86    52

4 B A   Stressless Dressage 2. Judge. Glynis Mills

NO PM

  1. Helen Brazier   Beauty-UK       69.50    58

5 A A   Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge

NO PM

  1. Maribeth Brown          Sonja II-USA                84.17    52
  2. Lisa Maurer     Lucas-USA                   79.58    50
  3. Sue Jones        Beanie-UK                   77.92    48
  4. Chloe Reeves Mucky-UK                    72.08    47

5 A J    Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge

  1. Annika Zimmerman(jnr)          Spirit-USA                    85.00    52 £13
  2. McKenna Swan(jnr)    Gone with the Gin-USA                      76.67    48 £11
  3. Sofhia Baldi(jnr)          Gina-Italy.                   71.67    45
  4. Elena Brumali(jnr)        Stella-Italy                   71.67    44
  5. Matilde Barna(jnr)      Gina-Italy                    70.42    43
  6. Giorgia Gori(jnr)         Peppino-Italy              68.75    42
  7. Asia de Simone(jnr)    Peppino-Italy              67.08    42
  8. Anna Capriani(jnr)     Stella-Italy                   65.00    40
  9. Rachel Mari(jnr)          Peppino-Italy              64.58    39
  10. Morgana Leandri(jnr) Stella-Italy                   56.67    35

5 B A   Baroque walk freestyle. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

NO PM

  1. Ann Dijkstra    Lukas-Netherlands                  90.50    36
  2. Ann Dijkstra    Diora-Netherlands                  87.00    34
  3. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK              86.00    33
  4. Ros      Jinny-UK                      82.50    32

6 A A   Baroque walk and trot freestyle. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

NO PM

  1. Ann Dijkstra    Lukas-Netherlands      90.50    36
  2. Henri Senn       Bobby-UK                    84.50    34
  3. Lynda Hill        Glanteifi Tenor-UK       83.50    33

6 B A   Baroque walk, trot, canter freestyle. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

NO PM

  1. Ann Dijkstra    Lukas-Netherlands                  86.50    34
  2. Ann-Katrine Kahl         K2 Concept-Denmark                        82.50    32
  3. Henri Senn       Bobby-UK                    82.50    32

7 A A   Baroque Walk 1-in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey

 

  1. Lynda Hill        Glanteifi Tenor-UK                   87.00    34 £12
  2. Emma Rennison          RS Felledge Ronan                  84.50    33
  3. Ann Dijkstra    Diora-Netherlands                  84.00    33
  4. Helen Lygo      Maisie-UK        83.00    33
  5. Miemie Nel     Vlakfontein Neptunus-South Africa               81.50    32

7 B A   Handy Horse-ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett

NO PM

  1. Sue Jones        Beanie-UK       Handy Horse-ridden   90.50

7 B J    Handy Horse-ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett

NO PM

  1. Joe Waller Jones(jnr)  Beanie-UK                   89.00

8 A A   Handy Horse-in hand. Judge. Karin Hackett

  1. Emily Hooper  Ila-UK               92.50    £13
  2. Henri Senn       Bobby-UK        92.00 £11
  3. Henri Senn       Bosco-UK                     91.50
  4. Nina Heller      Celstino-USA               90.50
  5. Henri Senn       Cody Boy-UK              90.00
  6. Cara Moser    Freyr-Canada             88.00
  7. Chris Horgan   Lukkur-Canada                      87.50
  8. Rachel Cunningham  Napoleon XXVII-Spain                        87.00
  9. Chris Horgan   A Hasty Note-Canada                      86.50
  10. Jane Baker     Pandora-UK                86.00

8 A J    Handy Horse-in hand. Judge. Karin Hackett

NO PM

  1. Charlotte Mills(jnr)       Cranberry-UK  92.00
  2. Joe Waller Jones(jnr)  Gio-UK 87.50
  3. Lucie Saunders(jnr)     Fiona’s Apple-USA                  87.00

8 B A   Practical Horsemanship 2. Judge. Kate Farmer

NO PM

  1. Ann Dijkstra    Diora-Netherlands                  86.50
  2. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK              85.00
  3. Nina Heller      Celestino-USA             81.00
  4. Chris Horgan   A Hasty Note-Canada                      79.00

______________________________________________

MAY RESULTS 2019

1 A A Walk and Trot P. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1. Yasmin Swift Jackson Black-UK 71.58 57 £10
2. Joanne Dabbs Kizzy-UK 71.05 58 £9
3. Sara Raven Honey-UK 69.47 56
4. Susan Jones Beanie-UK 69.21 56
5. Karen Stringfellow Bartoli-UK 67.89 55
6. Sarah Lawrence Shadrack-UK 67.63 55
7. Lu Doucette Dante-Canada 63.68 50
8. Tracy Desiderio Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-USA 61.32 49

1 A J Walk and Trot P. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1. Rusanne Van Zyl(jnr) Midguard Erlen Konig-South Africa 77.37 63 £9
2. Lauren Smit(jnr) Saratoga’s Arabella-South Africa 74.21 63 £7
3. Jessica Forsyth(jnr) Lulu Belle-South Africa71.05 59
4. Jade Hand(jnr) Monty-UK 70.00 56
5. Esther Reeve(jnr) Millie-UK 64.47 53
6. Lilly Joll(jnr) Chester-UK 62.63 51
7. Debbie Underwood(jnr) Humphrey-UK 61.68 53

1 B A Walk and Trot P. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1. Signe Marie Charmeur-Denmark 74.47 61
2. Sheila Dodd Delfyw Iolo-UK 73.68 60
3. Julie Ashby Jonah-UK 72.11 59

1 B J Walk and Trot P. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1. Cleo Baker(jnr) Wally-UK Walk and Trot P 72.11 59

2 A A Walk and Trot P. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1. Helen Tostevin Dunlewey Persimmon-CI 77.11 62
2. Astrid Gatenby Hercules-UK 76.32 62
3. Julie Ashby Danny-UK 73.95 60
4. Natalie Hummell Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-USA 69.21 56

2 B A Walk, trot, canter B. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1. Katharina Fredericks Midguard Erlen Konig-South Africa 75.28 61£8
2. Roisin Hughes Smartie-UK 69.17 56 £6
3. Julie Tuck Wally-UK 69.17 55
4. Jen Gilchrist Black Velvet-UK 68.33 57
5. Isabelle Fox-Barr Mordecai-Canada 66.11 55
6. Erin Adcock Chester-UK 63.89 51

2 B J Walk, trot, canter B. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1. Eadlin Watson(jnr) Albert-UK 70.83 58

3 A A Starter Test 5. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1. Yasmin Cole Beautifully Unknown-UK 70.50 56
2. Maribeth Brown Prince of Darness-USA 68.75 56
3. Ann Brennan Tina-UK 64.00 50

3 B A Starter Plus C. Judge. Flo Clarkson.
NO PM
1. Elise Marthe Lucas-USA 66.36 52
2. Gwen Nyberg Mayday Magic-UK 60.91 49

4 A A Intermediate Test 5. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1. Henri Senn Bobby-UK 71.88 58
2. Ann Brennan Cosmic Flight-UK 66.46 55

4 B A Stressless Dressage 1. Judge.Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1. Myranda Phelps-McGuire Lucas-USA 71.74 57
2. Tracy Desiderio Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-USA 64.78 54

4 B J Stressless Dressage 1. Judge.Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1. Maisie Machin(jnr) Buster-UK 73.91 58
2. Eva Anna Boden(jnr) Tom-UK 70.87 55
3. Mia Phelps-McGuire(jnr) Guyana-USA 66.09 54
4. Katie Lawrence(jnr) Bruno-UK 63.26 51

5 A A Baroque Walk 5. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1. =1st Ann Dijkstra Lukas-Netherlands 88.00 35 £8
2. =1st Ali Joey-UK 88.00 35 £8
3. Sharron Camp Bracklinn Maggie-UK 85.50 34
4. Ros Howe Jinny-UK Baroque Walk 5 81.50 32
5. Lorna Hardie Midguard Erlen Konig-South Africa 80.00 31
6. Anne Milligan Carter-Canada 79.00 32
7. Tracy Sanchez Doc Bar Son-USA 77.00 31

5 A J Baroque Walk 5. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1. Sheridan Kraus(jnr) Sandhills Peaches-USA Baroque Walk 5 72.00 28

5 B A Baroque Walk and Trot 6. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1. Ann Dijkstra Lukas-Netherlands 88.50 35
2. Sharron Camp Bracklinn Maggie 85.50 34

6 A A Baroque Walk, trot, canter 6.Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1. Henri Senn Bobby-UK 83.00 32

6 B A Baroque Walk 5-in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1. Lynda Hill Glanteifi Tenor-UK 87.00 34£11
2. Ann Dijkstra Diora-Netherlands 86.00 33
3. Lynda Hill Tilly May-UK 85.00 34
4. Emma Rennison RS Felledge Ronan-UK 84.50 33
5. Louise Reynolds Thunder-UK 79.00 31

7 A A Riding Club/Pony Club-ridden. Judge.Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1. Yasmin Cole Beautifully Unknown-UK 87.00
2. Joanne Dabbs Kizzy-UK 79.00

7 A J Riding Club/Pony Club-ridden. Judge.Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1. Maisie Machin(jnr) Buster-UK Riding Club/ Pony Club-ridden 91.50
2. Eva Anna Boden(jnr) Tom-UK Riding Club/Pony Club-ridden 80.00

7 B A Breeds of the World. Pure ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1. 1st Ridden Malcolm Irving Ted (Welsh D)-UK 90.50

7 B A Breeds of the World. Pure in hand. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1. 1st In hand Ann Dijkstra Diora (Trekehner)-Netherlands 88.50
2. 2nd In hand Nina Heller Celestino (Arabian)-USA 87.50
3. 3rd In hand Sharron Camp Bracklinn Maggie(Fell)-UK87.00
4. 4th In hand Rachel Cunningham Napoleon XXVII(Pura Raza Espanola)-Spain 82.50

8 A A Breeds of the World. Part. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1. 1st Ridden. Christine Horgan A Hasty Note (Appendix Quarter Horse)-Canada 86.00
2. 1st In hand. Jane Baker Pandora (Appaloosa x) 85.00

8 B A Equiskills 4. Judge. Kate Farmer.
NO PM
1. Kim Lord Plan Bee-UK 80.00
2. Sheila Dodd Delfyw Iolo-UK 76.67

_______________________________________________

APRIL RESULTS 2019

1 A A   Walk and Trot O- Restricted- Judge. Glynis Mills. RS( ) WL ( ) RC ( )

  1. Stacey Hill       Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 78.10            64 WL 10 ) RS(10 ) £13
  2. Ros Howe        Jinny-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 76.67    62 WL (9 ) RS( 9)  £12 
  3. Sian Ford         Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 73.57       60 WL (8 )RS( 8) £10
  4. Abbie Harvey Olly-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK 73.33         59 WL (7 ) RS(7 )
  5. Sharon Mellor  William-Croft End RS & WL-UK            72.14    58 WL ( 6) RS( 6)
  6. Mie      Charmeur-Borkop RS & WL-Denmark 70.95    59 WL (5 ) RS(5 )
  7. Iris Abraham   Dana-Windyedge RS & WL-UK           70.24   59 WL (4 ) RS(4 )
  8. Susan Jones    Beanie-UK 68.33          55
  9. Michelle Butterworth  Jesse-Croft End RS & WL-UK 67.14     54 WL (3 ) RS(3 )
  10. Alison Darlington         Eric-Croft End RS & WL-UK 64.76         52 WL (2 ) RS( 2)
  11. Barbara Boston          Russian Gold-UK 64.52            51
  12. Rachel Mackenzie     Casey-UK 62.86           50
  13. Lynne McCullock        Maike-Croft End RS & WL-UK 62.62    51 WL ( 1) RS( )
  14. Karen Stringfellow       Bartoli-UK 62.39           50
  15. Tracy Desiderio           Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 58.33       44

1 A J    Walk and Trot O- Restricted- Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Eadlin Watson(jnr)      Albert-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK           75.71   61 WL (10 ) RS(10 ) £15     
  2. Olivia Sewall(jnr)         Splash-Croft End RS & WL-UK 75.48    62 WL ( 9) RS( 9) £13
  3. Thomas Brown(jnr)      Mollie-Croft End RS & WL-UK 75.24     61 WL ( 8) RS( 8) £10
  4. =4th Ellie Hodge(jnr)    Tarn-Croft End RS & WL-UK 72.38       58 WL (7) RS(7 ) £5
  5. =4th Jane Price(jnr)     Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 72.38       58 WL (7 )RS(7 ) £5           
  6. Libby Gillings(jnr)         Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 72.14            58 WL (5 ) RS(5 )
  7. Mia Gallacher(jnr)      Crunchy-Windyedge RS & WL-UK 71.90 58 WL ( 4)RS(4 )
  8. Cleo Baker(jnr)            Wally-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK 70.95     58 WL 3 ) RS(3 )
  9. Abbie Gillings(jnr)        Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 70.48       58 WL (2 ) RS( 2)
  10. Imogen Adams Gibb(jnr)       Saturn-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.48    57 WL ( 1) RS(1 )
  11. Jamie-Lee Gray(jnr)    Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 69.76       56
  12. Jess Hurst(jnr)  Balou-Croft End RS & WL-UK 69.05     55
  13. Gracie Doran(jnr)       Izzi Bluebell-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 68.33 55
  14. Faith Morgan(jnr)        Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 68.33       55
  15. Lauren Knowles(jnr)     George-Croft End RS & WL-UK           67.14   55
  16. Katie Young(jnr)          Pache-UK 66.19          52
  17. Nieve Nolan(jnr)         Daisy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 65.95      54
  18. Alex Hodge(jnr)           Rosie-Croft End RS & WL-UK 61.19      50
  19. Esme Connell(jnr)        Teddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 60.48    49
  20. Darcy Sharpe(jnr)        Maphisto-Croft End RS & WL-UK 60.24          50

1 B A   Walk and Trot O- Intermediate- Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Sarah Sinfield   Flynn-Croft End RS & WL-UK 78.10      62 WL ( 10) RS(10 )  £11         
  2. Maxine Claxton          Tango-Croft End RS & WL-UK 77.62    63 WL (9)RS(9 ) £10    
  3. Michael B        Dori-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 76.19 62        WL ( 8)RS(8 ) £7
  4. Lauren Cawley           Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 75.71            61 WL (7 ) RS(7 )
  5. Sonya O’Brien  Freddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK            75.00   62 WL (6 ) RS(6 )
  6. Signe Marie     Charmeur-Borkop RS & WL-Denmark 74.76    61 WL ( 5) RS(5 )
  7. Janet Taylor    Tralea-Croft End RS & WL-UK 74.52    61 WL ( 4) RS(4 )
  8. Ruth Millican   Father Ted-New Barn Farm WL-UK 69.76       56 WL ( 3)
  9. Julie Ashby      Jonah-UK 69.29           57
  10. Kath Simonds  Izzi Bluebell-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 66.90 55 WL (2 ) RS(3 )
  11. Lyn Taylor        Matt-New Barn Farm WL-UK 66.67    54 WL (1 )
  12. Sheila Dodd    Delfyw Iolo-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK 65.71       58 RS( 2)

1 B J    Walk and Trot O- Intermediate- Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Ruby Davies(jnr)          Pride-Croft End RS & WL-UK   72.62    59 WL (10 ) RS(10 )
  2. Sheridan Kraus(jnr)      Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 72.14            59 WL (9 ) RS(9 )

2 A A   Walk and Trot O- Open- Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Chantal Gelinas         Talaga-USA     80.48    66 £10
  2. Astrid Gatenby           Hercules-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK  78.81    63 WL (10 ) RS( 10) £9       
  3. Christine Thompson    Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 77.14            62WL (9 )RS( 9)
  4. Helen Tostevin            Dunlewey Persimmon-CI 75.00           61
  5. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK  74.76    60
  6. Julie Ashby      Danny-UK 73.57           61
  7. Tracy Sanchez Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 68.81        55 WL (8 ) RS(8 )
  8. Natalie Hummell Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 67.14 55 WL ( 7)RS(7 )

2 B A   Walk, Trot, Canter L. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Maxine Claxton          Tango-Croft End RS & WL-UK 75.71    62 WL (10 ) RS(10 ) £13           
  2. Abbie Harvey Olly-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK      74.52    61 WL (9 ) RS(9 ) £12
  3. Janet Taylor    Tralea-Croft End RS & WL-UK 71.90    61 WL (8) RS( 8) £10
  4. Christine Thompson    Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 71.90       60 WL ( 7) RS(7 )
  5. Samantha Jones        Cochise-UK     71.43    59
  6. Emma Barnes-Nicholls Jack-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK    71.19    59 WL (6 ) RS(6 )
  7. Laura McLaughlin       Freddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK            70.95    58 WL (5 ) RS(5 )
  8. Jennifer Gilchrist          Black Velvet-UK         70.48    57
  9. Marie F            Charmeur-Borkop RS & WL-Denmark 69.76    57 WL (4) RS(4 )
  10. Sonya O’Brien  Freddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK                        69.52    59 WL ( 3) RS(3 )
  11. Julie Tuck        Wally-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK  68.57    57 WL (2 ) RS(2 )
  12. Astrid Gatenby           Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK    67.86   56 WL (1 ) RS( 1)
  13. Natalie Hummell         Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 67.38       57
  14. Julie Tuck        Custard-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK 66.90            56
  15. Isabelle Fox-Barr         Mordecai-Team Canada WL-Canada 64.05           54

2 B J    Walk, Trot, Canter L. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Thomas Brown(jnr)      Maike-Croft End RS & WL-UK 72.62    59 WL ( 10) RS( 10)  £8
  2. Shyla Khan(jnr) Shadow-Croft End RS & WL-UK 71.90 59 WL (9 ) RS( 9)  £6
  3. Eve Whitehead(jnr)    Boots-Croft End RS & WL-UK  71.19    58WL (8 )RS(8 )
  4. Thomas Brown(jnr)      Mollie-Croft End RS & WL-UK  70.48    59 WL (7 ) RS(7 )
  5. Imogen Adams Gibb(jnr)       Saturn-Croft End RS & WL-UK 69.05    56WL (6 )RS(6 )
  6. Thomas Brown(jnr)      Timmy-Croft End RS & WL-UK              62.14    52 WL (5 ) RS(5 )

 

3 A A   Starter Test 4. Judge. Flo Clarkson.

  1. Ann Brennan   Cosmic Flight-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK        70.20    54 RC (10 )WL ( 10) £8 
  2. Mary Leigh      Trigger-New Barn Farm WL-UK           68.00    55 WL (9 ) £6
  3. Niki Padbury    Jacob-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 67.00         52 RC ( 9)WL ( 8)
  4. Yasmin Cole    Beautifully Unknown-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK   66.60    53WL (7 )RS( 10)
  5. Caroline Bates            Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 65.80 53 RC (8 ) WL (6 )
  6. Joanne Dabbs           Kizzy-UK 61.20  50

3 B A   Starter Plus B. Judge. Flo Clarkson.

NO PM

  1. Camilla Esling  Oliver-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 73.68           58 RC (10 )WL (10 )
  2. Henri Senn       Bobby-CROWN RC-UK           70.26   54        RC (9 )
  3. Carrie Coombs           Billy-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK            68.42    54 RC (8)WL (9 )
  4. Gwen Nyberg Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS & WL-UK          60.53   49  RS( 10)

4 A A   Baroque Walk 6-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

  1. Ann Dijkstra     Lukas-Netherlands     90.00    36 £11
  2. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK  86.00    34
  3. Michael B        Jake-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 85.00           34 WL ( 10) RS(10 )
  4. Tracy Sanchez Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 81.50 32 WL (9 ) RS( 9)
  5. Anne Milligan  Carter-Team Canada WL-Canada  81.00    32 WL (8 )

4 A J    Baroque Walk 6-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Sheridan Kraus(jnr) Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 80.50 32 WL (10 ) RS(10 )

5 A A   Baroque Walk, Trot, Canter 2-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Henri Senn       Bobby-CROWN RC-UK           82.00   32 RC (10 )
  2. Julie de Joncaire Narten        Ulisse di Reschio-Italy  80.50    32
  3. Gillian Kerr       Anish-Australia                        80.00    31

5 B A   Baroque Walk 3-in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

  1. Sarah   Hillary-UK         86.00    35 £11
  2. Ann Dijkstra     Diora-Netherlands      84.00    33
  3. =3rd Gillian Kerr           Anish-Australia            83.00   32
  4. =3rd Lynda Hill Glanteifi Tenor-UK                   83.00    32
  5. Ann Dijkstra     Lukas-Netherlands                 82.50    33

 

6 A A   Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

  1. Suzanne Anderton      Arthur-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 88.75 55 WL (10 ) RS(10 )  £13
  2. Chris Esling       Arthur-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK       86.67    52.5 RC ( 10)WL (9 )£11
  3. Caroline Bates            Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK          84.58    51.5 RC ( 9)WL (8 )
  4. Claire Jackson            Dori-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK          83.75    51 WL (7 ) RS( 9)
  5. Abbie Harvey Oliver-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK  81.25    51 WL (6 ) RS(8 )
  6. Christine Thompson    James-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK     78.75    50 WL (5 ) RS( 7)
  7. Niki Padbury    Jacob-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK       76.67    49.5 RC (8 ) WL ( 4)
  8. Joanne Dabbs           Kizzy-UK           75.83    48
  9. Christine Thompson    Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK    73.33    48 WL ( 3) RS(6 )
  10. Tyler Blanchard           Teen-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK        72.92    47 WL (2 ) RS5 )

6 A J    Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

  1. Jake Barker(jnr)           Ron-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 83.75 52 WL (10 ) RS(10 )  £11
  2. Abi Parrans(jnr)           James-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK     80.00    49 WL (9 ) RS(9 ) £10     
  3. Alyssa Collier(jnr)         Teen-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK        78.75    49 WL (8 ) RS(8 )
  4. Alyssa Collier(jnr)         Tyson-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK       78.33    48 WL (7 ) RS(7 )
  5. Amber Grebby(jnr)     Auther-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK     77.08    49.50 WL (6 ) RS(6 )
  6. Millie Seabrooke(jnr)   Daivan-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK    75.83    47 WL ( 5) RS5 )
  7. Philippa Mellor(jnr)      Lottie-Croft End RS & WL-UK  74.58    46 WL ( 4) RS( 4)
  8. Georgia Dyson(jnr)      Freebie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK    74.17    47 WL (3 )RS(3 )
  9. Jolin Slater(jnr) Beauty-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK            73.33    44 WL ( 2) RS( 2)

6 B A   Equitation and Turnout. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner

  1. Christine Horgan A Hasty Note-Team Canada WL-Canada 93.00 WL (10 ) £11
  2. Kim Lord Plan Bee-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 90.00 WL (9 )  RS(10 )
  3. Alison Darlington Eric-Croft End RS & WL-UK 89.00 WL ( 8)  RS(9 )
  4. Kath Simonds Izzi Bluebell-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 88.00 WL (7 )  RS(8 )
  5. Anne-Marie Symonds Ninka-UK 84.00

6 B J    Equitation and Turnout. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

  1. Mae Helperin(jnr) Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-UK 88.00 WL (10 )  RS( 10)
  2. Signe Hasle(jnr) Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 00 WL (9 )  RS( 9)
  3. Hollie Simonds(jnr) Izzi Bluebell-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 85.00 WL (8 )  RS(8 )

7 A A   Manners, Ability and Performance- in hand. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Nina Heller Celestino-Summerwood RS & WL-USA  50 RS(10 ) WL (10 )

7 A J    Manners, Ability and Performance- in hand. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Jordana Gitto(jnr) Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-UK 90.00 RS(10 ) WL (10 )

7 B A   Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Anne-Marie Cronin Ballingarry Badger-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland92.00
  2. Kim Lord Plan Bee-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK             89. 00 RS(10 ) WL ( 10)
  3. Claire Jackson Dori-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 00 RS(9 ) WL (9 )
  4. Jen Sims Fiiona’s Apple-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    50 RS(8 ) WL (8 )

7 B J    Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Millie Seabrooke(jnr)   Daivan-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK    89.00 RS(10 ) WL (10 )
  2. Lucie Saunders(jnr)     Fiiona’s Apple-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    84.00 RS(9 ) WL (9 )

8 A A   Practical Horsemanship 1. Judge. Kate Farmer.

  1. Kim Lord Valda May-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 82.65            50 WL (10 )  RS(10 ) £13
  2. Colleen Kirkwood Ebony-South Africa     76    49£11
  3. Elizabeth Ainsworth Bert-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 80.29            49 WL (9 )  RS(9 )
  4. Jane Baker Silver Grainne-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK 80.00   48 WL (8 )  RS(8 )
  5. =5th Sheila Dodd Delfyw Iolo-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK 79.71 48 WL (7 )  RS(7 )
  6. =5th Alexis Donohue Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-UK         71    48 WL (7)  RS( 7)
  7. Nina Heller Celestino-Summerwood RS & WL-USA           82    46 WL (5 )  RS(5 )
  8. Jane Baker Pandora-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK        06    46 WL (4 )  RS( 4)
  9. Kath Simonds Izzi Bluebell-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK          29    45 WL ( 3) RS( 3)
  10. Cherise Miles Conti S Alberich-South Africa 76    42

8 B A   Equiskills 3. Judge. Kate Farmer.

  1. Kim Lord          Plan Bee-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK  86.11 WL (10 ) RS(10 )  £11
  2. Claire Jackson            Dori-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 85.00 WL (9 ) RS(9 )
  3. Lynda Hill         Glanteifi Tenor-UK       83.33
  4. Kath Simonds  Izzi Bluebell-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK          80.56 WL (8) RS(8 )
  5. Julia Wilson      Talisman-UK                78.89

8 B J    Equiskills 3. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM

  1. Millie Seabrooke(jnr) Gem- Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 74.4 WL (10 ) RS(10 )

_______________________________________________________________

MARCH RESULTS 2019

1 A A   Walk and Trot R. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Anne Busson Brandy-UK 76.82 62 £16
  2. =2nd Taryn Willow Hurricane-Team Canada WL-Canada 76.14 6 WL (10 ) 2 £14
  3. =2nd Anne Busson Brody-UK 76.14            62 £11
  4. Signe Marie Charmeur-Borkop RS & WL-Denmark 74.09   60 WL (9 )  RS(10 ) £9
  5. Claire Jackson Jake-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 73.64           60 WL (8 )  RS( 9)
  6. Alexandra Smith Bobby Dazzler-UK 72.73          58
  7. Stacey Hill Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 71.82            58 WL (7 )  RS( 8)
  8. Frankie Parr Bella-UK 71.14  58
  9. Ruth Millican Father Ted-New Barn Livery WL-UK 70.91       58 WL (6 )
  10. Sheila Delfyw Iolo-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK 70.91       57 WL (5)  RS(7 )
  11. Mandy Mason Pride-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.23      57 WL (4 )  RS( 6)
  12. Laura McLaughlin Freddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.23   57 WL (3 ) RS(5 )
  13. Sian Ford Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 70.23 57 WL (2 )  RS(4 )
  14. Kath Simonds Izzi Bluebell-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 69.55 56 WL (1 )  RS(3 )
  15. Iris Abraham Dana-Windyedge RS-UK 69.09           58 RS(2 )
  16. Alison Darlington Eric-Croft End RS & WL-UK 68.64 RS(1 )                       57
  17. Emela Milne Amber-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK 66.82   53
  18. Julia Warner Drumvale Molly-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 66.82          52
  19. Lynda Hill Glanteifi Tenor-UK 66.59          54
  20. Sue Owen Perry-Croft End RS & WL-UK 65.00       54
  21. Sharon Mellor William-Croft End RS & WL-UK 64.09   55

 

1 A J    Walk and Trot R. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Libby Simpson(jnr) Cleuso-Croft End RS & WL-UK 73.18 59 WL (10 ) RS(10 ) £14     
  2. Alyssa Collier(jnr) Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 72.95 59 WL (9 ) RS(9 ) £12
  3. Jess Hurst(jnr) Baloo-Croft End RS & WL-UK 58 WL (8 )  RS( 8)           £10     
  4. Ellie Wolfendale(jnr) Bonnie-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.68   57 WL (7 )  RS(7 )  £7
  5. Isabella Bottomley(jnr) Minnie-Croft End RS & WL-UK 69.77    57 WL ( 6)  RS(6 )
  6. Cleo Baker(jnr) Wally-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK 69.32     57 WL (5 )  RS(5 )
  7. Kate Roberts(jnr) Eli-Croft End RS & WL-UK 69.09           57 WL (4 )  RS(4 )
  8. Ellie Hodge(jnr) Tarn-Croft End RS & WL-UK 68.86 WL (3 ) RS(3 )                   57
  9. Freya Lander(jnr) Gracie-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK 67.73   58 WL (2 ) RS( 2)
  10. Evie Hayes(jnr) Skittles-Croft End RS & WL-UK 67.50    56 WL (1 )  RS(1 )
  11. Freya Thompson(jnr) Tikka-Croft End RS & WL-UK 67.27      55
  12. Martha Whiteley(jnr) Vicky-Croft End RS & WL-UK 67.05      56
  13. Daisy(jnr) Champ-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK 67.05  53
  14. Emily Hyde(jnr) Mac-Croft End RS & WL-UK 65.45       55
  15. Emily Warner(jnr) Baby-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK 64.77      54
  16. Sophie Scriven(jnr) Annie-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK 63.18     52
  17. Charlotte Griffiths(jnr) Sky-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK 61.59 50
  18. Ruby Cooper(jnr) Daisy-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK 56.36     43

1 B A   Walk and Trot R. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Sarah Sinfield Flynn-Croft End RS & WL-UK 79.32       65 WL (10 )  RS(10 ) £12         
  2. Janet Taylor Tralea-Croft End RS & WL-UK 77.73     64 WL (9 )  RS( 9) £10 
  3. Julie Ashby Danny-UK 76.82           62 £9
  4. Maxine Claxton Tango-Croft End RS & WL-UK 76.59 64 WL (8 ) RS(8 )
  5. Sonya O’Brien Freddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 75.68 62 WL (7 )  RS(7 )
  6. Isabelle Fox-Barr Mordecai-Team Canada WL-Canada WL (6 )  23          61
  7. Julie Ashby Jonah-UK 74.55           62
  8. Marie F Charmeur-Borkop RS & WL-Denmark 74.55   61 WL (5 )  RS( 6)
  9. Lauren Cawley Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 73.41            60 WL (4 )  RS(5 )
  10. Helen Sweeney Matt-New Barn Livery WL-UK 72.05    59 WL (3 )
  11. Suzanne Lidbetter Mai-Malvern Hills RC -UK 71.82           58 RC ( 10)
  12. Jane Baker Silver Grainne-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK 69.77  57 WL ( 2)  RS(4 )
  13. Lyn Taylor Matt-New Barn Livery WL-UK 65.45    54 WL (1)

 

1 B J    Walk and Trot R. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Ruby Davies(jnr) Pride-Croft End RS & WL-UK   05    58 WL (10 )  RS( 10)

2 A A   Walk and Trot R. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. =1st Diana Theophilus Magic-Cherwell Valley Riding RC-UK 76.14 62 RC (10 ) £11
  2. =1st Zac Girdlestone Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 76.14            62 WL ( 10)  RS(10 )£11    
  3. Christine Thompson Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 75.91            62 WL (9 )  RS(9 )
  4. Sue Vaughan Jake-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 75.91           60 WL (8 )  RS(8 )
  5. Helen Tostevin Dunlewey Persimmon-CI 75.68 61
  6. Sharron Camp Bracklinn Maggie-UK 75.45     61
  7. Chantal Gelinas Talaga-USA 73.86        61
  8. Astrid Gatenby Hercules-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 73.64 59 WL ( 7)  RS(7 )
  9. Rosie Aldcroft Dolly-Croft End RS & WL-UK 60.45 53 WL (6 )  RS(6 )

2 B A   Walk, trot, canter K. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Marie F Charmeur-Borkop RS & WL-Denmark 77.39  63 WL (10 )  RS( 10)  £14
  2. Maxine Claxton Tango-Croft End RS & WL-UK 76.96 62 WL (9 )  RS(9 ) £12     
  3. Janet Taylor Tralea-Croft End RS & WL-UK 74.13     62 WL ( 8)  RS(8 )
  4. Julie Tuck Wally-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK 73.91     60 WL (7 )  RS(7 )
  5. Hannah Hodson Zack-Gauntley Farm WL-UK 72.61      61 WL (6 )
  6. Astrid Gatenby Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 72.17 59 WL (5 ) RS( 6)
  7. Jennifer Gilchrist Black Velvet-Gauntley Farm WL-UK 71.74     58 WL (4 )
  8. Sonya O’Brien Freddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.87 58 WL (3 )  RS(5 )
  9. Christine ThompsonCharlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 70.6558 WL (2 ) RS(4 )
  10. Sue Hodson Oscar-Gauntley Farm WL-UK 69.13    57 WL (1 )
  11. ulie Tuck Custard-UK 69.13        56

 

2 B J    Walk, trot, canter K. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Eve Whitehead(jnr) Boots-Croft End RS & WL-UK 76.7461 WL (10 )  RS( 10) £12   
  2. Eadlin Watson(jnr) Jinny-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 71.96   56 WL (9 )  RS(9 )£10
  3. Thomas Brown(jnr) Timmy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.22    58 WL (8 )  RS(8 ) £9
  4. Maisie Simon(jnr) Pinky-Croft End RS & WL-UK 69.13      57 WL ( 7)  RS(7 )
  5. Georgina Westwood(jnr Amber-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK 68.91 57 WL (6 )  RS(6 )
  6. Izabela Edwards(jnr) Penny-Croft End RS & WL-UK 68.70     56 WL (5 )  RS(5 )
  7. Izzy Williams(jnr) Alfie-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK 68.04       56 WL (4 )  RS( 4)
  8. Jolin Slater(jnr) Beauty-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK 67.83 55 WL (3 )  RS(3 )
  9. Imogen Adams-Gibb(jnr) Maphisto-Croft End RS & WL-UK 67.74           54 WL (2 )  RS( 2)
  10. =10th Georgie O’Reilly(jnr) Digby-Croft End RS & WL-UK 67.61 55 WL (1 )  RS(1 )
  11. =10th Esther Evans(jnr) Beauty-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK 67.61   55 WL (1 )
  12. Charlotte Hurn(jnr) Chester-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 64.78          53
  13. Erin Brown(jnr) Chester-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 64.78 53

 

3 A A   BRC D2            . Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

  1. Rosie Aldcroft Dolly-Croft End RS & WL-UK 72.00 59 WL (10 ) RS(10 )
  2. Malcolm Irving Ted-Townfoot RS & WL-UK      80    55 WL (9 )  RS( 9)

3 B A   Starter Test 3. Judge. Flo Clarkson.

NO PM

  1. Gry Lund Mucho-Denmark 74.05           61
  2. Mary Leigh Trigger-New Barn Livery WL-UK 68.81 55 WL (10 )
  3. Henri Senn Bobby-CROWN RC -UK 68.57 53 RC (10 )
  4. Yasmin Cole Beautifully Unknown-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK 65.24 52 WL (9 )  RS(10 )

4 A A   Starter Plus A. Judge. Flo Clarkson.

NO PM

  1. Gwen Nyberg Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS & WL-UK63.70 51 WL (10 )  RS(10 )

4 B A Intermediate Test7. Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

  1. Henri Senn Bobby-CROWN RC-UK  Intermediate Test7   00    58 RC (10 )

5 B A   Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

NO PM

  1. Claire Jackson Dori-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 87.27            52 WL (10 )  RS(10 )
  2. =2nd Christine Thompson James-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 81.82 51 WL (9 ) RS(9 )
  3. =2nd Suzanne Anderton Arthur-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 81.82 51 WL (9 ) RS(9 )
  4. Tyler Blanchard Teen-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 72.27           47 WL (7 ) RS(7)

5 B J    Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

  1. Fran Leigh(jnr) Jed-Croft End RS & WL-UK 78.64 49 WL ( 10)  RS(10 ) £10
  2. Philippa Mellor(jnr) Lottie-Croft End RS & WL-UK 78.64     48 WL (9 )  RS( 9) £9
  3. Alyssa Collier(jnr) Teen-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 77.73 47 WL (8 ) RS(8 )
  4. Alyssa Collier(jnr) Bee-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 75.00 47 WL (7 )  RS(7 )
  5. Millie Seabrooke(jnr) Gem-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 73.18 47 WL (6 )  RS(6 )
  6. Sophie Scriven(jnr) Tanzi-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK 73.18      46 WL (5 )  RS( 5)
  7. Alyssa Collier(jnr) Tyson-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 72.73 46 WL (4 )  RS(4 )
  8. Izzy Williams(jnr) Alfie-Sugarloaf RS & WL-UK 71.82       46 WL (3 )  RS(3 )

6 A A   Handy Horse-ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Claire Jackson Dori-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 96.00 WL (10 )  RS( 10)
  2. Anne Milligan Carter-Team Canada WL-Canada 92.50 WL (9 )
  3. Henri Senn Bobby-CROWN RC-UK 90.50 RC (10 )
  4. Julia Wilson Talisman-UK 90.00

6 A J    Handy Horse-ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Alyssa Collier(jnr) Tyson-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 92.00 WL (10 )  RS(10 )
  2. Jordana Gitto(jnr) Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 91.50 WL (9 )  RS( 9)
  3. Jessica Melia(jnr) Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 89.50 WL (8 )  RS(8 )
  4. Faith Morgan Kane-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 89.00 WL (7 )  RS(7 )

 

6 B A   Handy Horse-in hand. Judge. Karin Hackett.

  1. Henri Senn Bobby-CROWN RC-UK 93.00 RC ( 10) £11
  2. Kath Simonds Izzi Bluebell-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 92.50 WL (10 ) RS( 10)            £10
  3. Kim Lord Plan Bee-Orchard Farm-RS & WL-UK 91.50 WL (9 )  RS(9 )
  4. Nina Heller Celestino-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 90.00 WL (8 )  RS(8 )
  5. Suzette Joffrey Starla-Summerwood RS 7 WL-USA 89.50 WL (7 )  RS( 7)
  6. Sharron Camp Bracklinn Maggie-UK 89.00
  7. Alexis Donahue Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 88.50 WL (6 )  RS(6 )
  8. Jane Baker Pandora-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK 88.00 WL (5 )           RS(5 )
  9. Sheila Delfyw Iolo-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK 86.00 WL (4 )  RS(4 )

 

7 A A   Condition and Turnout-ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Kim Lord Plan Bee-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 92.00 WL (10 )  RS(10 )
  2. Kath Simonds Izzi Bluebell-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 91.00 WL (9 )  RS(9 )
  3. Alison Darlington Eric-Croft End RS & WL-UK 89.50 WL (8 )  RS(8 )
  4. Sharon Mellor William-Croft End RS & WL-UK 89.00 WL (7 )  RS(7 )

7 A J    Condition and Turnout-ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Ruby Davies(jnr) Pride-Croft End RS & WL-UK 88.00 WL (10 )  RS10 )
  2. Mae Halperin(jnr) Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 87.50 WL (9 )  RS(9 )

7 B A Condition and Turnout-in hand. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Kirsty Owers Jake-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 91.00 WL (10 )RS10 )
  2. Nina Heller Celestino-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 89.00 WL ( 9)  RS(9 )
  3. Suzette Joffrey Starla-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 86.00 WL (8 )  RS(8 )

8 A A   Equiskills 2. Judge. Elaine Foster.

NO PM

  1. Lynda Hill Glanteifi Tenor-UK 84.44

 ____________________________________________________________

FEBRUARY RESULTS 2019

1 A A   Walk and Trot A. Judge. Glynis Mills. Restricted.

  1. Anne Busson   Brody-UK74.00 60£15
  2. Signe Marie    Charmeur-Borkop RS & WL-Denmark73.25    63 WL(10)   RS(10 ) £14
  3. Stacey Hill       Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK72.75 6 WL(9)   RS(9 ) £12
  4. Ruth Millican   Father Ted-New Barn Livery WL-UK72.50        58 WL(8)  £8
  5. Helen Sweeney           Conrad-New Barn Livery WL-UK72.25            59 WL(7)  £6
  6. Rachel Helsdon          Hayden-Townfoot RS & WL-UK71.00   57 WL(6)   RS(8 )
  7. Sharon Mellor  William-Croft End RS & WL-UK70.75    58 WL(5)   RS(7 )
  8. Iris Abraham   Dana-Windyedge RS-UK70.25            58  RS(6 )
  9. Lyn Taylor        Matt-New Barn Livery-WL-UK 70.25    56 WL(4)  
  10. Alison Darlington        Eric-Croft End RS & WL-UK69.25          57 WL(3)  RS(5 )
  11. Taryn Willow    Hurricane-Team Canada WL-Canada         69.00    57 WL(2)  
  12. Sue Owen       Perry-Croft End RS & WL-UK    68.75    55 WL (1)RS(4)
  13. Helen Sweeney           Matt-New Barn Livery WL-UK68.50     55
  14. Kate Weaver  Lightning-UK68.25        56
  15. Sheila Dodd    Delfyw Iolo- Arklemoor RS & WL-UK67.50       55 RS(3 )
  16. Julie Giles        William-Badby Lodge WL-UK67.00     56
  17. Sue Walker      Quinn-New Barn Livery WL-UK66.75   53
  18. Susan Borders Light em up Jack-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA66.25 54 RS(2 )
  19. Lydia Woodcock        Rocky Lad-UK65.25     52
  20. Sian Ford         Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK    64.00    55
  21. Julie Doyle      Bailey-Badby Lodge WL-UK62.50       52
  22. Kerry-Louise Boucher  CR Sweet Surrender-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA60.50 51 RS( 1)
  23. Tracy Desiderio           Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA52.00       44

1 A J    Walk and Trot A. Judge. Glynis Mills. Restricted.

  1. Eve Whitehead(jnr)    Boots-Croft End RS & WL-UK76.50       62 WL(10)   RS(10 )£11
  2. Thomas Brown(jnr)      Timmy-Croft End RS & WL-UK71.50     58 WL(9)   RS(9 )£10
  3. Georgie O’Reilly(jnr)    Digby-Croft End RS & WL-UK71.00      58 WL(8)  RS(8 )
  4. Jade Hand     Monty-UK71.00            56
  5. Lauren Wildgoose(jnr) Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK70.75 58 WL(7)   RS(7 )
  6. Maisie Simon(jnr)        Pinky-Croft End RS & WL-UK70.25       57 WL(6)   RS( 6)
  7. Ellie Wolfendale(jnr)    Bonnie-Croft End RS & WL-UK69.25    57 WL(5)   RS(5 )
  8. Philippa Mellor(jnr)      Lottie-Croft End RS & WL-UK66.25      54 WL(4)   RS( 4)
  9. Sheridan Kraus(jnr)     Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA65.00            54 WL(3)   RS(3 )

1 B A   Walk and Trot A. Judge. Glynis Mills. Intermediate.

  1. Sarah Sinfield  Flynn- Croft End RS & WL-UK79.50       65 WL(10)   RS(10 )£14
  2. Sonya O’Brien Freddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 76.25    62 WL(9)   RS(9 )£12
  3. Marie F            Charmeur-Borkop RS & WL- Denmark75.50   63 WL(8)   RS(8 )
  4. =4h Julie Ashby           Danny-UK75.25            61
  5. =4th Maxine Claxton  Tango-Croft End RS & WL-UK75.25     61 WL(7)   RS(7 )
  6. Ros      Jinny-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK74.25    60 WL(6)   RS(6 )
  7. Janet Taylor    Tralea-Croft End RS & WL-UK73.50 WL(5)   RS(5 )       59
  8. Lauren Cawley           Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK         73.25    58 WL(4)   RS( 4)
  9. Jane Baker     Silver Grainne-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK72.75   59 WL(3)   RS(3 )
  10. Suzanne Lidbetter      Mai-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK            71.75    58 RC (10 ) WL(2)  
  11. Julia Wilson     Talisman-UK71.00        58

1 B J    Walk and Trot A. Judge. Glynis Mills. Intermediate.

NO PM

  1. Ruby Davies(jnr)         Pride-Croft End RS & WL-UK75.75       62 WL(10)   RS(10)

2 A A   Walk and Trot A. Judge. Glynis Mills. Open.

  1. Helen Tostevin Dunlewey Persimmon-CI77.75            62£9
  2. Rosie Aldcroft Dolly-Croft End RS & WL-UK76.75        62 WL(10)   RS(10 )£7
  3. Christine Thompson    Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK75.50 60 WL(9)  RS(9 )
  4. Astrid Gatenby Hercules-Orchard Farm RS & WL 75.25 60 WL(8)  RS(8 )
  5. Susan Borders Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA73.25   61 WL(7)  RS(7 )
  6. Zac Girdlestone          Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK73.25 59 WL(6)   RS(6)
  7. Victoria Williams         Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK73.00 59 WL(5)   RS( 5)

Sue Vaughan  Jake-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK71.00            57 WL(4)   RS(4 )

2 B A   Walk, trot, canter B. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Maxine Claxton          Tango-Croft End RS & WL-UK74.72     60 WL(10)   RS(10 )£14
  2. Sonya O’Brien Freddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK72.78    61 WL(9)   RS(9 )£12
  3. Janet Taylor    Tralea-Croft End RS & WL-UK72.22      60 WL(8)   RS(8 )
  4. Hannah Hodson         Zak-Gauntley Farm WL-UK71.67 59 WL(7)  
  5. Sue Hodson    Oscar-Gauntley Farm WL-UK71.11     60 WL(6)  
  6. Julia Tuck        Custard-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK69.44 57 WL(5)   RS(7 )
  7. Christine Thompson    Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK    69.44    56 WL(4)   RS(6 )
  8. Laura McLaughlin       Freddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK68.89    55 WL(3)  RS( 5)
  9. Jennifer Gilchrist         Black Velvet-Gauntley Farm WL-UK   68.61   57 WL(2)  
  10. Julie Tuck        Wally-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK68.33      55 WL(1)   RS(4 )
  11. Julie Tuck        Charlie-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK62.22  51 RS(3 )

2 B J    Walk, trot, canter B. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Ruby Davies(jnr)         Pride-Croft End RS & WL-UK74.44       60 WL(10)   RS(10 )
  2. Thomas Brown(jnr)      Maike-Croft End RS & WL-UK71.11     57 WL(9)   RS(9 )
  3. Charlotte Hurn(jnr)      Millie-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK68.33    56 WL(8)   RS(8 )

3 A A   BRC D1. Judge. Marj Coultous.

  1. Rosie Aldcroft Dolly-Croft End RS & WL-UK73.75        59 WL(10)   RS(10 )£14
  2. Esme Ruff        Elvis-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK73.50   59 RC (10 ) WL(9)  £12
  3. Henri Senn       Bobby-CROWN RC-UK72.25   57 RC ( 9)
  4. Camilla Esling Oliver-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK70.25            55 RC ( 8) WL(8)  
  5. Mary Leigh      Conrad-New Barn Livery WL-UK70.00            56 WL(7)  
  6. Janet Simpson            Trigger-New Barn Livery WL-UK68.50  55 WL(6)  
  7. Malcolm Irving            Ted-Townfoot RS & WL-UK68.00          54 WL(5)   RS(9 )
  8. Susan Parker   Fred-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK66.50 RC ( 7)        54
  9. Carrie Coombes        Billy- Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK66.50   53 RC ( 6)WL(4)  
  10. Maya Shaw    Bilbo-UK66.00  53
  11. Sue Moger      Ballygill Bobby-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK64.50          50 RC (5 ) WL(3)  

3 B A   Intermediate Test 6. Judge. Flo Clarkson.

NO PM

  1. Sarah Dean    Jacko’s Lad-Croft End RS & WL-UK68.81        56 WL(10)   RS( 10)
  2. Holly Chivers   Lady-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK66.90  54 RC ( 10) WL(9)  
  3. Julie     Ulisse di Reschio-Italy 61.43    52

4 A A   Baroque Walk 2-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

  1. Ann     Lukas-Netherlands87.00         34£8
  2. Anne Milligan  Carter-Team Canada WL-Canada  86.00    35 WL(10)  £6
  3. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK85.00      33
  4. Tracy Sanchez            Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek-RS && WL-UK81.50 32 WL(9)   RS( 10)
  5. Kerry- Louise Boucher CR Sweet Surrender-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA65.90 27 WL(8)   RS( 9)
  6. Rachel Mackenzie     Casey-UK59.50            20

4 B A   Baroque Walk and Trot 3-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Henri Senn       Bobby-CROWN RC -UK86.00  34 RC (10 )
  2. Colleen Kirkwood       Ebony-South Africa84.50        33
  3. Susan Borders Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA82.00   32 WL(10)   RS(10 )
  4. Susan Borders Light em up Jack-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA61.50 27 WL(9)   RS(9 )

5 A A  Baroque, Walk, Trot, Canter 5-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.         

NO PM

  1. Gwen Nyberg Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS & WL-UK87.00  35 WL(10)   RS(10 )
  2. Sarah  RS Felledge Jim-UK2.00           32

5 B A   Baroque Walk 5-in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Lynda Hill        Glanteifi Tenor-UK86.50           34
  2. Ann     Lukas-Netherlands84.50         33
  3. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK81.50      32
  4. Ann     Diora-Netherlands79.00          30

6 A A   Baroque Walk and Trot 2-in hand       . Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Sarah  RS Felledge Ronan-UK84.00    33

6 B A   Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

  1. Camilla Esling Oliver-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK        84.09    52 RC (10 ) WL(10)  £8
  2. Esme Ruff        Elvis-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK80.91   50.50 RC ( 9) WL(9)  £6
  3. Claire Jackson            Dori-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK80.91 49 WL(8)   RS(10 )
  4. Tyler Blanchard           Teen-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK74.09            47 WL(7)  RS( 9)
  5. Kath Simonds  Izzi Bluebell-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK73.18  46 WL(6)   RS( 8)
  6. Ellen Foster      Eastville Tywysog Du-UK70.91 44

6 B J    Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

  1. Lottie Gilderson(jnr) Western Miracle-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK90.00 55.50 RC (10 ) WL(10)  £11
  2. Sophie Gawthorpe(jnr)          Tralea-Croft End RS & WL-UK75.55 47 WL(9)   RS(10 )£10
  3. Haydon Smith(jnr)       Blue-Swang RS & WL-UK73.64 47 WL(8)   RS(9 )£7
  4. Daisy Allington(jnr)      Blue-Swang RS & WL-UK73.64 46 WL(7)   RS(8 )
  5. Louie Pitman(jnr)        Blue-Swang RS & WL-UK72.73 46 WL(6)   RS( 7)
  6. Alaina Turner(jnr)        Marley-Swang RS & WL-UK     72.27    46 WL(5)  RS(6 )
  7. Fran Leigh(jnr) Jed-Croft End RS & WL-UK71.82         43.5 WL(4)   RS(5 )
  8. Holly Foster(jnr)            Benny-Swang RS & WL-UK71.36          45.50 WL(3)  RS(4 )
  9. Haydon Smith(jnr)       Bachen-Swang RS & WL-UK   71.36    45 WL(2)   RS(3 )
  10. Isla Turner(jnr)  Bachen-Swang RS & WL-UK70.00       44 WL(1)  RS(2 )
  11. Lauren Knowles(jnr)    George-Croft End RS & WL-UK70.00   43 RS( 1)
  12. Sophia Heywood(jnr) Bachen-Swang RS & WL-UK   Freestyle68.18  43.50

7 A A   Racehorse to Riding Horse-ridden. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

  1. 1st ridden Alison Darlington   Eric-Croft End RS & WL-UK      91.00 WL(10)   RS( 10)

7 A A   Racehorse to Riding Horse-ridden. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

  1. 1st in hand Nina Heller           Celestino-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 90.00 WL(10)   RS(10 )

7 B A   Living out-in hand. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Sharron Camp Bracklinn Maggie-UK  Living out-in hand      88.00
  1. Kirsty Owers Valda May-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK Living out-in hand 86.5 WL(10)   RS( 10)

8 A A   Manners, ability and performance-ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. 1st ridden Kim Lord     Plan Bee-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK91.0 WL(10)   RS(10 )
  2. 2nd ridden Kath Simonds Izzi Bluebell-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK89.00 WL(9)   RS(9 )
  3. 3rd ridden Lucy Sterry Lackyle Diamond-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK86.50 WL(8)   RS(8 )

8 A A   Manners, ability and performance-in hand. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. 1st in hand Suzette Joffrey     Starla-Summerwood RS & WL-USA78.00 WL(10)   RS(10 )

8 B A   Equiskills 1-in hand. Judge. Kate Farmer.

  1. Steve Downing           Kilmannon Cobweb-UK87.50 £13
  2. Lynda Hill        Glanteifi Tenor-UK83.00 £11
  3. Rachel Mackenzie     Casey-UK82.50
  4. Julia Errington Kilmannon Honey-UK82.00
  5. Kath Simonds  Izzi Bluebell-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK81.50 WL10)   RS( 10)
  6. Jane Baker     Pandora-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK81.00 WL(9)   RS( 9)
  7. Kim Lord          Valda May-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK80.00 WL(8)  RS(8 )
  8. =8th Julie Tuck George-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK77.00 77.00 WL(7)   RS(7 )
  9. =8th Sheila Dodd        Delfyw Iolo- Arklemoor RS & WL-UK77.00 WL(6)   RS( 6)
  10. Julia Wilson     Talisman-UK75.00

JANUARY  RESULTS 2019

1 A A   Walk and Trot L. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Lauren Cawley           Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 76.32            61 WL( 10 )  RS(10 ) £15   
  2. Kim Lord          Plan Bee-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 73.95    60 WL( 9 )   RS(9 ) £13             
  3. =3rd Ros Howe            Jinny-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 71.84    58 WL( 8 )  RS(8 ) £10  
  4. =3rd Sheila Dodd        Delfwy Iolo-Arkle Moor RS & WL-UK 71.84 58£10 WL( 8 )  RS(8 )           
  5. Annabel          Ryan-UK          71.58    56
  6. Kath Simonds  Izzi Bluebell-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 71.32 59 WL(6  )   RS(6 )       
  7. Ruth Millican   Father Ted-New Barn Livery WL-UK 71.05      57 WL( 5 )  
  8. Christine Thompson    Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 70.79 58 WL( 4 )   RS(5 )  
  9. Sue Owen       Perry-Croft End RS & WL-UK 69.47 57 WL(3  )   RS(4 ) 
  10. Julie Doyle       Bailey-Badby Lodge WL-UK 69.21      56 WL( 2 )  
  11. Alison Darlington         Eric-Croft End RS & WL-UK 68.95 59 WL(1  )   RS( 3)   
  12. Helen Sweeney           Matt-New Barn Livery WL-UK 68.95 56
  13. Michelle Butterworth  Jesse-Croft End RS & WL-UK 68.95 56 RS(2 )  
  14. Julie Giles        William-Badby Lodge WL-UK 68.16    56
  15. Sue Walker      Quinn-New Barn Livery WL-UK 67.11 55
  16. Diane Symonds           Jeeves-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK      66.05   53 RC (10 )
  17. Holly Barnett   Dolly-UK 65.26  54
  18. Lyn Taylor Matt-New Barn Livery WL-UK 65.26           53
  19. John Davies    Fergus-New Barn Livery WL-UK           63.42    51
  20. Sharon Mellor  Tarn-Croft End RS & WL-UK 62.63       54 RS(1 )         

1 A J    Walk and Trot L. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Thomas Brown(jnr) Maike-Croft End RS & WL-UK 72.37 60 WL( 10 )   RS( 10) £9
  2. Sheridan Kraus(jnr) Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 69.47 56 WL( 9 )   RS(9 ) £7
  3. Eadline Watson(jnr) Albert I-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 69.21   58 WL( 8 )   RS(8 )       
  4. Charlotte Hurn(jnr) Millie-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 66.05        55 WL( 7 )   RS( 7)       
  5. Cleo Baker(jnr)            Wally-Arkle Moor RS & WL-UK 63.95   52 WL(6  )   RS(6)       
  6. Charlotte Griffiths(jnr) Sky-Sugar Loaf (County Lane) RS & WL-UK 63.42 52 WL( 5 )   RS(5 )  
  7. Emily Warner(jnr) Baby-Sugar Loaf (County Lane) RS & WL-UK 9.21  47 WL(  4)   RS(4 )           

1 B A Walk and Trot L. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Marie F            Charmeur-Borkop RS-Denmark 75.53 61 RS( 10)        £10
  2. Sarah Sinfield   Flynn-Croft End RS & WL-UK 74.74 61 WL( 10 )  RS(9 ) £9
  3. Julie Ashby      Mungo-UK 73.42         60
  4. Janet Taylor    Tralea-Croft End RS & WL-UK 72.89    60 WL( 9 )   RS(8 )       
  5. Maxine Claxton          Tango-Croft End RS & WL-UK 72.63    60 WL( 8 )   RS( 7)       
  6. Niki Padbury    Jacob-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 70.00         57 WL( 7 )   RC (10 )
  7. Sonya O’Brien  Freddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 69.21   56 WL( 6 )   RS(6 )       
  8. Tracy Sanchez Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA  65.26       54 WL(5 )   RS(5 )           

1 B J    Walk and Trot L. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Ruby Davies(jnr) Pride-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.53   58 WL(  10)   RS( 10)   

2 A A   Walk and Trot L. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Zac Girdlestone          Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 77.89            63 WL( 10 )   RS(10 ) £11
  2. Astrid Gatenby           Hercules-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 77.11     61 WL( 9 )   RS( 9)           
  3. Christine Thompson    Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK         76.58    63 WL(8 )   RS(8 )           
  4. Helen Tostevin            Dunlewey Persimmon-CI 74.74           60
  5. Diana Theophilus        Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 74.21     61 WL( 7 )   RC (10 )

2 B A   Walk, trot, canter H. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Niki Padbury    Jacob-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 74.32 60 WL( 10 )  RC (10 )£11
  2. Jennifer Gilchrist          Black Velvet-UK 73.18            60 £10
  3. Janet Taylor    Tralea-Croft End RS & WL-UK 72.73    60 WL( 9 )  RS(10 )       £7
  4. Gemma Addison        Blue-Swang RS & WL-UK 71.82            59 WL( 8 )   RS(9 )       
  5. Astrid Gatenby           Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK    71.82    58 WL( 7 )   RS(8 )           
  6. Marie F            Charmeur-Borkop RS -Denmark 71.59            59 RS( 7)         
  7. Julie Tuck        Custard-UK 71.36        57
  8. Christine Thompson    Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK    71.14    58 WL( 6 )   RS(6 )           
  9. Maxine Claxton          Tango-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.91    58 WL(5 )   RS( 5)        
  10. Michelle Butterworth  Jesse-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.00     57 WL( 4)   RS( 4)        
  11. Steph  Daisy-Swand RS & WL-UK 69.77          58 WL( 3 )   RS(3 )       
  12. Sonya O’Brien  Freddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 69.32   58 WL( 2 )  RS(2)         

2 B J    Walk, trot, canter H. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Thomas Brown(jnr) Maike-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.9159 WL(10  )   RS( 10) 

3 A A   Starter Test 12. Judge. Flo Clarkson.

  1. Holly Chivers   Jester-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 73.75          57 WL( 10 )   RC (10)£11
  2. Camilla Esling  Oliver-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 71.50           55 WL( 9 )   RC (9 ) £10
  3. Janet Simpson            Trigger-New Barn Livery WL-UK 69.75 55 WL( 8 )  £7
  4. Alex Riches      Mr Darcy-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 69.25     54 WL( 7 )   RC ( 8)
  5. Esme Ruff         Elvis-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK           69.00    54 WL(  6)   RC (7 )
  6. Louise Muir      Autumn Olympic         68.25    55
  7. Julie Ashby      Mungo-UK 67.50         53
  8. Carrie Coombes         Billy-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK            66.50    55 WL( 5 )  RC (6 )
  9. Mary Leigh      Trigger-New Barn Farm Livery WL-UK             65.75    53 WL(  4)  
  10. Malcolm Irving            Ted-Townfoot RS & WL-UK     65.25    53 WL( 3 )   RS(10 )     
  11. Holly Barnett   Darcy-UK 64.00           50
  12. Yasmin Cole    Beautifully Unknown-Sugar Loaf (County Lane) RS & WL-UK 62.75 51 WL( 2 )   RS(9)

3 A J    Starter Test 12. Judge. Flo Clarkson.

NO PM

  1. Lottie Gilderson(jnr)    Western Miracle-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 68.00 5 WL( 10 )   RC (10 )

3 B A   Intermediate Test 8. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Louise Muir      Silky Diego-UK 77.27    64

4 A A   Baroque walk 1-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK 85.00 34
  2. Sue Vaughan  Jake-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 72.50 27 WL( 10 )   RS(10 ) 

4 B A   Baroque walk and trot 2-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Henri Senn       Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK Baroque 83.00 33   RC ( 10)
  2. Anne Milligan  Carter-Canada 82.50 33

5 A A   Baroque, walk, trot, canter 3-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Henri Senn Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 85.00          34  RC (10 )
  2. Gwen Nyberg Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS & WL-UK 82.50 32 WL(10 )   RS(10 )      
  3. Julie     Ulisse-Italy 78.50          31

5 B A   Baroque Walk 2-in hand.Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

  1. Sarah   RS Felledge Ronan-UK 84.00   33 £11
  2. Helen Lygo      Maisie-UK 82.00           32
  3. Ann Dijkstra     Lukas-NL 73.50            27
  4. Ann Dijkstra     Diora-NL 73.00 27
  5. Anne Hartley   Indiana Jones-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 72.00 28 WL(10  )   RC (10 )

6 A A   Baroque Walk and Trot 3-in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Sarah   RS Felledge Ronan-UK            89.50    36

7 A A   Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hackett.

  1. Kath Simonds  Izzi Bluebell-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 93.00 WL(  10)  RS(10 ) £11
  2. Julia Errington  Kilmannon Honey-UK 92.50
  3. Steve Downing           Kilmannon Cobweb-UK 92.00
  4. Tia Walton      Izzi Bluebell-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 91.00 WL( 9 )             RS(9 )  
  5. Sheila Dodd    Delfy Iolo-Arkle Moor RS & WL-UK 76.50 WL(8  )   RS( 8)        

7 A J    Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Millie Seabrooke(jnr)   Gem-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 88.0 WL(10 )   RS( 10)        
  2. Georgia Dyson(jnr)      Freebie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 84.00 WL(9  )   RS(9 )      

8 A A   Manners, ability and perfoamance-in hand. Judge. Elizabeth Haffer.

NO PM

  1. Nina Heller      Celestino-Summerwood RS & WL-USA  89.00  WL( 10 )  RS(10 )        

8 B A Handy Horse-ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett.

  1. Lynda Hill         Glanteifi Tenor-UK 97.50 £8
  2. Claire Jackson            Dori-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 93.50 WL(10  )   RS(10 )        £6
  3. Alison Real Good Golly Miss Molly-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 93.00 WL(9  )   RS(9 )           
  4. Astrid Gatenby           Hercules-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 91.00 WL( 8 )   RS(8 )    
  5. Christine Thompson    Oreo-Orchard farm RS & WL-UK 90.50 WL( 7 )           RS(7 )  
  6. Ele Acaster-Law         Asia- Arkle Moor RS & WL-UK 90.00 WL( 6 )   RS(6)    

8 B J    Handy Horse-ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett. 

  1. Jorja Barker(jnr)           Rosie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 92.50 WL(10  )  RS(10 )£9
  2. Faith Morgan(jnr)        Kane-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 89.50 WL(9  )   RS( 9) £7
  3. Abbie Sands(jnr)         Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 89.00 WL(8  )   RS( 8)
  4. Lola Eastwood(jnr)      Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 88.50 WL( 7 )   RS(7 )
  5. Amy Higgins(jnr)          Lady Lou-A&N Sport Ponies WL-Ireland 87.50 WL( 6 )  
  6. Amber Grebby(jnr)     Auther-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 86.50 WL(5  )   RS( 6)
  7. Brianne Higgins(jnr)     Lady Lou-A&N Sports Ponies WL-Ireland 84.00 WL( 4 )  

9 A A   Handy Horse-in hand. Judge. Karin Hackett.

  1. Lynda Hill         Glanteifi Tenor-UK 98.00 £8
  2. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK 94.00 £6
  3. Kim Lord          Plan Bee-0rchard Farm RS & WL-UK 93.50 WL( 10 )   RS(10 ) 
  4. Alison Real Good Golly Miss Molly-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 93.00 WL( 9 )   RS(9)           
  5. Naomi Sutton  Glen Arch-UK 92.00
  6. Jane Baker     Pandora-Arkle Moor RS & WL-UK 89.00 WL(8 )   RS(8 )         

DECEMBER RESULTS  2018

1 A A   Walk and Trot Freestyle Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Lauren Cawley           Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 79.75            82  WL (10 ) RS( 10) £14
  2. Clare McCarthy         Mr Pye-UK .00  78 £12
  3. Stacey Hill       Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 74.25            75 WL ( 9)  RS(9 )  £10
  4. Maxine Claxton          Tango-Croft End RS & WL-UK 74.00 74 WL ( 8)  RS(8 )  £7
  5. Kirsty Knott      Pennal Zedan-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 73.75 76 WL ( 7)  RC(10 )
  6. Katie Woolliscroft        Buckskin Boulta 73.50 72
  7. Mandy Mason            Pride-Croft End RS & WL-UK 72.50 75 WL (6 )  RS(7 )
  8. Signe Marie    Charmeur-Borkop RS & WL-Denmark            72.00 74 WL (5 )  RS(6 )
  9. Lyn Taylor        Matt- UK          72.00    73
  10. Michelle Butterworth  Jesse-Croft End RS & WL-UK   70.25 71 WL (4 )  RS(5 )
  11. Sheila Dodd    Delfyw Iolo-Arkle Moor RS & WL-UK    70.25    69 WL ( 3)  RS(4 )
  12. Linda Kemp    Tanner-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 69.00 76 WL (2 )  RC(9 )
  13. Diane Symonds          Jeeves-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 69.00 72 WL ( 1) RC( 8)
  14. Alison Burton   Golly Miss Polly-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK  69.00 71 RC(7 )
  15. Anne Dixon     Marley-Swang RS & WL-UK 68.75 71 RS( 3)
  16. Lucy Sterry      Lackyle Diamond Shenanigans-Arkle Moor RS & WL-UK  67.25 68 RS(2 )
  17. Karen Stringfellow       Bartoli-UK 65.75           66
  18. Barbara Boston          Russian Gold-UK 62.25            63

1 A J  Walk and Trot Freestyle Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Thomas Brown(jnr)      Maike-Croft End RS & WL-UK 75.50 77 WL ( 10)  RS(10 ) £10
  2. Emily O’Donnell(jnr)     Little Barney-Croft End RS & WL-UK  72.25 72 WL (9 )  RS(9 ) £9
  3. Cleo Baker(jnr)            Wally-Arkle Moor RS & WL-UK 71.25 72 WL (8 )  RS(8 )
  4. Thea Clure(jnr)            Belle-Croft End RS & WL-UK 71.00 71 WL (7 )  RS(7 )
  5. Charlotte Hurn(jnr)      Millie-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 70.75 71 WL ( 6)  RS(6 )
  6. Jamie-Lee Gray(jnr)   Gypsy-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 70.25 75 WL (5 )  RS( 5)
  7. Eadlin Watson(jnr)      Jinny-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK            68.50 72 WL (4 )  RS(4 )
  8. Fran Leigh(jnr) Jed-Croft End RS & WL-UK 64.00 66 WL ( 3)  RS(3 )

1 B A   Walk and Trot Freestyle Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Christine Thompson    Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 81.50            82 WL (10 )  RS(10 ) £12
  2. Zac Gilderstone          Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 77.50            80 WL (9 )  RS(9 )  £11
  3. Julie Ashby      Danny-UK 76.75  79 £8
  4. Julie Ashby      Jonah-UK 76.75  78
  5. Suzanne Lidbetter      Mai-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK            75.75 77 WL (8 )  RC(10 )
  6. =6th Julie Ashby          Mungo-UK 75.00          76
  7. =6th Marie F    Charmeur-Borkop RS & WL-Denmark            75.00 76 WL (7 )  RS(8 )
  8. Henri Senn       Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 74.25 74 WL (6 ) RC(9 )
  9. Sonya O’Brien Freddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 74.00 75 WL (5 )  RS( 7)
  10. Sarah Sinfield  Flynn-Croft End RS & WL-UK 74.00 74 WL (4 )  RS(6 )
  11. Janet Taylor    Tralea-Croft End RS & WL-UK 72.75 75 WL ( 3)  RS(5 )
  12. Megan Roberts           Connor-Corner House RS & WL-USA  69.75 70 WL (2 )  RS(4 )
  13. Tracy Sanchez            Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 67.50  70 WL (1 )  RS(3 )

1 B J    Walk and Trot Freestyle Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Ruby Davies(jnr) Pride-Croft End RS & WL-UK 73.25 76 WL (10 )  RS(10 )
  2. Natalie Hummell(jnr) Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA  68.50 69WL(9)  RS(9 )

2 A A   Walk and Trot Freestyle Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Astrid Gatenby           Hercules-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 77.50 79 WL ( 10) RS(10 ) £8
  2. Diana Theophilus        Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 77.00 78 WL (9 )  RC(10 )£6
  3. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK 76.50     78
  4. Helen Tostevin Dunlewey Persimmon-CI 76.50           77
  5. Sue Vaughan  Jake-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 75.00           76 WL (8 )  RS(9)
  6. Chantal Gelinas         Talaga-USA 73.75        75

2 B A   Walk, trot, canter G. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Gry Ryborg Lund         Mucho-Denmark 75.24 60 £14
  2. =2nd Sonya O’Brien    Freddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 72.14   58 WL (10 )  RS(10 )  £6
  3. =2nd Christine Thompson Charlie-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK  72.14 58 WL ( 10)  RS( 10) £6
  4. Maxine Claxton          Tango-Croft End RS & WL-UK 71.19 59 WL (8 )  RS( 8)
  5. Jennifer Gilchrist         Black Velvet-UK 70.24 57
  6. Janet Taylor    Tralea-Croft End RS & WL-UK 69.05 56 WL ( 7)  RS(7 )
  7. Laura McLaughlin       Freddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 68.33 55WL (6 ) RS( 6)
  8. Rachel Granfield        Ernie-Swang RS & WL-UK 67.14           5 WL (5 ) 4 RS( 5)
  9. Michelle Butterworth  Jesse-Croft End RS & WL-UK 66.90 55 WL ( 4)  RS( 4)
  10. Julie Tuck        Custard-UK 65.95        52
  11. Steph Addison            Daisy-Swang RS & WL-UK 61.19 52 WL (3 )  RS(3 )

2 B J    Walk, trot, canter G. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Sophie Gawthorpe(jnr)          Ollie-Croft End RS & WL-UK 73.81 59 WL (10 )  RS(10 )
  2. Thomas Brown(jnr)      Maike-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.00    57 WL (9 )  RS(9 )
  3. Shyla Khan(jnr)            Shadow-Croft End RS & WL-UK 67.38 56 WL (8 )  RS(8)

3 A A   Starter Freestyle. Judge. Flo Clarkson.

NO PM

  1. Camilla Esling Oliver-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 72.73           72 WL (10 )  RC(10 )
  2. Henri Senn       Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 71.82 7 WL (9 )  RC(9 )
  3. Caroline Bates            Smokey Joe- Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 65.23            66 WL (8 ) RC(8 )
  4. Rosie Aldcroft Dolly-Croft End RS & WL-UK 60.68 63 WL ( 7)   RS( 10)

3 A J    Starter Freestyle. Judge. Flo Clarkson.

NO PM

  1. Lottie Gilderson(jnr)    Western Miracle-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 60.68 66 WL (10 )  RC( 10)

3 B A   Intermediate Plus A. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Rosie Aldcroft Dolly- Croft End RS & WL-UK 68.41 62 WL (10 )   RS( 10)

4 A A   Pairs Test B. Judge. Glynis Mills.        

  1. Astrid & Christine Hercules & Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 83.10 52 WL (10 )   RS(10 )  £10
  2. Suzanne Lidbetter & Linda Medcalf Rosie & Midnight-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK B 81.90 WL (9 )  RC(10 )  £9        50
  3. Silvia & Julie    Hebreo & Ulisse-FEEL WL-Italy 80.00   48
  4. Henri & Cassie Senn   Bobby & Cody Boy-CROWN RC & WL-UK 76.43 45 WL (8 )  RC( 9)
  5. Sue & Makensie(jnr)   Halo & Go Diego Go-Team Cedar WL-UK 72.86 44 WL (7 )  
  6. Julia Warner & Jasmine Roper           Drumvale Molly & Millie-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 72.14 WL (6 )   RS( 9)          43

4 A J    Pairs Test B. Judge. Glynis Mills.        

NO PM

  1. Sophie Kennett(jnr)&Grace Rolfe(jnr)            Jerry & Jinny-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK`            75.24 46 WL (10 )   RS(10 )
  2. Sophie Kennett(jnr) & Nikkita Forster(jnr)Jinny & Albert I-Kimblewick RS &WL UK 75.0045 WL( 9)   RS( 9)
  3. Grace Stevenson(jnr)& ?       Hercules & ?-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 69.76 42 WL (8 )   RS( 8)
  4. Ros(jnr) & Nikkita (jnr) Jinny & Cinderella-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 66.67 39 WL (7 )   RS(7 )

4 B A   Baroque Walk 4-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Ali        Joey-UK 89.50  36
  2. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK  86.50    34
  3. Diana Theophilus        Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  79.50 30 WL ( 10)   RC(10 )
  4. Val Gray Athlone Fair Diamond-Solent RC-UK 75.00 30 RC(9 )

5 A A   Baroque Walk and Trot Freestyle- ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Nikki Dunkley  Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  87.00    34 WL ( 10)  RC(10 )
  2. Diana Theophilus        Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  81.50 32 WL (9 )   RC( 9)

5 A J    Baroque Walk and Trot Freestyle- ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Natalie Hummell(jnr) Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA  79.50 32WL(10) RS(10)

5 B A   Baroque Walk, trot, canter 1-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Gwen Nyberg MayDay Magic-Townfoot RS & WL-UK 84.50 34 WL (10 )   RS( 10)
  2. Nikki Dunkley  Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  84.00 34 WL (9 ) RC( 10)
  3. Malcolm Irving            Ted-Townfoot RS & WL-UK 76.50 31 WL ( 8)   RS( 9)

6 A A   Baroque Walk 1-in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Sarah  RS Felledge Ronan-UK            86.50    34
  2. Anne Hartley   Indiana Jones-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  66.00 24 WL (10 ) RC(10)

6 A J    Baroque Walk 1-in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Lucie Saunders(jnr)     Sarafina-Summerwood RS & WL-USA            56.50    24 WL (10 )  RS(10 )

6 B A   Baroque Walk and Trot Freestyle- in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Sarah  RS Felledge Ronan-UK            87.00    34
  2. Lynda Hill        Glanteifi Tenor-UK 83.00          32

7 A A   Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

NO PM

  1. Camilla Esling Oliver-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 87.73           53.50 WL (10 ) RC( 10)
  2. Kirsty Owers    Plan Bee-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK  79.09    49 WL ( 9)  RS(10 )
  3. Christine Thompson    James-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 73.18 47 WL (8 )  RS(9 )

7 A J    Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

  1. Lottie Gilderson(jnr) Western Miracle-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 92.27 55.50 WL ( 10)RC(10 ) £11
  2. Amber Grebby(jnr)     Author-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK     79.09 49 WL (9 )  RS(10 )
  3. Jorja Barker(jnr)          Gypsy-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK77.27 49 WL ( 8)  RS(9 )
  4. Emily O’Donnell(jnr)     Little Barney-Croft End RS & WL-UK71.82 45 WL (7 )  RS(8 )
  5. George Baker(jnr)       Wally-Arkle Moor RS & WL-UK 71.36    44 WL (6 )  RS( 7)

7 B A Race Horse to Riding Horse. Ridden/ in hand. Will split for awards and points. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM

  1. 1st ridden Wendy Burdett      Montayral-UK  86.50
  2. 1st in hand Nina Heller           Celestino-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 85.00 WL (10)  RS(10 )

8 A A   Breeds of the World. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Sharron Camp            Braccklinn Maggie(Fell)-UK    91.00
  2. Suzette Jofferey Bella(Arabian)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 90.00 WL ( 10)  RS(10 )
  3. Nina Heller      Celestino (Arabian)-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 89.50 WL (9 )  RS( 9)

8 B A   Equiskills 1. Judge. Elaine Foster.

  1. Henri Senn       Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK  81.00 WL (10 ) RC( 10)  £11
  2. =2nd Caroline Bates   Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 73.50 WL (9 ) RC( 9)
  3. =2nd Alison Burton Golly Miss Molly-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 73.50 WL (8 )  RC(8 )
  4. Colleen Kirkwood       Ebony-South Africa 67.50
  5. Naomi Sutton Glen Arch-UK  67.00

8 B J    Equiskills 1. Judge. Elaine Foster.

NO PM

  1. Talia Martin(jnr) Pirate Pony-Corner House RS & WL-USA 81.50 WL ( 10)  RS(10 )
  2. Emily(jnr)          Rusty-Corner House RS & WL-USA 75.50 WL ( 9)  RS(9 )
  3. Megan S(jnr)   Pirate Pony-Corner House RS & WL-USA 72.00 WL ( 8)           RS( 8)

9 A A   Practical Horsemanship Freestyle. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

  1. Henri Senn       Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK  92.80 WL (10 ) RC( 10) £11
  2. Nina Heller      Celestino-Summerwood RS & WL-USA          88.70 WL (9 )  RS( 10)
  3. Suzette Jofferey          Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA87.20 WL (8 )  RS(9 )
  4. Jane Baker     Wally-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK  86.90 WL (7 )  RS(8 )
  5. Jane Baker     Silver Grainne-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK            83.64 WL (6 )  RS( 7)   

9 B A   Hobby Horse Challenge In aid of The Animal Health Trust. Judges; The International Association Of Hobby Horse Judges (aka Chris Horgan and Cara Moser).

NO PM

  1. Heidi Bratwurst           Ski Sticken-UK             99.50
  2. Emma Hob-UK            95.00
  3. Sarah  Goblin-UK        94.00
  4. Henri Senn       Sockorski-UK   91.00
  5. Julia Sheldrake           Roscoe Eggnogg Hester-UK   62.00

NOVEMBER RESULTS 2018

1 A A Walk and Trot S Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Sarah Sinfield   Flynn-Croft End RS & WL-UK 79.50 65  WL (10 ) RS(10 ) £11
  2. Maxine Claxton          Tango-Croft End RS & WL-UK 74.75 60 WL (9 )  RS(9)  £10
  3. Michelle Butterworth  Jesse-Croft End RS & WL-UK 69.75 58 WL (8 ) RS(8 ) £7
  4. Lynn Taylor      Matt-New Barn Livery-UK 69.50   57 
  5. Linda Kemp    Tanner-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 69.00 45  WL ( 7) RC ( 10)
  6. Sharon Mellor  Billy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 68.50 55 WL ( 6) RS( 6)
  7. Kirsty Knott      Pennal Zedan-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 66.75 54 WL ( 5)  BRC (9 )
  8. Kim Lord          Valda May-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 66.00            53 WL (4 ) RS( 6)
  9. Jasmine Roper            Albert I-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 65.25           55 WL ( 3)  RS(5 )
  10. Ginny Scott     Ruby-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 65.25            53 WL (2 )  BRC (8 )
  11. Barbara Boston          Russian Gold- UK 64.25           51
  1. Emma Cooper            Its All About Alfie-HC 00         00

1 A J    Walk and Trot S Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. =1st Eadline Watson(jnr)         Jinny-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 70.50    57 WL (10 )  RS( 10) £10
  2. =1st Lauren Wildgoose(jnr)     Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 70.50            57 WL ( 10) RS(10 ) £10
  3. Cleo Baker(jnr)            Wally-Arkle Moor RS & WL-UK 70.25   58 WL (8 ) RS( 8)
  4. Esther Reeve(jnr)        Jinny-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 68.50    55 WL ( 7) RS(7 )
  5. Emily O’Donnell(jnr)      Little Barney-Croft End RS & WL-UK 68.00 55 WL ( 6) RS(6 )
  6. Lilly Jolly(jnr)     Beauty-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 67.75            55 WL ( 5) RS(5 )
  7. Lily O’Hare(jnr) Jake-Millhouse RS & WL-UK 65.75       53 WL (4 ) RS(4 )
  8. Nicola Kinga(jnr)         Chester-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 62.25           53 WL ( 3)  RS(3 )
  9. Nikkita Forster(jnr)       Cinderella-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 57.75 48 WL (2 )  RS(2 )

1 B A   Walk and Trot S Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Christine Thompson    Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 75.50            61 WL (10 )  RS( 10) £10
  2. Zac Girdlestone          Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 75.25            62 WL (9 )  RS(9 ) £9
  3. Marie F            Charmeur-Borkop RS-Denmark 73.50 63 RS(8 )
  4. Sonya O’Brien  Freddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 73.00   59 WL ( 8)  RS(7 )
  5. =5th Suzanne Lidbetter          Mai- Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 72.00 58 WL (7 )  BRC (10 )
  6. =5th Megan Roberts  Connor-Corner House RS-USA 72.00   58 RS(6 )
  7. Julie Ashby      Mungo-UK 71.75         58
  8. Iris Abraham   Honey-Braidwood RS -UK 70.50          58 RS( 5)

1 B J    Walk and Trot S Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Amy Tsuda(jnr)            Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan 71.25     57 WL (10 )
  2. Ruby Davies(jnr)          Pride-Croft End RS & WL-UK 69.50 57 WL (9 )  RS( 10)

2 A A   Walk and Trot S Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Astrid Gatenby           Hercules-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 75.75     62 WL (10 )  RS(10 )
  2. Sue Vaughan  Jake-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 75.50           62 WL ( 9)  RS( 9)
  3. Diana Theophilus        Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 73.50     60 WL (8 )  BRC (10 )
  4. Helen Tostevin            Dunlewey Persimmon-CI         73.25    59

2 A J    Walk and Trot S Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Miya Tsuda(jnr)           Incy Wincy-ST Riding WL-Japan         74.75    60 WL (10 )

2 B A   Walk, trot, canter entry level F. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Dagmar Banister        Red 19-UK 74.25 60£12
  2. Maxine Claxton          Tango-Croft End RS & WL-UK 74.00    61 WL ( 10)  RS(10 ) £11
  3. Jane Baker     Silver Grainne-Arkle Moor RS & WL-UK 73.75 60 WL (9 )  RS( 9)  £8
  4. Julie Tuck        Custard-UK 72.75        60
  5. Jennifer Gilchrist          Black Velvet-UK         71.50    57
  6. Ciara Fleming  Strong Rebel-Hill Farm RS & WL-UK 70.75 59 WL (8 )  RS( 8)
  7. Sonya O’Brien  Freddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.75   58 WL ( 7)  RS(7 )
  8. Janet Taylor    Tralea-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.00    57 WL (6 )  RS(6 )
  9. Katrina Pedlar Premier Cru Magnum-CROWN RC & WL-UK 70.00    56 WL ( 5)  BRC (10 )
  10. Michelle Butterworth  Jesse-Croft End RS & WL-UK 68.75     56 WL (4 )  RS( 5)
  11. Alison Keane   Premier Party-Hill Farm RS & WL-UK 68.00       58 WL (3 )  RS( 4)
  12. Julie Tuck        Wally-Arkle Moor RS & WL-UK 66.75   54 WL (2 )  RS(3 )
  13. Lesley Buchanan        Merlin-Croft End RS & WL-UK 63.50    51WL ( 1) RS(2 )

2 B J    Walk, trot, canter entry level F Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Hannah Taylor(jnr)      Lisnode Bonnie- Hill Farm RS & WL-UK 73.75   60 WL ( 10)  RS( 10) £14
  2. Amy Hilton-Bailey(jnr)  Fizz-Millhouse RS & WL-UK 72.00          59 WL (9 )  RS( 9)  £12
  3. Grace Rolfe(jnr)          Jinny-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 71.25    58 WL (8 )  RS(8 )
  4. Sophie Gawthorpe(jnr)           Olly-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.50 56 WL (7 )  RS(7 )
  5. Thomas Brown(jnr)      Maike-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.00    57 WL ( 6)  RS( 6)
  6. Fran Leigh       Jed-Croft End RS & WL-UK 69.00        56 WL (5 )  RS(5)
  7. Emily Haines(jnr)          Layla-Millhouse RS & WL-UK 68.25      57 WL (4 )  RS( 4)
  8. Emily O’Donnell(jnr)      Little Barney-Croft End RS & WL-UK 68.00      55WL (3 ) RS( 3)
  9. Sophie Kennett(jnr)     Jerry-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 67.25    5 WL (2 ) 5 RS(2)
  10. Nicole Hamilton(jnr)    Lilly-Millhouse RS & WL-UK 67.00          55 WL (1 )  RS(1 )
  11. Katie O’Hare(jnr)         Rosie-Millhouse RS & WL-UK 63.50      53

3 A A   BRC D2            Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

  1. Henri Senn       Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 72.60    56 WL (10 )  BRC ( 10)
  2. Camilla Esling  Oliver-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 71.00           57 WL (9 )  BRC (9 )
  3. Rosie Aldcroft Dolly-Croft End RS & WL-UK 69.80       5 WL ( 8)  RS(10 )
  4. Caroline Bates            Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 68.40 55WL ( 7) BRC (8 )

3 A J    BRC D2            Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

  1. Amy Tsuda(jnr)            Princess ST Riding WL-Japan 71.60     57 WL ( 10)
  2. Miya Tsuda(jnr)           Incy Wincy-ST Riding WL-Japan 68.00            56 WL (9 )

NO PM

3 B A   Intermediate Test 5 Open. Judge. Flo Clarkson.

  1. =1st Caroline Bates    Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 65.63 54 WL ( 10)  BRC (10 )
  2. =1st Henri Senn           Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 65.63    54 WL ( 10)  BRC (10 )
  3. Rosie Aldcroft Dolly-Croft End RS & WL-UK 61.67       51 WL (8 )  RS(10 )

4 A A   Freestyle Jumping Judge. Karina Hawkridge.          

NO PM

  1. Camilla Esling  Oliver-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK        85.00    52 WL (10 )  BRC (10 )
  2. Cassie Senn    Cody Boy-CROWN RC & WL-UK 78.75           47 WL ( 9)  BRC (9 )
  3. Rachel Grandfield      Ernie-Swang RS -UK 72.50        46 RS(10 )
  4. Ginny Scott     Ruby-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 70.83            46 WL ( 8)  BRC (8 )

4 A J Freestyle Jumping Judge. Karina Hawkridge. 

NO PM

  1. Emily O’Donnell(jnr)      Little Barney-Croft End RS & WL-UK 67.08 44 WL (10 )  RS(10)
  2. Oliver Hooper(jnr)       Pinto-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 65.42            40 WL (9 )  BRC ( 10)
  3. George Baker(jnr)       Wally-Arkle Moor RS & WL-UK 61.67   41 WL ( 8)  RS( 9)

4 B A   Baroque Fundamental Freestyle-ridden Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Ali        Joey-UK           89.00   36
  2. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK 87.50     35
  3. Val Gray         Athlone Fair Diamond-Solent RC-UK 83.50    33 BRC (10 )
  4. Hilda Miller      Golly Miss Molly-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 83.00  33 WL (10 )  BRC (9 )

5 A A   Baroque Fundamental Walk and Trot 1-ridden Judge. Trudi Dempsey.       

  1. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK 86.50     34 £11
  2. Henri Senn       Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 84.50    34 WL (10 )  BRC ( 10)
  3. =3rdAli Joey-UK 84.50  33
  4. =3rd Colleen Kirkwood           Ebony-South Africa 84.50        33
  5. Debbie Antolak          Buzz-USA 81.50            32

5 B A   Baroque Fundamental walk, trot, canter 4-ridden Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. =1st Henri Senn           Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 85.00    34 WL ( 10)  BRC (10 )
  2. =1st Gwen Nyberg     Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS & WL-UK 85.00 34 WL (10 )  RS(10 )
  3. Adrian Planer  Tuco-UK          83.00   33
  4. Josette Planer Ikonique SSH-UK 76.00 30

6 A A   Baroque Fundamental Walk 4-in hand Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Sarah   RS Felledge Ronan-UK 88.50   35
  2. Helen Lygo      Maisie-UK79.50            31

 

6 B A   Baroque Fundamental Walk and Trot 1-in hand Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Sarah   RS Felledge Ronan-UK 78.50   31

 

7 A A   Happy Hacker Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Anne-Marie Cronin     Ballingarry Badger- Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 92.00 WL (10 )
  2. Suzette Jofferey          Fiona 87.50WL (9 )  RS( 10)
  3. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK 87.00
  4. Jen Sims           Fiona-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 86.50 WL (8 )  RS( 9)

7 A J Happy Hacker   Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Lucie Saunders(jnr)     Fiona-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 88.00WL (10 ) RS(10 )

7 B A Coloureds-ridden Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

  1. Malcolm Irving            Hayden-Townfoot RS & WL-UK 88.00 WL (10)  RS(10 )
  2. Emma Cooper            Its All About Alfie- Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 87.00 WL (9 )  BRC (10 )
  3. Linda Kemp    Tanner-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK86.00 WL (8 )          BRC ( 9)

7 B J Coloureds-ridden Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

  1. Emma Cronin(jnr)        Duke-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 81.00 WL 10)

8 A J    Coloureds-in hand Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

  1. Alisha Rae(jnr) Joker-Millhouse RS & WL-UK 85.00 WL (10 )  RS(10 )
  2. Emma Cronin(jnr)        Duke-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 79.00 WL (9 )

8 B A   Condition and Turnout-ridden Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Anne-Marie Cronin     Ballingarry Badger-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 86.00 WL (10 )

8 B J    Condition and Turnout-ridden Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Emma Cronin(jnr)        Duke-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 89.00 WL (10 )

 

9 A A   Condition and Turnout-in hand Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Nina Heller      Celestino-Sumnmerwood RS & WL-USA 90.50            WL (10 ) RS( 10)
  2. Anne-Marie Cronin     Ballingarry Badger-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland                88.00 WL (9 )
  3. Suzette Jofferey          Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA       86.00 WL 8)  RS( 9)

 

9 A J    Condition and Turnout-in hand Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Emma Cronin(jnr)        Duke-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 87.00 WL ( 10)

9 B A   Practical Horsemanship Judge. Kate Farmer. 

 

  1. Henri Senn       Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 84.00  WL (10 ) BRC (10 ) £11
  2. Nina Heller      Celestino-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 82.40 WL (9 ) RS( 10) 
  3. Suzette Jofferey          Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 80.77 WL ( 8) RS( 9) 
  4. Anne-Marie Cronin     Ballingarry Badger-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland79.20 WL (7 )
  5. Jodie Goldstraw         Millie-Millhouse RS & WL-UK 78.46 WL (6 ) RS(8 ) 

9 B J    Practical Horsemanship Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM

  1. Emma Cronin (jnr)       Duke-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland Practical Horsemanship 63.48WL (10 )

OCTOBER 2018 RESULTS

1 A A   Walk and Trot A. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Signe Marie     Charmeur-Borkop RS & WL-Denmark 74.00   62 WL (10 ) RS (10 )£14
  2. Sarah Sinfield   Flynn-Croft End RS & WL-UK 73.25      60 WL (9 )  RS (9 )£12
  3. Sheila Dodd    Delfwy Iolo-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK 71.25 59 WL (8 )  RS (8 )£10
  4. Iris Abraham   Honey-Braidwood RS-UK 70.75 58 RS (7 )
  5. Tracy Hopkins Kasumi-Croft End RS & WL-UK            69.50    58 WL (7 )  RS (6 )
  6. Linda Kemp Tanner-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK  69.00 57 WL ( 6) BRC (10 )
  7. Christine Barlow          Daisy-Swang RS & WL-UK 67.50 56 WL (5 )  RS (5 )
  8. Amanda Rudd           Buddy-UK .25  56
  9. Michelle Butterworth  Jesse-Croft End RS & WL-UK 67.25 55 WL (4 )  RS ( 4)
  10. Sharon Mellor  Billy-Croft End RS & WL-UK  64.00 53 WL (3 ) RS (3 )
  11. Chloe Barker   Minnie-UK 63.75          52
  12. Lydia Woodcock        Rocky Lad-UK 63.25 52
  13. Sue Owen       Perry-Croft End RS & WL-UK 62.25 51 WL (2 )  RS (2 )
  14. Lisa Chawner  Dax-Nobottle Grange Livery WL-UK 61.50    50 WL ( 1)

 

1 A J    Walk and Trot A. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Millie Robinson(jnr)      Daisy-UK 72.50 58 £7
  2. Eadlin Watson(jnr)      Jinny-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 71.25 59 WL (10 ) RS (10 )
  3. Emily O’Donnell(jnr)      Little Barney-Croft End RS & WL-UK 68.25 56 WL (9 ) RS (9 )
  4. Freya Chawner(jnr)     Dax-Nobottle Grange Livery WL-UK 67.25    55 WL (5 )

1 B A   Walk and Trot A. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Zac Girdlestone          Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 75.75 61 WL ( 10)  RS (10 )£10
  2. Marie F            Charmeur-Borkpop RS & WL-Denmark 75.50 63 WL ( 9)  RS (9 )£9
  3. Megan Roberts          Connor-Corner House RS-USA 74.75 61 RS ( 8)
  4. Suzanne Lidbetter      Mai-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 74.00 61 WL (8 ) BRC (10 )
  5. Christine Thompson    Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 71.75 59 WL (7 )  RS (7 )
  6. Julie Ashby      Mungo-UK 71.00         59
  7. Sonya O’Brien  Freddie-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.50 58 WL (6 )  RS (6 )
  8. Janet Taylor    Tralea-Croft End RS & WL-UK 68.50    55 WL ( 5) RS ( 5)

 

1 B J    Walk and Trot A. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Amy Tsuda(jnr)            Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan 70.00 56            WL (10 )
  2. Ruby Davies(jnr) Pride-Croft End RS & WL-UK 67.75 56 WL ( 9)          RS (10 )

 

2 A A   Walk and Trot A. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Astrid Gatenby           Hercules-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 77.00 63 WL ( 10)  RS (10 )£11
  2. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie 75.50          61
  3. Helen Tostevin            Dunlewey Persimmon-CI 74.00 60
  4. Diana Theophilus Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 72.25            59 WL ( 9)  BRC (10 )
  5. Elizabeth Wright Gypsy Gold-UK 69.00 56

2 A J    Walk and Trot A. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Miya Tsuda(jnr)           Incy Wincy-ST Riding WL-Japan 75.75 61 WL (10 )

2 B A   Walk, trot, canter entry level D. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Louise Muir      Autumn Olympic-UK 75.68      62£14 
  2. Suzanne Lidbetter Rosie-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK75.00 62 WL ( 10)  BRC (10 ) £13           
  3. Tracey Handley          Harrywho-UK   73.41    60£11
  4. Katrina Pedlar Premier Cru Magnum-CROWN RC & WL-UK 72.73 59 WL (9 ) BRC ( 9)
  5. Marie F            Charmeur-Borkop RS & WL-Denmark 72.05   61 WL (8 )  RS (10 )
  6. Jennifer Gilchrist          Black Velvet-UK         71.59    58
  7. Lily Hopkins      Kasumi-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.91 59 WL (7 ) RS (9 )
  8. Jane Baker     Silver Grainne-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK 70.91 58 WL (6 ) RS (8 )
  9. Julie Tuck        Wally-Arklemoor RS & WL-UK 70.91 57 WL ( 5)  RS ( 7)
  10. Samantha Jones        Cochise           UK 70.00          58
  11. Janet Taylor    Tralea-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.00 56 WL (4 )  RS (6 )
  12. Sonya O’Brien  Freddie-Croft End RS & WL-UK 69.32 57 WL (3 )  RS (5 )
  13. Michelle Butterworth  Jesse-Croft End RS & WL-UK 69.32 55 WL (2 )  RS (4 )
  14. Maxine Claxton          Tango-Croft End RS & WL-UK 67.50 55 WL ( 1) RS ( 3)
  15. Alison Keane   Premier Party-Hill Farm RS & WL-UK 67.27 55 RS ( 2)
  16. Ciara Fleming  Strong Rebel- Hill Farm RS & WL-UK 63.64 54 RS (1 )

2 B J    Walk, trot, canter entry level D. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Sophie Gawthorpe(jnr)           Olly-Croft End RS & WL-UK 72.73 WL (10 )  RS (10 )£9
  2. Hannah Taylor(jnr)      Lisnode Bonnie-Hill Farm RS & WL-UK 71.59 57 WL (9 )  RS (9 )£7
  3. Grace Rolfe(jnr)          Ginny-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 70.00 58 WL (8 )  RS ( 8)
  4. Thomas Brown(jnr)      Maike-Croft End RS & WL-UK 69.32 59 WL (7 )  RS (7 )
  5. Emily O’Donnell(jnr)      Little Barney-Croft End RS & WL-UK68.18 55 WL (6 )  RS (6 )
  6. Sophie Kennett(jnr)     Jerry-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 67.95 57 WL (5 )            RS (5 )
  7. Ruby Davies(jnr)          Pride-Croft End RS & WL-UK 67.50 56 WL (4 )  RS ( 4)

3 A A   BRC1 Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Joanne Robinson        Lucy-UK           78.50    63£9
  2. Joanne Robinson        Duminko-UK 75.75 63£7
  3. Jodie Powell    Diamond-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 75.50 61 WL (10 )  BRC ( 10)
  4. Dominic Large Dragon-UK 72.50         60
  5. Camilla Esling  Oliver-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 72.50           59 WL (9 )  BRC (9 )
  6. Malcolm Irving            Ted-Townfoot RS & WL-UK     71.75    58 WL (8 )  RS (10 )
  7. Laura Evans    Ronnie-UK 71.00          58

 

3 A J    BRC1 Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Amy Tsuda(jnr)            Princess-ST Riding WL-Japan68.25      55 WL (10 )

3 B A   BRC1 Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Jodie Powell    Trixi-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 75.00 61 WL ( 10) BRC (10 )
  2. Sara Stephenson        Suzy-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 73.25 60 WL (9 ) BRC (9 )

 

3 B J    BRC1 Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Miya Tsuda(jnr) Incy Wincy-ST Riding WL-Japan 76.25 62 WL (10 )

4 A A   Intermediate 6. Judge. Flo Clarkson.

NO PM

  1. Sarah Dean    Jacko’s Lad-Croft End RS & WL-UK 68.10 54 WL (10 )  RS (10 )
  2. Joanne Robinson        Lucy-UK 66.43  54
  3. Henri Senn       Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 65.95 53 WL (9 )  BRC ( 10)
  4. Tracy Sanchez Doc Bar Son- Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 58.58 47 WL ( 8)  RS (9 )

4 B A  Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

  1. Cassie Senn    Cody Boy-CROWN RC & WL-UK 80.45           49 WL ( 10) BRC (10 ) £8           
  2. Claire Jackson            Dori-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 79.55 48WL (9 ) RS (10 ) £6
  3. Lily Hopkins      Kasumi-Croft End RS & WL-UK 78.18 48 WL ( 8)  RS (9 )
  4. Suzanne Anderton      Arthur-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 77.27 48 WL (7 )  RS (8 )
  5. Kirsty Owers     Plan Bee-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 75.54    47 WL (6 )  RS (7 )
  6. Christine Thompson    James-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 73.64 47 WL (5 )  RS (6 )

 

4 B J    Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

  1. Jorja Barker(jnr)           Gypsy-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 82.27 48 WL ( 10)  RS (10 )13
  2. Oliver Hooper(jnr)       Pinto-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 81.82 50 WL (9 ) BRC (10 ) £10
  3. Amber Grebby(jnr)     Author-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 80.91 48WL ( 8) RS (9 )
  4. Emily O’Donnell(jnr)      Little Barney-Croft End RS & WL-UK 80.45 49 WL ( 7) RS (8 )
  5. Millie Seabrooke(jnr)   Gem-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 76.82 48 WL (6 )  RS (7 )
  6. Thomas Brown(jnr)      Maike-Croft End RS & WL-UK 76.36 47 WL (5 )  RS ( 6)
  7. Sophie Gawthorpe(jnr)           Olly-Croft End RS & WL-UK 74.09 WL (4 )  RS (5 )
  8. Fran Leigh(jnr) Jed-Croft End RS & WL-UK 73.64        47WL (3 ) RS (4 )
  9. Abi Parrans(jnr)           James- Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 73.18 44 WL (2 ) RS (3 )
  10. Daisy Allington(jnr)      Blue-Swang RS & WL-UK 72.73 45WL  ) RS (2 )

 

5 A A   Baroque Fundamental Walk 3-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Sarah   RS Felledge Jim-UK 86.00 34
  2. Hilda Miller      Golly Miss Molly-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  84.00 34 WL (10 ) BRC (10 )
  3. Diana Theophilus Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 82.00 32 WL ( 9)  BRC (9 )
  4. Val Gray Athlone Fair Diamond-Solent RC -UK  81.50 32 BRC (8 )

5 B A   Baroque Fundamental Walk and Trot 4-ridden.Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Nikki Dunkley   Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 86.50 35 WL (10)  BRC ( 10)
  2. Henri Senn       Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 85.50 34 WL (9 )  BRC ( 9)

6 A A   Baroque Fundamental Walk, trot, canter 2-ridden.Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Nikki Dunkley   Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 88.50 35 WL (10) BRC (10 )
  2. Gwen Nyberg Mayday Magic- Townfoot RS & WL-UK 80.00            31 WL (9 )  RS (10 )

6 A J    Baroque Fundamental Walk, trot, canter 2-ridden.Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Natalie Hummell(jnr) Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 78.00 31 WL(10 ) RS (10 )

6 B A   Baroque Fundamental Walk 4-in hand. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Sarah   RS Felledge Ronan-UK 86.00 34
  2. Lynda Hill Tilly May-UK 85.50 34

7 A A   Baroque Fundamental Walk and Trot 2-in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Sarah   RS Felledge Ronan-UK            89.00    36
  2. Lynda Hill         Glanteifi Tenor-UK 85.00         34
  3. Kerry-Louise Boucher  CR Sweet Surrender-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 74.50 30 WL ( 10)  RS (10 )

8 A A   Working Hunter. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

  1. Louise Muir      Autumn Olympic-UK 90.00
  2. Caroline Bates            Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 89.00 WL ( 10) BRC (10 )

 

8 A J    Working Hunter. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

  1. Oliver Hooper(jnr)       Pinto-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 92.00 WL (10 )  BRC ( 10)

8 B A   Handy Horse-ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett.

  1. Lynda Hill Glanteifi Tenor-UK 98.00£8
  2. Henri Senn Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 93.50          WL ( 10) BRC ( 10) £6
  3. Anne-Marie Cronin Ballingarry Badger-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 92.50 WL ( 9)
  4. Suzette Joffrey            Fiona-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 89.00 WL ( 8)  RS ( 10)     
  5. Jen Sims           Fiona-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 87.50 WL ( 7)  RS ( 9)       
  6. Alexis Donohue           Fiona-Summerwood RS & WL-US WL ( 6) A 83.00 RS (8 )       

8 B J    Handy Horse-ridden. Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Emma Cronin(jnr) Duke-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 87.50 WL ( 10)
  2. Lucie Saunders(jnr) Fiona-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 87.00 WL ( 9)  RS (10 )          

9 A A   Handy Horse-in hand.Judge. Karin Hackett.

  1. Kim Lord          Valda May-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 94.5 WL ( 10) RS (10 )£14
  2. Lynda Hill         Glanteifi Tenor-UK       94.00£12
  3. Rachel Mackenzie     Casey-UK 93.00
  4. =4th Anne-Marie Cronin         Ballingarry Badger-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland92.50 WL ( 9)
  5. =4th Henri Senn           Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 92.50 WL ( 9) BRC ( 10)
  6. Nina Heller Celestino-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    91.50 WL (7) RS (9)
  7. Marlen Gronewold Good Golly Miss Molly-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 91.00 WL (6) RS (8 )
  8. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie       90.50
  9. Kirsty Owers     Plan Bee-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK  90.00 WL (5) RS (7 )
  10. Suzette Joffrey            Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA       88.50 WL ( 4) RS (6 )
  11. Anne-Marie Symonds Ninka-UK         86.00

9 A J    Handy Horse-in hand.Judge. Karin Hackett.

NO PM

  1. Tania Burnett(jnr)        Jack-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK        89.00 WL ( 10)RS (10 )
  2. Emma Cronin(jnr)        Duke-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 88.50    WL ( 9)

CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSES SEPTEMBER 2018.

1 A A   Walk and Trot S Judge. Glynis Mills.

1. Sue Vaughan Jake-Orchard Farm RS-UK 79.50 64 RS (10 ) £16
2. Sharron Camp Bracklinn Maggie-UK 79.50 63 £14
3. Christine Thompson Olaf-Orchard Farm RS-UK 77.50 64 RS ( 9) £12
4. Astrid Gatenby Hercules-Orchard Farm RS-UK 76.75 63 RS ( 8) £8
5. Zac Girdlestone Olaf-Orchard Farm RS-UK 76.00 61 RS (7 ) £7
6. Marie F Charmeur-Borkop RS-Denmark 75.75 62 RS (6 )
7. Suzanne Lidbetter Rosie-UK 74.75 61
8. Maddy King Clonlyon Hill-UK 74.75 60
9. Diana Theophilus Magic-UK 74.50 60
10. Susan Borders Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS-USA 74.00 60 RS ( 5)
11. Helen Tostevin Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey 73.50 60
12. Lauren Olaf-Orchard Farm RS-UK 73.50 60 RS (4 )
13. Kerry-Louise Boucher Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS-USA 73.00 59 RS ( 3)
14. Julie Ashby Mungo-UK 72.75 60
15. Megan Roberts Connor-Corner House RS-USA 72.75 58 RS (2 )
16. Julia Warner Albert I-Kimblewick RS-UK 72.50 58 RS (1 )
17. Laura Evans Ronnie-UK 72.00 59
18. Linda Wilmer When Wishes Come True-UK 72.00 58
19. Suzanne Lidbetter Mai-UK 71.25 60
20. Signe Marie Chester-Borkop RS- Denmark 71.25 59
21. Julie Ashby Danny-UK 70.25 59
22. Ros Howe Jinny-Kimblewick RS-UK 70.00 58
23. Kim Lord Plan Bee-Orchard Farm RS-UK 66.50 55
24. Jennifer Gilchrist Black Velvet-UK66.25 53

1 A J    Walk and Trot S Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Miya Tsuda(jnr)           Incy Wincy-Japan 73.75         60
  2. Natalie Hummell(jnr)  Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS-USA 68.50 55 RS (10 )           
  3. Eadline Watson(jnr)    Jinny-Kimblewick RS-UK 66.75 54 RS ( 9)        

1 B A   Walk, trot, canter entry level L Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Joanne Robinson        Lucy-UK 76.43  63 £10
  2. Suzanne Lidbetter      Rosie-UK 72.38 60 £9
  3. Marie F            Charmeur-Borkop RS-Denmark 70.95            58 RS (10 )      
  4. Ciara Fleming Strong Rebel-Hill Farm RS-UK 68.10 57 RS (9 )
  5. Julie Tuck        Custard-UK 65.48        55
  6. Julie Tuck        Wally-UK63.10  52
  7. Caroline Ramsey        Millie-Kimblewick RS-UK 62.62 50 RS (8 )        
  8. Julia Warner    Drumvale Molly-Kimblewick RS-UK 61.19 RS (7 )                    52

1 B J    Walk, trot, canter entry level L Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Hannah Taylor(jnr)      Lisnode Bonnie-Hill Farm RS-UK 69.05 58 RS (10 )      
  2. Grace Rolfe(jnr)          Jinny-Kimblewick RS-UK 66.43 54 RS (9 )        
  3. Sophie Kennett(jnr)     Jerry-Kimblewick RS-UK 65.00 54 RS (8 )        

2 A A   Starter Test 17 Judge. Marj Coulson.

NO PM

  1. Henri Senn       Bobby-UK 73.33           60
  2. Nikki Dunkley  Diablo-UK 71.90          59

2 A J    Starter Test 17 Judge. Marj Coulson.

NO PM

  1. Miya Tsuda(jnr)           Incy Wincy-Japan 73.33         59

 

2 B A   Intermediate Plus E Judge. Flo Clarkson

NO PM

  1. Emma Rennison          RS Felledge Jim-UK     60.71    50
  2. Henri Senn       Bobby-UK        60.18    48

3 A A   Freestyle Jumping Judge. Karina Hawkridge

NO PM

  1. Anne-Marie Cronin     Ballingarry Badger-Ireland     70.83    44

3 A J    Freestyle Jumping Judge. Karina Hawkridge

NO PM

  1. Oliver Hooper(jnr)       Pinto-UK 78.33 49.50

3 B A   Baroque Fundamental Ridden Walk  Judge. Trudi Dempsey

  1. Emma Rennison          RS Felledge Jim-UK 90.00 36 £13
  2. Emma Rennison          Just Rio-UK      89.00    36 £10
  3. Ali        Joey-UK  88.50 35
  4. Colleen Kirkwood       Ebony-South Africa 85.50       34
  5. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK 82.50     32
  6. Susan Borders Light Em Up Jack-Hidden Creek RS-USA 81.50 32 RS ( 10)   
  7. Kerry-Louise Boucher  Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS-USA 78.00 31 RS ( 9)    
  8. Tracy Sanchez            Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS-USA 76.50     31 RS (8 )        
  9. Val Gray         Athlone Fair Diamond-UK 73.00         27
  10. Susan Borders Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS-USA 69.50           28 RS (7 )        

4 A A   Baroque Fundamental Ridden Walk and Trot  Judge. Trudi Dempsey

  1. Nikki Dunkley  Diablo-UK        88.50    35 £10
  2. Lilli Vehmas     Maestoso Madam-Finland 88.00 35 £9
  3. Emma Rennison          RS Felledge Jim-UK     86.50    34
  4. Susan Borders Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS-USA 84.50           34 RS (10 )      
  5. Diana Theophilus        Magic-UK 80.00           32
  6. Susan Borders Light Em Up Jack-Hidden Creek RS-USA 77.50 31 RS (9 )     
  7. Tracy Sanchez            Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS-USA   74.00    29 RS (8 )        
  8. Kerry-Louise Boucher  Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS-USA 73.50 28 RS (7 )    

4 A J    Baroque Fundamental Ridden Walk and Trot  Judge. Trudi Dempsey

NO PM

  1. Natalie Hummell(jnr)  Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS-USA 81.50    32 RS (10 )

4 B A   Baroque Fundamental Ridden Walk,Trot,Canter  Judge. Trudi Dempsey

  1. Nikki Dunkley  Diablo-UK        90.00    36 £8
  2. Marion Boyle   Blaven-UK       89.50    36 £6
  3. Kerry-Louise Boucher  Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS-USA  84.50 34 RS (10 ) 
  4. Henri Senn       Bobby-UK        82.50    32
  5. Gwen Nyberg Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS-UK 81.50           32 RS (9 )       
  6. Tracy Sanchez            Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS-USA 77.50 31 RS (8 ) 

5 A A   Baroque Fundamental Walk in hand Judge. Trudi Dempsey

  1. Ali        Joey-UK 87.50  34 £10
  2. Lynda Hill        Glanteifi Tenor-UK       85.00    34 £9
  3. =3rd Emma Rennison  Just Rio-UK      83.50    33
  4. =3rd Sarah      RS Felledge Ronan-UK            83.50    33
  5. Lynda Hill        Tilly May-UK 83.50        32
  6. Helen Lygo      Maisie-UK 80.50           32
  7. Kerry-Louise Boucher  CR Sweet Surrender-Hidden Creek RS-USA  30 RS (10 )      
  8. Susan Borders Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS-USA         66.00    26 RS ( 9)        

5 B A   Baroque Fundamental Walk and Trot in hand Judge. Trudi Dempsey

NO PM

  1. Kerry-Louise Boucher  CR Sweet Surrender-Hidden Creek RS-USA 83.00 33 RS (10 )           
  2. Lynda Hill        Glanteifi Tenor-UK 83.00          32
  3. Sarah  RS Felledge Ronan      77.50    30

6 A A   Equiskills 6 Judge. Elaine Foster

NO PM

  1. Caroline Bates            Smokey Joe-UK 81.11
  2. Henri Senn       Bobby-UK 78.89
  3. Rachel Mackenzie     Casey-UK 68.33
  4. Alison Burton   Golly Miss Polly-UK 63.33

6 A J    Equiskills 6 Judge. Elaine Foster

NO PM

  1. Talia Martin(jnr)           Pirate Pony-Corner House RS-USA 77.78 RS (10 )      
  2. Reagan(jnr)     Connor-Corner House RS-USA            76.67 RS (9 )   
  3. Emily(jnr)          Rusty-Corner House RS-USA 73.33 RS (8 )      

6 B A Happy Hacker Judge. Karin Hackett  

NO PM

  1. Anne-Marie Cronin     Ballingarry Badger-Ireland 96.00
  2. Henri Senn       Bobby-UK        95.50
  3. Suzette Joffrey            Fiona-Summerwood RS-USA  88.00 RS (10 )  

6 B J Happy Hacker Judge. Karin Hackett   

NO PM

  1. Emma Cronin(jnr)       Duke-Ireland 90.00

7 A A   Condition and Turnout-ridden Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

  1. Emily Hooper  Ila-UK   91.00
  2. Diana Theophilus        Magic-UK 90.00
  3. Anne-Marie Cronin     Ballingarry Badger-Ireland 88.00

7 A J    Condition and Turnout-ridden Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

  1. Oliver Hooper(jnr)       Pinto-UK 91.00
  2. Charlotte Mills(jnr)       Cranberry-UK  90.50
  3. Emma Cronin(jnr)       Duke-Ireland88.00

7 B A   Manners, Ability and Performance- ridden Judge. Elizabeth Haffner

NO PM

  1. Diana Theophilus        Magic-UK 88.00
  2. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK  87.00
  3. Anne-Marie Cronin     Ballingarry Badger-Ireland 83.00

7 B J    Manners, Ability and Performance- ridden Judge. Elizabeth Haffner

NO PM

  1. Emma Cronin(jnr)       Duke-Ireland   75.00

8 A A Condition and Turnout-in hand Judge. Karin Hackett

NO PM

  1. Anne-Marie Cronin     Ballingarry Badger-Ireland 90.00
  2. Nina Heller      Celestino-Summerwood RS-USA 89.00           RS (10 )          

8 B A Manners, ability and performance-in hand Judge. Kate Farmer

NO PM

  1. Nina Heller      Celestino-Summerwood RS-USA 86.00           RS ( 10)          
  2. Anne-Marie Cronin     Ballingarry Badger-Ireland 85.00
  3. Rachel MacKenzie     Casey-UK        82.00
  4. Jenny Lee       Collacott Ben-UK        79.00

9 A A   Golden Oldies-in hand Judge Karin Hackett

NO PM

  1. Rachel MacKenzie     Casey(30)-UK 92.50
  2. Emma Rennison          Just Rio(28)-UK 92.00
  3. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie(20)-UK 91.50

9 A J    Golden Oldies-in hand Judge Karin Hackett

NO PM

  1. Oliver Hooper(jnr)       Pinto(19)-UK 89.50

9 B A Practical Horsemanship 5 Judge. Kate Farmer           

  1. Colleen Kirkwood       Ebony-South Africa 86.56 £9
  2. Nina Heller      Celestino-Summerwood RS-USA83.75 RS (10 )                      £7
  3. Rachel Mackenzie     Casey-UK 80.94
  4. Suzette Joffrey            Bella-Summerwood RS-USA 80.63 RS (9 )      
  5. Marlen Gronewold 77.81
  6. Jenny Lee       Collacott Ben-UK 77.50
  7. Sandy Dickson            Bundy-Australia 76.88

NON CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSES

10 A A Walk and Trot N Judge. Glynis Mills.    

  1. Elizabeth Cooke         Lilly-UK 67.50    57 £11
  2. Holly Barnett   Dolly-UK 67.00  57 £10
  3. Kim Lord          Valda May-Orchard Frm RS-UK 66.75            53 RS (10 )      
  4. Kath Simonds  Izzi-Orchard Farm RS-UK 65.50            55 RS (9 )        
  5. Barbar a Boston          Russian Gold   60.75    50
  6. Laura Bojarski Fiona-Summerwood RS-USA  60.25    48 RS (8 )        
  7. Jennifer Kirkwood       Ebony-South Africa    60.00    50
  8. Karen Lamb    Fonzie-Radway RS-UK 59.00    47 RS (7 )        
  9. Margot Stewart          Highland Crystal-Sunshine RS-UK 54.75 44 RS (6)
  10. Susan Borders Flirtin with a First- Hidden Creek RS-USA 48.50 40 RS (5)

10 A J  Walk and Trot N Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Charlotte(jnr)  Millie-Kimblewick RS-UK 64.00 53 RS (10 )      
  2. Jordana Gitto(jnr)      Bella-Summerwood RS-USA 46.00      39 RS (9 )        

10 B A Walk, trot, canter entry level A Judge. Glynis Mills

  1. Samantha Jones        Cochise-UK 67.63        57 £9
  2. Lauren Howard           Pascha-Sunshine RS-UK 63.42 54 RS ( 10) £7
  3. Jessica Hesford          Tuscany-Sunshine RS-UK 60.00            48 RS (9)         
  4. Beowulf McGuinness  Chestnut Colt 13-Sunshine RS-UK 59.21 51 RS ( 8)     
  5. Sarah Albanozzo        Prix-Malta 52.37          42
  6. Roslyn Else       Pandora-Sunshine RS-UK 52.11 43 RS (7 )      
  7. Carl Dicks       Ben-Sunshine RS-UK 48.95       40 RS (6 )        

 

11 A A Starter Test 3 Judge. Flo Clarkson.

NO PM

  1. Maya Shaw    Violet-Hill Farm RS-UK  59.76    48 RS (10 )      
  2. Kathy Shaw     Sam-Hill Farm RS-UK    59.29    48 RS (9 )        

AUGUST RESULTS 2018

1 A A Walk and Trot M. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Julia Warner    Albert I-Kimblewick RS-UK 75.00 61 RS (10 ) £15
  2. Signe Marie    Chester-Borkop RS-Denmark 72.75    60 RS ( 9)  £13
  3. Zac Girdlestone          Olaf-Orchard Farm RS-UK 72.75 59 RS (8 ) £10
  4. Iris Abraham   Honey-Braidwood RS-UK  72.50          60 RS (7 ) £9   
  5. Alexandra Smith         Hedge-UK       71.75   59
  6. Kim Lord          Plan Bee-Orchard Farm RS-UK           71.00   57 RS (6 )
  7. =7th Heather   Tigger-UK         70.75    58
  8. =7th Julie Ashby          Danny-UK        70.75    58
  9. =7th Karen Poole        Amber-UK       70.75   58
  10. Toni Smith        Bachen-Swang RS-UK 70.50   57 RS ( 5)        
  11. Jennifer Gilchrist         Black Velvet-UK 68.50 55 HC ROS
  12. Barbara Boston          Russian Gold-UK 67.50            57 HC ROS
  13. Vikki Watson   Brie-UK 67.50   55 HC ROS
  14. Rachel Helsdon          Hayden-Townfoot RS-UK 67.00           54 RS (4 )  HC ROS
  15. Sam Mouat     Isae-New Zealand 66.50         55
  16. Sheila Dodd    Delfyw Iolo-UK 65.75   52
  17. Laura Bojarski Fiona-Summerwood RS-USA  64.50 52 RS ( 3) HC ROS
  18. Deborah Harrison       Phlanderer-UK 64.25   53
  19. Suzanne Lidbetter      Mai-UK            63.00   52
  20. Kate Taylor      Castle Ellis Tessa-UK    58.75    45

1 A J    Walk and Trot M.  Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Charlotte(jnr)  Millie- Kimblewick RS-UK 66.75           54 RS (10 )
  2. Lucy Cambridge(jnr)  Toby-UK 65.50  55

 

1 B A   Walk and Trot M.  Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Tracey Handley          HarryWho-UK   76.50    62 £11
  2. Megan Roberts           Connor-Corner House RS-USA            74.50   61 RS (10 )
  3. Julie Ashby      Mungo-UK 73.75          60
  4. Christine Thompson    Olaf-Orchard Farm RS-UK 73.75 59 RS (9 )
  5. Sarah  Hillary-UK 66.50            54

1 B J    Walk and Trot M.  Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Amy Tsuda(jnr)            Princess- Japan 70.50 57

2 A A   Walk and Trot M.  Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Chantal Gelinas         Talaga-USA     79.25    64 £9  
  2. Elizabeth Wright          Gypsy Gold-UK 76.50  63 £7
  3. Sue Vaughan  Jake-Orchard Farm RS-UK 76.25 62 RS (10 )
  4. Helen Tostevin Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey 75.25           61
  5. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK  74.75    60
  6. Astrid Gatenby           Hercules-Orchard Farm RS-UK 72.75  59 RS (9 )
  7. Linda Wilmer   When Wishes Come True-UK  72.50    59

2 A J    Walk and Trot M.  Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Miya Tsuda(jnr)           Incy Wincy- Japan 71.75        59

2 B A   Walk, trot, canter entry level B. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Jane Baker     Silver Grainne-UK 72.22 59 £8
  2. Ciara Fleming Strong Rebel-Hill Farm RS-UK 70.56 58 RS (10 ) £6
  3. Julie Tuck        Custard-UK     69.17    57
  4. Vikki Watson   Brie-UK , 68.33  56
  5. Julie Tuck        Wally-UK 61.11 50
  6. Alison Keane   Premier Party-Hill Farm RS-UK 60.83    49 RS (9 )

Caroline Ramsay(HC- MARTINGALE) Millie(HC MARTINGALE)-UK    00.62.50           51       

2 B J    Walk, trot, canter entry level B. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Hannah Taylor(jnr)      Lisnode Bonnie-Hill Farm RS-UK 70.56 58 RS ( 10)
  2. Elisabeth Praam(jnr)   Nutella-Estonia 65.56  56
  3. Sophie Kennett(jnr)     Jerry-Kimblewick RS-UK 65.00 53 RS (9 )

3 A A   Starter Test 6. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

  1. Jodie Nixon     Nibbles-UK 65.48         52

3 A J    Starter Test 6. Restricted. Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

  1. Amy Tsuda(jnr)            Princess-Japan 68.81  56

3 B A   Starter Test 6. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

  1. Henri Senn       Bobby-UK 74.76           60
  2. Nikki Dunkley  Diablo-UK 73.10          59

3 B J    Starter Test 6. Open. Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

  1. Miya Tsuda(jnr)           Incy Wincy-Japan 67.86         53

 

4 A A   Starter Plus E. Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

  1. Henri Senn       Bobby-UK 73.48           59

4 B A   Stressless Dressage Test 2. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Wendy Burdett           Montayral-UK  74.50    60
  2. Samantha Jones        Cochise-UK     73.25    57

5 A A   Baroque Fundamental Walk 5-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

  1. Emma Rennison          Just Rio-UK      90.00    36  £11
  2. Colleen Kirkwood       Ebony-South Africa    86.50    34
  3. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK  86.00    34
  4. Lynda Hill        Glanteifi Tenor-UK       82.00    32
  5. Val Gray         Athlone Fair Diamond-UK      80.00    31

5 B A   Baroque Fundamental Walk and Trot-ridden. Judge. Trudi Sempsey.

NO PM

  1. Nikki Dunkley  Diablo-UK        88.50    36
  2. Emma Rennison          RS Felledge Jim 88.00 34
  3. Jenny Applegate       Branna-UK       77.00    30

 

6 A A   Baroque Fundamental Walk, trot, canter Freestyle-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

  1. =1st Ali Joey-UK 88.50  35 £6  
  2. =1st Nikki Dunkley       Diablo-UK        88.50    35 £6
  3. Marion Boyle   Blaven-UK 88.00          35
  4. Gwen Nyberg Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS-UK 76.00           30 RS (10 )
  5. Naomi Sutton Glen Arch-UK  72.00   27

6 B A   Baroque Fundamental Walk 3-in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Lynda Hill        Tilly May-UK     85.50    34
  2. Emma Rennison          Just Rio-UK      83.00    33
  3. Anne Hartley   Indiana Jones-UK       79.00    30

7 B A   Pairs Test A. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Henri & Cassie Senn   Bobby & Cody-UK 83.75 50 £16
  2. Astrid Gatenby & Christine Thompson          Hercules & Olaf-Orchard Fm RS-UK 80.94 49 RS (10 )
  3. Lauren & Sian Olaf & Gypsy-Orchard Farm RS-UK   79.38    50 RS ( 9)
  4. Jodie Nixon & Susan Parker   Nibbles & BFG Fred-UK .69     46
  5. Kim Lord & Christine Thompson Plan Bee & Olaf-Orchard Farm RS-UK 73.44          43 RS (8 )

7 B J    Pairs Test A. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Amber Grebby(jnr) & Paige Smith(jnr)      Author & Gypsy-Orchard Farm RS-UK         76.25 46 RS ( 10)

8 A A   Equiskills 7. Judge. Elaine Foster

NO PM

  1. Rachel Mackenzie     Casey-UK 69.50
  2. Naomi Sutton Glen Arch-UK  67.50

8 A J    Equiskills 7. Judge. Elaine Foster

NO PM

  1. Reagan(jnr)     Connor-Corner House RS-USA            78.50 RS (10 )
  2. Talia Martin(jnr)           Pirate Pony-Corner House RS-USA 74.00 RS (9 )
  3. Emily(jnr)          Rusty-Corner House RS-USA 69.00 RS (8 )

8 B A   Fancy Dress-in hand. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.       

NO PM

  1. Rachel Mackenzie     Casey-UK        Fancy Dress-in hand   90.00
  2. Nina Heller      Celestino-Summerwood RS-USA        Fancy Dress-in hand   85.00 RS (10 )
  3. Sandy Dickson            Bundy-Australia          Fancy Dress-in hand   82.00
  4. Anne-Marie Cronin     Ballingarry Badger-Ireland     Fancy Dress-in hand   50.00

8 B A   Fancy Dress-ridden.Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

  1. 1st ridden Anne-Marie Cronin           Ballingarry Badger-Ireland     Fancy Dress-ridden 50.00

8 B J    Fancy Dress-in hand. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.       

NO PM

  1. Emma Croning(jnr)     Duke- Ireland  Fancy Dress-in hand   50.00

8 B J    Fancy Dress-ridden. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.         

NO PM

  1. Hollie Simonds(jnr)      Izzi-Orchard Farm RS-UK Fancy Dress-ridden 90.00 RS (10 )

9 A A   Practical Horsemanship Test 7. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM

  1. Sandy Dickson            Bundy-Australia          82.92
  2. Nina Heller      Celestino-Summerwood RS-USA        82.50 RS (10 )
  3. Suzette Joffroy            Bella-Summerwood RS-USA   72.50 RS (9 )
  4. LindaWilmer    Patchwork Puzzle-UK  45.83

JULY RESULTS 2018

JULY 2018 RESULTS

1 A A   Walk and Trot F. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Marie F   Charmeur Denmark  75.95 67 £12
  2. Laura Evans  Ronnie UK 75.48 61 £11
  3. Zac Girdlestone          Olaf-Orchard Farm RS-UK      73.81    59 £8 RS(10 )
  4. Lauren Cawley           Olaf-Orchard Farm RS-UK      72.14    58 RS(9 )
  5. Suzanne Lidbetter      Mai-UK            70.71    59
  6. Jennifer Gilchrist         Black Velvet-UK          70.00    58
  7. Sharon Johnstone       Bea-UK            68.33   55
  8. Alexandra Smith         Bobby Dazzler-UK       66.67    55
  9. Sheila Dodd    Delfwy Lolo-UK            66.43   55
  10. Sian Ford         Gypsy-Orchard Farm RS-UK   64.76    53 RS(8 )
  11. Kim Johns        Katie-UK          64.05    54
  12. Laura Bojarski Fiona-Summerwood RS-USA  59.05    48 RS( 7)
  13. Elizabeth Wright          Skipper-UK      43.33    35

1 A J    Walk and Trot F. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Edie Watson(jnr)         Razzle-Kimblewick RS-UK        65.71    55 RS(10 )

1 B A   Walk and Trot F. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Julie Ashby      Mungo-UK       75.48    62
  2. Christine Thompson    0laf-Orchard Farm RS-UK        71.67    60 RS( 10)
  3. Chloe Harris    Dream On Dolly II                   57.62    52

1 B J    Walk and Trot F. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Natalie Hummell(jnr)  Rat Roddin Beau-Hidden Creek RS-USA 75.71  61 RS( 10)
  2. Anni Muotka(jnr)         Tinttara-Konijanka RS-Finland 75.48   62 RS(9 )
  3. Amy Tsuda(jnr)            Princess-Japan           74.29    60

2 A A   Walk and Trot F. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Sue Vaughan  Jake-Orchard Farm RS-UK     79.76    63 RS(10 ) £9
  2. Chantal Gelinas         Talaga-USA     78.57    64 £7
  3. =3rd Helen Tostevin    Dunlewey Persimmon-UK       77.14    63
  4. =3rd Elizabeth Wright  Gypsy Gold-UK           77.14    63
  5. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK  76.43    62
  6. Astrid Gatenby           Hercules-Orchard Farm RS-UK           75.24   61 RS(9 )
  7. Susan Borders Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS-USA 72.14           59 RS(8 )

2 A J    Walk and Trot F. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Miya Tsuda(jnr)           Incy Wincy-Japan      74.52    61

2 B A   Walk, trot, canter entry level C. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. Chantal Gelinas         Talaga-USA     75.68    63 £10
  2. Jane Baker     Silver Grainne-UK                    70.91    57 £9
  3. Sue Chapman            Jimmy-Cannington RS-UK                  70.23    56 RS(10 )
  4. Julie Tuck        Wally-UK                      68.86    54
  5. Lucinda Lubbock       Jack-Hill Farm RS-UK   65.23    54 RS(9 )
  6. Ciara Fleming Strong Rebel-Hill Farm RS-UK  65.00    52 RS( 8)
  7. Sarah  Prix-Malta                    63.41    52
  8. Marta  Prix-Malta        59.77    51

2 B J    Walk, trot, canter entry level C. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Sophie Kennett(jnr)     Jerry-Kimblewick RS-UK          69.55    56 RS(10 )
  2. Hannah Taylor(jnr)      Lisnode Bonnie-Hill Farm RS-UK          66.82    55 RS(9 )

3 A A   Starter Test 9. Restricted. Judge. Flo Clarkson.

NO PM

  1. Julia Warner    Millie-Kimblewick RS-UK          62.25    52 RS(10 )

3 B A   Starter Test 9. Open. Judge. Flo Clarkson.

NO PM

  1. Helen Ball        Daisy-UK 67.25 54

4 A A   Starter Plus C. Judge. Flo Clarkson.

NO PM

  1. Jodie Nixon     Nibbles-UK                  65.00    53
  2. Gwen Nyberg Mayday Magic- Townfoot RS-UK       62.50    51 RS(10 )
  3. Malcolm Irving            Ted- Townfoot RS-UK               62.05    52 RS(9 )

4 B J    Stressless Dressage. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. Matilde Mearelli(jnr)   Stella-Italy       70.65    59

5 A A   Baroque Fundamental Walk 2-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

  1. Emma Rennison          RS Felledge Jim-UK                 90.50    36 £11
  2. Ali        Joey-UK                       89.00    35
  3. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK              87.00    35
  4. Diana Theophilus        Magic-UK                    81.50    32
  5. Val Gray         Athlone Fair Diamond-UK                  78.00    30

5 B A   Baroque Fundamental Walk and Trot 3-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Nikki Dunkley  Diablo-UK                    88.50    35
  2. =2nd Lynda Hill           Glantefi Tenor-UK                    82.00    32
  3. =2nd Diana Theophilus           Magic-UK                    82.00    32
  4. Susan Borders Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS-USA         77.50    32 RS(10 )

6 A A   Baroque Fundamental Walk, trot, canter 3-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. Nikki Dunkley  Diablo-UK                    87.00    34
  2. Henri Senn       Bobby-UK                    85.00    33

6 B A   Fundamental Freestyle- walk or walk and trot- will be split for awards, points and prizemoney.

  1. Emma Rennison          Just Rio-UK      WALK   85.50    35 £8
  2. =2nd Emma Rennison RS Felledge Jim-UK     WALK   85.50    34 £3
  3. =2nd Lynda Hill           Glanteifi Tenor-UK       WALK   85.50    34 £3
  4. Emma Rennison          RS Felledge Ronan-UK            WALK85.00      33
  5. Lynda Hill        Tilly May-UK     WALK 84.00     33
  6. Kerry-Louise Boucher  CR Sweet Surrender- Hidden Creek RS-USA WALK   81.00    32 RS( 10)

6 B A   Fundamental Freestyle- walk or walk and trot- will be split for awards, points and prizemoney.

NO PM

  1. Lynda Hill        Glanteifi Tenor-UK       TROT    84.00    32
  2. Kerry-Louise Boucher  CR Sweet Surrender-Hidden Creek RS-USA  TROT    82.00            32.50 RS(10 )

7 A A   Style and Performance Test 1. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

NO PM

  1. Sandy Dickson            Scooter-Australia                    67.50    56

7 B J    Equiskills 3. Judge. Elaine Foster.

NO PM

  1. Talia Martin(jnr)           Pirate Pony-Corner House RS-USA     79.44 RS(10 )

8 A A   Pleasure Horse-ridden. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

  1. Anne-Marie Cronin     Ballingarry Badger-Ireland                87.00
  2. Suzette Joffroy            Fiona-Summerwood RS-USA  86.00 RS(10 )
  3. Emily Hooper  Ila-UK   85.00

8 A J    Pleasure Horse-ridden. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

  1. Charlotte Mills(jnr)       Cranberry-UK  87.00
  2. Emma Cronin(jnr)       Duke-Ireland   82.00

8 B A   Pleasure Horse-in hand. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

  1. Helen Lygo      Maisie-UK        88.00
  2. Sharron Camp            Bracklinn Maggie-UK  87.00
  3. Nina Heller      Celestino-Summerwood RS-USA  86.00 RS(10 )
  4. Anne-Marie Cronin     Ballingarry Badger-Ireland 85.00

8 B J    Pleasure Horse-in hand. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.

NO PM

  1. Emma Cronin(jnr)       Duke-Ireland   80.00

9 A A   Practical Horsemanship Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer.

  1. Nina Heller      Celestino-Summerweood RS-USA      85.38 £11 RS(10 )
  2. Emily Hooper  Ila-UK   tba                  Bundy-Australia          85.00
  3. Sandy Dickson              Bundy-Australia  80.83
  4. Henri Senn       Bobby-UK        80.80
  5. Anne-Marie Cronin     Ballingarry Badger-Ireland                 77.60

9 A J    Practical Horsemanship Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer.

NO PM

  1. Charlotte Mills(jnr)       Cranberry-UK  80.83
  2. Emma Cronin(jnr)       Duke-Ireland               63.48

JUNE RESULTS 2018

 

1 A A Walk and Trot G. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1. Katherina Fredericks Midgard Erlen Konig-Fat Pony RS-South Africa 76.50 62 RS(10 ) £11
2. Laura Evans Ronnie-UK 73.75 60 £10
3. Zac Girdlestone Olaf-Orchard Farm RS-UK 72.50 59 RS(9 ) £7
4. Jennifer Gilchrist Black Velvet-UK 71.50 58
5. Suzanne Lidbetter Mai-UK 71.25 60
6. Iris Abraham Honey-Braidwood RS-UK 70.25 58 RS(8 )
7. Emma Pike Blue-Swang RS-UK 70.00 57 RS(7 )
8. Chloe Reeves Minstrel-UK 69.50 55
9. Vikki Watson Brie-UK 68.75 56
10. Samantha Mouat Isae-New Zealand 66.75 56
11. Laura Bojarski Fiona-Summerwood RS-USA 61.75 51 RS(6 )
12. Susan Barber Kodachrome-UK 60.75 49

1 A J Walk and Trot G. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1. Bianca Van Rensberg(jnr) My Lucky Lady-Fat Pony RS-South Africa 72.75 59 RS( 10)
2. Marcelle Meyer(jnr) Spice Girl-Fat Pony RS-South Africa 66.50 53 RS( 9)
3. Monique Goosen(jnr) Lady Rose-Fat Pony RS-South Africa 64.50 53 RS( 8)
4. Jessica Forsythe(jnr) Lulu Belle-Fat Pony RS-South Africa 63.00 52 RS(7 )

1 B A Walk and Trot G. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1. Astrid Gatenby Hercules-Orchard Farm RS-UK 77.25 62 RS(10 ) £10
2. Sue Vaughan Jake-Orchard Farm RS-UK 75.50 61 RS( 9) £9
3. Emma Barnes-Nicholls Jack-County Lane RS-UK 73.75 RS(8 ) 61
4. Megan Roberts Connor-Corner House RS-USA 71.25 57 RS( 7)
5. Julie Ashby Mungo-UK 70.75 58
6. Abbie Harvey Olly-County Lane RS-UK 67.75 54 RS( 6)
7. Christine Thompson Olaf-Orchard Farm RS-UK 67.50 56 RS(5 )
8. Linsay Williams Amber-County Lane RS-UK 61.50 49 RS(4 )

1 B J Walk and Trot G. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1. Natalie Hummell(jnr) Rat Roddin Beau-Hidden Creek RS-USA 70.75 58 RS(10 ) £11
2. Freya Lander(jnr) Gracie-County Lane RS-UK 69.50 58 RS(9 )
3. Amy Tsuda(jnr) Princess-Japan 69.25 56
4. Charlotte Griffiths(jnr) Sky-County Lane RS-UK 62.00 51 RS(8 )
5. Emily Warner(jnr) Baby-County Lane RS-UK 57.75 48 RS( 7)

2 A A Walk and Trot G. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1. Chantal Gelinas Talaga-USA 80.75 65 £8
2. Helen Tostevin Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey 77.50 62 £6
3. Sharron Camp Bracklinn Maggie-UK 77.25 62
4. Kerry-Louise Boucher Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS-USA 75.00 60 RS(10 )
5. Susan Borders Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS-USA 74.00 60 RS(9 )
6. Diana Theophilus Magic-UK 72.25 60

2 A J Walk and Trot G. Open Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1. Miya Tsuda(jnr) Incy Wincy-Japan 73.75 60

2 B A Walk, trot, canter entry level A. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1. Laura Evans Ronnie-UK 74.47 61£14
2. Tracey Harrywho-UK 72.37 60 £12
3. Maddy King Clonlyon Hill-UK 69.74 58
4. Jane Baker Silver Grainne-UK 67.37 57
5. Chloe Reeves Danny-UK 67.11 55
6. Catherine Rad Jimmy-UK 62.89 53
7. Julie Tuck Charlie-UK 62.65 52
8. Sarah Prix-Malta 62.11 52
9. Julie Tuck Wally-UK 61.58 52
10. Marta Prix-Malta 60.00 52
11. Karen Wookey Lux-Cannington RS-UK 57.89 51 RS( 10)

2 B J Walk, trot, canter entry level A. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1. Sheridan Kraus(jnr) Lani-Hidden Creek RS-USA 66.84 55 RS(10)
2. Jade Hardin(jnr) Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS-USA 53.95 44 RS(9 )

3 A A Starter Test 5. Restricted. Judge. Flo Clarkson.
NO PM
1. Jodie Nixon Nibbles-UK 65.75 54
2. Sue Parker BFG Fred-UK 64.00 52
3. Chloe Reeves Minstrel-UK 62.50 51

3 A J Starter Test 5. Restricted. Judge. Flo Clarkson.
NO PM
1. Amy Tsuda(jnr) Princess-Japan 63.50 51

3 B A Starter Test 5. Open. Judge. Flo Clarkson.
NO PM
1. Yasmin Cole Beautifully Unknown-County Lane RS-UK .00 53 RS(10 )

3 B J Starter Test 5. Open. Judge. Flo Clarkson.
NO PM
1. Miya Tsuda(jnr) Incy Wincy-Japan 64.25 53

4 A A Starter Plus B. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1. Henri Senn Bobby-UK 72.89 57
2. Malcolm Irving Ted-Townfoot RS-UK 69.47 56 RS(10 )
3. Gwen Nyberg Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS-UK 68.68 55 RS(9 )

4 B A Intermediate Plus C. Judge. Marj Coultous.
NO PM
1. Henri Senn Bobby-UK 71.36 56
2. Cassie Senn Cody Boy-UK 65.00 54

5 A A Baroque Fundamental Walk 1-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1. Sharron Camp Bracklinn Maggie 89.00 36 £10
2. Chantal Gelinas Talaga-USA 84.50 34 £9
3. Katie G Sicily-USA 82.50 33
4. Val Gray Athlone Fair Diamond-UK 80.00 32
5. Susan Borders Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS-USA 79.50 32 RS(10 )
6. Lesley Wilson Mista Boo-UK 78.50 31
7. Helen Gibson Jude-UK 77.50 30
8. Deborah Harrison 65.50 26

5 B A Baroque Fundamental Walk and Trot 2-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1. Nikki Dunkley Diablo-UK84.00 33 £9
2. Diana Theophilus Magic-UK 83.00 32 £7
3. Kerry-Louise Boucher Sandhills Peaches- Hidden Creek RS-USA82.00 33 RS( 10)
4. Henri Senn Bobby-UK82.00 32
5. Lynda Hill Glanteifi Tenor-UK81.50 32
6. Katie G Sicily-USA79.50 32
7. Susan Borders Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS-USA 77.00 31 RS(9 )

6 A A Baroque Fundamental walk, trot, canter 5-ridden. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1. Nikki Dunkley Diablo-UK 91.00 36
2. Henri Senn Bobby-UK 86.00 34
3. Kerry-Louise Boucher Sandhills Peaches- Hidden Creek RS-USA 77.50 31 RS(10 )

6 B A Baroque Fundamental Walk 5-in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1. Ali Joey-UK 90.00 36 £8
=2. Lynda Hill Glanteifi Tenor-UK 86.00 34 £3
=2. Emma Rennison RS Felledge Ronan-UK 86.00 34£3
4. Katie G Sicily-USA 82.50 33
5. Anne Hartley Indiana Jones-UK 78.50 31
6. Sam Tsuda Tiki-Japan 78.00 30

7 A A Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1. Abbie Harvey Olly-County Lane RS-UK 74.58 48 RS( 10)
2. Yasmin Cole Beautifully Unknown-County Lane RS-UK 72.08 46 RS(9 )

7 A A Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1. Daisy Allington(jnr) Blue-Swang RS-UK 72.08 45 RS( 10)
2. Haydon Smith(jnr Bachen-Swang RS-UK 70.83 44 RS(9 )
3. Sophia Heywood(jnr) Bachen-Swang RS-UK 70.00 44 RS( 8)
4. Haydon Smith(jnr) Marley-Swang RS-UK 69.58 43 RS(7 )

7 B J Equiskills 1. Judge. Elaine Foster.
NO PM
1. Megan S(jnr) Pirate Pony-Corner House RS-USA 83.00 RS(10 )
2. Ella(jnr) Prissy-Corner House RS-USA 79.00 RS(9 )
3. Emily(jnr) Rusty-Corner House RS-USA 72.50 RS(8 )

8 A A Equitation and Turnout. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1. Diana Theophilus Magic-UK 89.00
2. Anne-Marie Cronin Ballingarry Badger-Ireland 87.50

8 B A Condition and Turnout-ridden. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1. Brooke Schiffman Fiona-Summerwood RS-USA 92.00 RS(10 )
2. Anne-Marie Cronin Ballingarry Badger-Ireland 91.00
3. Diana Theophilus Magic-UK 90.00
4. Emily Hooper Ila-UK 89.00

8 B A Condition and Turnout-in hand. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1. Nina Heller Celestino-Summerwood RS-USA 91.00 RS(10 )
2. Anne-Marie Cronin Ballingarry Badger-Ireland 90.00
3. Helen Gibson Jude-UK 89.00
4. Anne Hartley Indiana Jones-UK 88.00

8 B J Condition and Turnout-in hand. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1. Emma Cronin(jnr) Duke-Ireland 89.00

8 B J Condition and Turnout-ridden. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1. Charlotte Mills(jnr) Cranberry-UK 89.00
2. Emma Cronin(jnr) Duke-Ireland 85.00

9 A A Practical Horsemanship 2. Judge. Kate Farmer.
NO PM
1. Nina Heller Celestino-Summerwood RS-USA 77.81 RS(10 )

MAY RESULTS 2018

Class 1 AA Walk and Trot R. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. 1st Christine Thompson           Olaf-Orchard Farm RS-UK 72.27 60 RS (10 )£13
  2. 2nd Signe Marie         Chester- Borkop RS-Denmark 72.27   58 RS (9 )£12
  3. 3rd Suzanne Lidbetter            Mai-UK 72.05   60 £10
  4. 4th Iris Abraham         Jet-Braidwood RS-UK 70.91    57 RS (8 )
  5. 5th Emma Holland      Newton Spirit-UK 69.32           57
  6. 6th Sarah Connolly     Socks-Cannington RS-UK 68.18          54 RS (7 )
  7. 7th Jennifer Kirkwood Ebony-South Africa 67.95       52
  8. 8th Jennifer Gilchrist   Black Velvet-UK 67.27 54
  9. 9th Sarah Ross Duncan-USA 66.59      52
  10. 10th Emma Pike          Blue-Swang RS-UK 66.36         54 RS (6 )
  11. Amy Prole       Little Jim-Cannington RS-UK 65.68      52 RS (5 )
  12. Helen Lygo      Henley-UK 58.64          46
  13. Laura Bojarski Fiona-Summerwood RS-USA 58.64     45 RS (4 )
  14. Amanda Pugh            Dean RS-UK 54.32       44 RS (3 )
  15. Signe Marie    Borkop RS-Denmark 53.41      44 RS ( 2)

Class 1 AJ Walk and Trot R. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. 1st Jade Hardin(jnr)    Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS-USA 59.09    45 RS (10 )

Class 1 BA Walk and Trot R. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. 1st Chantal Gelinas    Talaga-USA 84.09        70 £8
  2. 2nd Julie Ashby          Mungo-UK 73.86          61 £6
  3. 3rd Astrid Gatenby    Hercules-Orchard Farm RS-UK 73.86  60 RS (10 )
  4. 4th Sue Vaughan        Jake-Orchard Farm RS-UK 73.18        59 RS ( 9)
  5. 5th Megan Roberts     Connor-Corner House RS-USA 72.27  59 RS ( 8)
  6. 6th Henri Senn Bobby-UK 72.27           57

Class 1 BJ Walk and Trot R. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. 1st Anni Muotka(jnr)   Tintarra-Konijanka RS-Finland 75.23   60 RS (10 )
  2. 2nd Amy Tsuda(jnr)    Princess-Japan           72.23   58
  3. 3rd Natalie Hummell(jnr)        Rat Roddin Beau-Hidden Creek RS-USA 70.23          58 RS (9 )

Class 2 AA Walk and Trot R. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. 1st Helen Tostevin       Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey 76.82 62 £11
  2. 2nd Sharron Camp     Bracklinn Maggie-UK 76.14     62
  3. 3rd Suzanne Lidbetter            Rosie-UK 75.91 61
  4. 4th Diana Theophilus  Magic-UK 73.64           61
  5. 5th Colleen Kirkwood Ebony-South Africa 68.64       54

Class 2 AJ Walk and Trot R. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. 1st Miya Tsuda(jnr)      Incy Wincy-Japan 72.27         59

Class 2 BA Walk, trot, canter entry level K. Judge. Glynis Mills.

  1. 1st Joanne Robinson  Lucy-UK 76.74  61 £10
  2. 2nd Joanne Robinson Duminko-UK 76.09       61 £9
  3. 3rd Dominic Large      Dragon-UK 74.78         61
  4. 4th Giles Bergel           JB-UK   68.48   56
  5. 5th Marta        Priz-Malta 64.35           55
  6. 6th Karen Wookey      Lux-Cannington RS-UK 63.35   54 RS (10 )
  7. 7th Primrose Wood     Bradley-Cannington RS-UK 62.83       54 RS (9 )
  8. 8th Sarah Albanozzo  Prix-Malta 61.74          50

Class 2 BJ Walk, trot, canter entry level K. Judge. Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. 1st Sheridan Kraus(jnr)            Lani-Hidden Creek RS-USA    66.74    53 RS (10 )
  2. 2nd Sophie Kennett(jnr)         Jerry-Kimblewick RS -UK         62.61    53 RS ( 9)

Class 3 AJ Starter Test 16. Restricted.  Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

  1. 1st Amy Tsuda(jnr)      Princess-Japan           69.00   57

Class 3 BA Starter Test 16. Open.  Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

  1. 1st Yasmin Cole          Beautifully Unknown-County Lane RS-UK       66.80    53 RS (10 )
  2. 2nd Julia Warner         Drumvale Molly-Kimblewick RS-UK 64.80       52 RS (9 )

Class 3 BJ Starter Test 16. Open.  Judge. Marj Coultous.

NO PM

  1. 1st Miya Tsuda(jnr)      Incy Wincy-Japan      69.40    56

Class 4 AA Starter Plus A. Judge. Flo Clarkson.

NO PM

  1. 1st Henri Senn Bobby-UK                    69.35    54
  2. 2nd Yasmin Cole        Beautifully Unknown-County Lane RS-UK       61.52    52 RS ( 10)

Class 4 BA Intermediate 12. Judge. Flo Clarkson.

NO PM

  1. 1st Helen Wiseman     My Last Rolo-UK          60.40    52
  2. 2nd Gwen Nyberg      Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS-UK 58.40           49 RS (10 )

Class 5 AA  Baroque Fundamental Walk Freestyle- ridden Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. 1st Sarah         Just Rio-UK 83.00         34
  2. 2nd Henri Senn           Bobby-UK 82.50           32

Class 5 BA  Baroque Fundamental walk and trot 1-ridden Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. 1st Nikki Dunkley         Diablo-UK 87.00          35
  2. 2nd Lynda Hill Glanteifi Tenor-UK       79.00    31
  3. 3rd Debbie Harrison   Phlanderer-UK 59.00    23

Class 6 AA Baroque Fundamental walk, trot, canter 1. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. 1st Nikki Dunkley         Diablo-UK        89.00    35
  2. 2nd Ali Joey-UK88.50   36
  3. 3rd Malcolm Irving      Ted- Townfoot RS-UK 79.50     31 RS (10 )

Class 6 BA Baroque Fundamental walk 2- in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

  1. 1st Sarah         RS Felledge Ronan-UK 85.50   34 £8
  2. 2nd Kerry-Louise Boucher CR Sweet Surrender-Hidden Creek RS-USA 80.50 32 RS (10 )£6
  3. 3rd Anne Hartley        Indiana Jones-UK 80.00          32
  4. 4th Sam Tsuda            Tiki-Japan       79.50    31
  5. 5th Susan Borders       Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS-USA         78.00    31 RS ( 9)
  6. 6th Anne-Marie Symonds       Ninka-UK 75.50            28

Class 7 AA Baroque Fundamental walk and trot 2-in hand. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. 1st Emma Rennison    Just Rio            84.00   34
  2. 2nd Sarah       RS Felledge Ronan-UK            84.00    33
  3. 3rd Lynda Hill  Glanteifi Tenor-UK 83.50          33

 

Class 7 BA       Equiskills 6. Judge. Elaine Foster.

NO PM

  1. 1st Rachel Mackenzie            Casey-UK 68.89

Class 8 AA Riding Horse/Pony. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

NO PM

  1. 1st Diana Theophilus  Magic-UK 92.50
  2. 2nd Sharron Camp     Bracklinn Maggie-UK 87.50
  3. 3rd Anne-Marie Cronin          Ballingarry Badger-Ireland 81.00
  4. 4th Rachel Cleugh      Duke-Ireland   74.00

Class 8 AJ Riding Horse/Pony. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

NO PM

  1. 1st Emma Cronin(jnr)  Duke-Ireland   76.50
  2. 2nd Izzy McInerney(jnr)           Duke-Ireland76.00

Class 8 BA Riding Manners. ability and performance- ridden Judge. Elizabeth Haffner

NO PM

  1. 1st ridden Diana Theophilus   Magic-UK        90.00
  2. 2nd ridden Sharron Camp     Bracklinn Maggie-UK 89.00
  3. 3rd ridden Anne-Marie Cronin           Ballingarry Badger-Ireland 86.00
  4. 4th ridden Rachel Cleugh      Duke-Ireland   83.00

Class 8 BA Riding Manners. ability and performance- in hand Judge. Elizabeth Haffner

NO PM

  1. 1st in hand Anne-Marie Cronin          Ballingarry Badger-Ireland     88.00
  2. 2nd in hand Nina Heller         Celestino-Summerwood RS-USA        87.00 RS (10 )

Class 8 BJ Riding Manners. ability and performance- ridden Judge. Elizabeth Haffner

NO PM

  1. 1st ridden Izzy McInerney(jnr) Duke-Ireland               80.00
  2. 2nd ridden Emma Cronin(jnr) Duke-Ireland   79.00

Class 9 AA Practical Horsemanship Test 7. Judge. Kate Farmer.

  1. 1st Nina Heller Celestino-Summerwood RS-USA 80.83 RS ( 10)£11
  2. 2nd Sharron Camp     Bracklinn Maggie-UK  H80.00
  3. 3rd Marlen Gronewold           Good Golly Miss Molly-Summerwood RS-USA            78.33 RS ( 9)
  4. 4th Rachel Mackenzie           Casey-UK 74.58
  5. 5th Emma Rennison    RS Felledge Ronan-UK 73.33

MARCH RESULTS 2018

1 A A. Walk and Trot B. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1st Chantal Gelinas Talaga-USA 77.83 63 £13
2nd Miriikka Areva Mill Lane Sapphire-Team Konijanka RS & WL-Finland 76.30 62 WL( 10)RS (10 )£12
3rd Marie Fevre Charmeur-Denmark 74.13 61 £10
4th Elina Niemela-Muotka Akleja Columbine Oyyxia-Team Konijanka RS & WL-Finland 72.83 58WL(9 ) RS (9 )
=5thEmma Pike Blue-Swang RS & WL-UK 72.39 59 WL( 8) RS (8 )
=5th Sue Parker BFG Fred-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 72.39 59 WL(8 )BRC(10 )
7th Susan Borders Light Em Up Jack-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 71.30 58 WL(6 ) RS ( 7)
8th Helen Lygo Henley-UK 69.78 56
9th Chloe Reeves Danny-UK 68.91 56
10th Sue Jenkins Diesel-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 68.70 55 WL( 5)BRC(9 )

11 Zach Greet Blue-Swang RS & WL-UK 68.70 54 WL(4 )RS (6 )
12 Heather Hampton Alfie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 67.61 56 WL(3 )BRC(8 )
13 Sharon Mellor Billy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 66.96 54 WL( 2) RS (5 )
14 Pat Paterson Tyson-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 66.30 54 WL(1 )BRC( 7)
15 Susan Barber Kodachrome-UK 65.00 52

1 A J. Walk and Trot B. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1st Anni Rask(jnr) Akleja Columbine Oyyxia-Team Konijanka RS & WL-Finland 70.65 57 WL(10 )RS (10 )£11
2nd Ruby Davies(jnr) Pride-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.43 59 WL( 9) RS (9 )
3rd Pihla Luoto(jnr) Eternal Oasis-Team Konijanka RS & WL-Finland 70.00 55 WL(8 ) RS ( 8)
4th Francesca Lee(jnr) Jed-Croft End RS & WL-UK 66.52 53 WL(7 ) RS (7 )
5th Saga Karava(jnr) Eternal Nutcracker-Team Konijanka RS & WL-Finland 64.35 49 WL( 6) RS ( 6

1 B A Walk and Trot B. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1st Kerry-Louise Boucher Smarty Silver Jack-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 76.52 62 WL( 10) RS (10 )
2nd Astrid Gatenby Hercules-Orchard Farm RS-UK 74.87 61  RS (9 )
3rd Julie Ashby Mungo-UK 74.13 61
4th Megan Roberts Connor-Corner House RS & WL-USA 69.13 55 WL(9 ) RS (8 )

1 B J Walk and Trot B. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1st Anni Muotka(jnr) Tinttara-Team Konijanka RS & WL-Finland 74.35 60 WL(10 ) RS ( 10)
2nd Sheridan Kraus(jnr) Lani-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 72.83 59 WL(9 ) RS (9 )
3rd Natalie Hummell(jnr) Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 72.17 WL(8 ) RS ( 8)
2 A A Walk and Trot B. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1st Diana Theophilus Magic- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 78.04 63 WL(10 )BRC(10 ) £8
2nd Kerry-Louise Boucher Sandhills Peaches-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 77.83 63 WL( 9) RS (10 ) £6
3rd Helen Tostevin Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey 76.09 62
4th Kerry-Louise Boucher Rat Roddin Beau-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 75.22 62 WL(8 ) RS (9)
5th Sharron Camp Bracklinn Maggie-UK 75.22 61
6th Susan Borders Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 71.96 60 WL(7 ) RS (8 )

2 B A Walk, trot, canter entry level G. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1st Hiroko Miura Talisman- NHP RS -Japan 76.43 61 RS (10 )£9
2nd Janet Taylor Trelea- Croft End RS & WL-UK 74.76 61 WL(10 ) RS ( 9)£7
3rd Sonya O’Brien Freddie-Croft End RS & WL-UK 73.81 60 WL(9 )RS (8 )
4th Suzanne Lidbetter Rosie-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 72.86 59 WL(8 ) BRC(10 )
5th Marta Prix-Malta 69.52 57
6th Caroline Ramsay Millie-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 69.29 57 WL(7 )RS ( 7)
7th Sarah Albanozzo Prix-Malta 69.29 56

2 B J Walk, trot, canter entry level G. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1st Sophie Gawthorpe(jnr) Olly-Croft End RS & WL-UK 76.19 6 WL(10 ) RS (10 )
2nd Grace Rolfe(jnr) Jinny-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 70.00 56 WL(9 ) RS (9 )
3rd Sophie Kennett(jnr) Jerry-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 69.05 57 WL( 8) RS (8 )

3 A A BRC D2. Restricted. Judgye. Flo Clarkson.
NO PM
1st Nea-Reetta Niemi Eternal Nutcracker-Team Konijanka RS & WL-Finland 68.0 54 WL(10 ) RS (10 )
2nd Sharon Coleman Sonador-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 66.80 54 WL( 9)BRC(10)
3rd Jodie Powell Diamond-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 65.80 53 WL(8 ) BRC(9 )
4th Malcolm Irving Ted-Townfoot RS & WL-UK 58.60 50 WL(7) RS (9 )

3 A J BRC D2. Restricted. Judgye. Flo Clarkson.
NO PM
1st Anni Muotka(jnr) Eternal Oasis-Team Konijanka RS & WL-Finland 62.20 51 WL(10 ) RS (10 )

3 B A BRC D2. Open. Judge. Flo Clarkson.
NO PM
1st Jodie Powell Trixi-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 69.60 55 WL(10 ) BRC(10 )
2nd Henri Senn Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 66.20 52 WL(9 )BRC( 9)

4 A A Intermediate Test 6. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1st Henri Senn Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 68.81 56 WL(10 )BRC(10 )
2nd Helen Wiseman My Last Rolo-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 66.90 57 WL( 9) RS (10 )
3rd Gwen Nyberg Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS & WL-UK 65.24 56 WL(8)RS (9)

HC Flo Clarkson-HC Aisha-HC -UK -HC 00.67.38 58

4 B A Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1st Cassie Senn Cody Boy-CROWN RC & WL-UK 80.91 51 WL(10 )BRC(10 )
2nd Cassie Senn Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 75.91 49 WL(9 ) BRC( 9)

4 B J Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1st Oliver Hooper(jnr) Pinto-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 79.09 49 WL(10 ) BRC( 10)

5 A A Fundamental Walk 3. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1st Ali Joey-UK Fundamental Walk 3 88.50 36 £10
2nd Sarah Just Rio-UK 86.50 35 £9
=3rd Sharron Camp Bracklinn Maggie-UK 85.50 34
=3rd Anne Milligan Carter-Canada 85.50 34
5th Susan Borders Light Em Up Jack-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 84.00 34 WL(10 ) RS (10 )
6th Colleen Kirkwood Ebony- South Africa 84.00 33
7th Diana Theophilus Magic- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 83.50 33 WL(9 )BRC(10 )
8th Sarah Ross Duncan-USA 76.50 31

5 B A Fundamental walk and Trot 4. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1st Nikki Dunkley Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 84.50 34 WL(10 ) BRC(10 )
2nd Diana Theophilus Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 82.50 32 WL(9 )BRC(9 )
3rd Tracy Sanchez Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 78.00 31 WL(8 ) RS 10 )

5 B J Fundamental walk and Trot 4. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1st Natalie Hummell(jnr) Real ZipnPicklinPatsy-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 84.00 34 WL(10 ) RS (10 )
2nd Sheridan Kraus(jnr) Lani-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 81.00 32 WL(9 ) RS (9 )

6 A A Fundamental walk, trot, canter 2. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1st Nikki Dunkley Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 84.50 33 WL(10 )BRC(10 )
2nd Henri Senn Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 83.00 33 WL(9 )BRC( 9)
3rd Tracy Sanchez Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 81.50 33 WL( 8) RS ( 10)

6 B A Baroque fundamental in hand walk 4. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1st Lynda Hill Glanteifi Tenor-UK 85.50 34
2nd Sarah RS Felledge Ronan-UK 84.00 34
3rd Anne Hartley Indiana Jones- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 69.50 26 WL(10 )BRC(10 )
4th Anne-Marie Symonds Ninka-UK 65.00 26

7 A A EquiSkills 2. Judge. Elaine Foster.
NO PM
1st Lynda Hill Glanteiffi Tenor-UK 72.22

7 A J EquiSkills 2. Judge. Elaine Foster.
NO PM
1st Talia Martin(jnr) Pirate Pony-Corner House RS & WL-USA 80.00 WL( 10)RS (10 )

7 B A Living Out- in hand. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1st Sharron Camp Bracklinn Maggie-UK 92.00

8 A A Combined System-ridden or in hand. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.
NO PM
1st in hand Rachel Mackenzie Casey-UK 93.00
1st ridden Diana Theophilus Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 91.00 WL( 10) BRC(10 )
2nd in hand Sarah France Horseman’s Hector-UK 90.00
2nd ridden Xochi Wodrich Bella-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 89.00 WL( 9) RS ( 10)
3rd ridden Laura Bojarski Good Golly Miss Molly Summerwood RS & WL-USA 88.00 WL(8 ) RS 9 )
3rd in hand Nina Heller Celestino-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 88.00 WL( 10) RS (10 )

8 B A Practical Horsemanship Test 4. Judge. Kate Farmer.
NO PM

1st Marlen Gronewold Good Golly Miss Molly-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 72.00 WL(10 ) RS (10 )
2nd Laura Hopkins RSPCA Felledge Woody-UK 68.67

JANUARY  RESULTS 2018 

CLASS 1A (Adult): Walk and Trot L. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1 Miriikka Areva & Eternal Thunder-Team Konijänkä WL-Finland 78.16%(64) WL(10) £15
2 Sarah Sinfield & Flynn-Croft End RS & WL-UK 75.26%(60) WL(9) RS (10 ) £13
3 Marie F & Charmeur-Denmark 73.95%(61)£10
4 Christine Esling & Jake-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 73.16%(59 WL(8) BRC(10) £9
5 Sue Parker & BFG Fred-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 71.84%(59) WL(7) BRC(9)
6 Rosie Aldcroft & Holy Law-Croft End RS & WL-UK 71.58%(59) WL(6) RS ( 9)
7 Linda Medcalf & Rosie-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 70.00%(59) WL(5) BRC(8)
8 =8th Pat Paterson & Tyson-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 68.68%(56) WL(4) BRC(7)
9 =8th Megan Roberts & Connor-Corner House RS & WL-USA 68.68%(56) WL(3) RS (8 )
10 Sue Jenkins & Diesel-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 68.16%(56) WL(2) BRC(6)
11 Leanne McBain & Gucci-UK 67.89%(58) HC ROS
12 Christine Thompson & Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 67.63%(57) WL(1) RS (7 ) HC ROS
13 Sue Owen & Perry-Croft End RS & WL-UK 66.58%(54) RS ( 6) HC ROS
14 Eva-Maria Tornroos & Eternal Nutcracker-Team Konijänkä WL-Finland 65.79%(54)
15 Janet Taylor & Tralea-Croft End RS & WL-UK 65.79%(54) RS (5 ) HC ROS
16 Lynda Hill & Glanteifi Tenor-UK 65.00%(54)
17 Linda Medcalf & Midnight Express-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 63.42%(56) BRC(5)
18 Lesley Buchanan & Merlin-Croft End RS & WL-UK 62.89%(51) RS (4 ) HC ROS
19 Amanda Pugh & Athena-Dean RS-UK 56.84%(46) RS (3 ) HC ROS
20 Taylor & Castle Ellis Tessa-UK 47.11%(38)

CLASS 1A(Junior): Walk and Trot L. Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1 Natalie Hummell(jnr) & Rat Roddin Beau-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 72.63%(59) WL(10) RS (10 ) £12
2 Ruby Davies(jnr) & Pride-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.00%(58) WL(9) RS (9 ) £11
3 Anni Moutka(jnr) & Eternal Passion- Team Konijänkä WL-Finland 70.00%(57) WL(8) £8
4 Pihla(jnr) & Tinttara-Team Konijänkä WL-Finland 69.74%(57) WL(7)
5 Lotta Rauhala(jnr) & Eternal Passion-Team Konijänkä WL-Finland 67.63%(55) WL(6)
6 Minttu Tolonen(jnr) & Akleja Columbine Onyxia-Team Konijänkä WL-Finland 67.11%(54) WL(5)
7 =7th Ida Karava(jnr) & Hilavimputin-Team Konijänkä WL-Finland 66.32%(55) WL(4)
8 =7th Jaminka Areva(jnr) & Linthelo Catalynne-Team Konijänkä WL-Finland 66.32%(55) WL(4)
9 Anni Rask(jnr) & Eternal Oasis- Team Konijänkä WL-Finland 66.32%(53) WL(2)
10 Alicia Hampton(jnr) & Diesel-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 65.79%(54) WL(1) BRC(10)
11 Saga Karava(jnr) & Aramara Molly Malone-Team Konijänkä WL-Finland 65.00%(54)
12 Peppi Kuru(jnr) & Linthelo Catalynne-Team Konijänkä WL-Finland 64.47%(53)
13 Eadlin Watson(jnr) & Shadow-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 57.37%(48) RS (8 ) HC ROS

CLASS 1B (Adult): Walk and Trot L. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1 Astrid Gatenby & Hercules-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 75.00%(61) WL(10) RS (10 )
2 Julie Ashby & Mungo-UK 69.74%(57)

CLASS 1B (Junior): Walk and Trot L. Intermediate. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1 Amy Tsuda(jnr) & Princess-NHP WL-Japan 73.68%(60) WL(10)

CLASS TWO A (Adult): Walk and Trot L. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1 Helen Tostevin & Dunlewey Persimmon- Guernesy 75.00%(61)
2 Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 73.42%(60) WL(10) BRC(10)
3 Caroline Bates & Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 73.16%(61) WL(9) BRC(9)

CLASS TWO A (Junior): Walk and Trot L. Open. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1 Miya Tsuda(jnr) & Incy Wincy-NHP WL-Japan 76.84%(62) WL(10)

CLASS TWO B (Adult): Walk, trot, canter entry level D. Judge. Glynis Mills.

1 Suzanne Lidbetter & Rosie-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 74.55%(61) WL(10) BRC(10) £13
2 Sarah Sinfield & Flynn-Croft End RS & WL-UK 71.14%(58) WL(9) RS (10 ) £10
3 Janet Taylor & Tralea-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.00%(57) WL(8) RS ( 9)
4 Suzanne Lidbetter & Midnight Express-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 68.18%(55) WL(7) BRC(9)
5 Hiroko Miura & Talisman-NHP RS & WL-Japan 67.73%(56) WL(6) RS (8 )
6 Giles & JB- Waterstock RS-UK 66.82%(56) RS (7 )
7 Lesley Buchanan & Merlin-Croft End RS & WL-UK 65.68%(54) WL(5) RS (6 )
8 Laura McLoughlin & Barney-Croft End RS & WL-UK 65.23%(53) WL(4) RS (5 )
9 Sarah & Prix-Malta 64.55%(53)
10 Sonya OBrien & Freddie-Croft End RS & WL-UK 64.32%(54) WL(3) RS (4 )

CLASS TWO B (Junior): Walk, trot, canter entry level D. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1 Sophie Gawthorpe(jnr) & Olly-Croft End RS & WL-UK 74.09%(61) WL(10) RS (10 )
2 Grace Mullaney(jnr) & Buddy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 72.73%(59) WL(9) RS (9 )

CLASS THREE A (Adult): BRC D10. Restricted. Judge. Flo Clarkson
NO PM
1 Judith Ley & Bibi-CROWN RC & WL-UK 68.54%(54) WL(10) BRC(10)
2 Sharon Coleman & Sonador-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 67.71%(54) WL(9) BRC(9)
3 Camilla Esling & Murphy-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 67.50%(54) WL(8) BRC(8)
4 Natasha Webster & Radiant Moon-UK 59.38%(48)

CLASS THREE B (Adult): BRC D10. Open. Judge. Flo Clarkson
NO PM
1 Gwen Nyberg & MayDay Magic-Townfoot RS & WL-UK 65.00%(53) WL(10) RS (10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Adult): IDT11/ SPE pick a Test. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1 =1st Julie de Joncaire Narten(IDT11) & Ulisse di Reschio-Italy 75.43%(61)
2 =1st Henri Senn & Bobby(SPE)-CROWN RC & WL-UK 75.43%(61) WL(10) BRC(10)
3 Helen Wiseman & -My Last Rolo(SPE)-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 65.22%(55) WL(9) RS (10 )

CLASS FOUR A (Junior): IDT11/ SPE pick a Test. Judge. Glynis Mills.
NO PM
1 Sheridan Kraus(jnr) Lani(SPE)-Hidden Creek RS & WL-& USA 69.57%(59) RS ( 10)

CLASS FOUR B (Adult): Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.
NO PM
1 Cassie Senn & Cody Boy-CROWN RC & WL-UK 82.27%(51.5) WL(10) BRC(10)
2 Maren Dammann & Silky Knockout-Australia 77.73%(50)
3 Anne-Marie Cronin & Ballingarry Badger-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 73.64%(45) WL(9)

CLASS FIVE A (Adult): Fundamental walk 2. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1 Nikki Dunkley & Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 86.00%(33) WL(10) BRC(10)
2 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 84.50%(34)
3 Sarah & RS Felledge Jim-UK 83.50%(33)
4 Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 81.50%(32) WL(9) BRC(9)

CLASS FIVE B (Adult): Fundamental walk and trot 3. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1 Nikki Dunkley & Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 85.50%(33) WL(10) BRC(10)
2 Sharron Camp & Bracklinn Maggie-UK 84.50%(34)
3 Sarah & RS Felledge Jim-UK 83.50%(32)
4 Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 83.00%(32) WL(9) BRC(9)

CLASS SIX A (Adult): Fundamental walk, trot, canter 5. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.
NO PM
1 Henri Senn & Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 83.50%(32) WL(10) BRC(10)
2 Tracy Sanchez & Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 75.00%(30) WL(9) RS (10 )

CLASS SIX B (Adult): Fundamental in hand walk 5/ in hand walk and trot 2. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.

1 Sarah & RS Felledge Ronan-UK 85.50%(34)£11
2 Lynda Hill & Glanteifi Tenor-UK 85.00%(34)
3 Nina Heller & Celestino-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 84.00%(33) WL(10) RS (10 )
4 Helen Lygo & Maisie-UK 75.00%(30)
5 Anne-Marie Symonds & Ninka-UK 71.50%(26)

CLASS SEVEN A (Adult): Equiskills Test 5. Judge. Elaine Foster.
NO PM
1 Caroline Bates & Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 76.11% WL(10) BRC(10)
2 Alison Burton & Golly Miss Polly-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 67.78% WL(9) BRC(9)

CLASS SEVEN A (Junior): Equiskills Test 5. Judge. Elaine Foster.
NO PM
1 Talia Martin(jnr) & Pirate Pony-Corner House RS & WL-USA 80.00% WL(10) RS ( 10)
2 Ella(jnr) & Prissy-Corner House RS & WL-USA 78.89% WL(9) RS (9 )

CLASS SEVEN B (Adult): Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1 Henri Senn & Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 91.50% WL(10) BRC(10)
2 Hilda Miller & Molly-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 90.00% WL(9) BRC(9)
3 Maren Dammann & Midnight Poetry-Australia 89.50%
4 Anne-Marie Cronin & Ballingarry Badger-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 86.00% WL(8)

CLASS SEVEN B (Junior): Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hackett.
NO PM
1 Emma Cronin(jnr) & Duke- Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 85.50% WL(10)

CLASS EIGHT A (Adult): Family Friend- in hand or ridden- will be split for awards and points. Prize money to the class as a whole.

1 1st in hand. Nina Heller & Celestino-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 91.00% WL(10) RS (10 ) £7

2 1st ridden Maren Dammann & Silky Knockout-Australia 89.00% £7
3 2nd ridden. Henri Senn & Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 87.00% WL(10) BRC(10)
4 3rd ridden. Hilda Miller & Molly-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 83.00% WL(9)
5 4th ridden. Anne-Marie Cronin & Ballingarry Badger-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 82.00% WL(8)
6 5th ridden. Chelsea Weekes & Midnight Poetry-Australia 80.00%

CLASS EIGHT A (Junior): Family Friend- in hand or ridden- will be split for awards and points. Prize money to the class as a whole.
NO PM
1 Emma Cronin(jnr) & Duke- Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 80.00% WL(10)

CLASS EIGHT B (Adult): Practical Horsemanship Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer.

1 Henri Senn & Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 84.40% WL(10) BRC(10) £11
2 Hilda Miller & Molly-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 81.30% WL(9) BRC(9) £10
3 Samantha Lyster & Starla-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 80.38% WL(8) RS (10 ) £7
4 Lisa Chawner & Dax-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 80.00% WL(7) BRC(8)
5 Maren Dammann & Silky Knockout-Australia 78.85%
6 Nina Heller & Celestino-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 78.46% WL(6) RS (9 )
7 Cherry Arnold & JP-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 77.14% WL(5) BRC(7)
8 Anne-Marie Cronin & Ballingarry Badger-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 76.00% WL(4)
9 Diana Theophilus & Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 71.82% WL(3) BRC(6)
10 Kate Costa & Bodie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 71.30% WL(2) BRC(5)
11 Jenny Clarke & Rose-UK 70.83% HC ROS
12 Helen Gibson & Jude-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 65.00% WL(1) BRC(4)

CLASS EIGHT B (Junior): Practical Horsemanship Freestyle. Judge. Kate Farmer.
NO PM
1 Freya Chawner(jnr) & Ossian-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 72.17% WL(10) BR

APRIL RESULTS 2018

Class 1AA.  Walk and Trot C Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills. (28)

  1. 1st Chantal Gelinas    Talaga-USA     78.16    31.50 £15
  2. 2nd Katherina Frederking Midgard Erlenkonig-Fat Pony RS & WL-South Africa74.74            30 WL(10 ) RS(10 ) £13
  3. 3rd Sarah Sinfield        Flynn- Croft End RS & WL-UK 73.68     29.50 WL( 9) RS( 9) £12
  4. 4th Tracy Hopkins       Kasumi-Croft End RS & WL-UK            72.37    28.50 WL( 8)  RS(8 )  £!0
  5. 5th Rosie Aldcroft       Holy Law-Croft End RS & WL-UK 72.37            28 WL(7 )  RS( 7) £9
  6. 6th Chris Esling Just Jake- Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 70.79    29 £7 WL( 6) RC(10 )
  7. 7th Christine Thompson          Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 70.26            29.50 WL( 5) RS(6 )
  8. 8th Maxine Claxton    Jesse-Croft End RS & WL-UK 70.26 29 WL(4 )  RS(5 )
  9. 9th Heather Hampton           Alfie-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK      70.26    28.5 WL( 3)  RC(9 )
  10. 10th Jodie Nixon         Nibbles- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK           69.74    28 WL( 2)  RC(8 )
  11. Iris Abraham   Jet-Braidwood RS-UK 69.47    27.50 RS(4 )
  12. Chloe Reeves Danny-UK        68.42    28
  13. Sharon Mellor  Billy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 68.42 25.50 WL( 1) RS(3 )
  14. Rachel Tate    Diesel-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 68.16      26.50 RC(7 )
  15. Fiona Hysom    Drummer-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 67.89 27.5 RC( 6)
  16. Jennifer Kirkwood       Ebony-South Africa     67.89    26.5
  17. Jennifer Gilchrist          Black Velvet-UK 66.58            25
  18. Sarah Ross       Duncan-USA   66.05    26
  19. Sue Owen       Perry-Croft End RS & WL-UK65.26 26 RS( 2)
  20. Pat Paterson   Tyson-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK    64.47    25.50 RC(5 )
  21. Desiree Smith  Troy Story-Fat Pony RS & WL-South Africa 63.95 26.50 RS( 1)
  22. Mandy Mason            Pride-Croft End RS & WL-UK 63.95      26
  23. Suzanne Lidbetter      Mai-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK           63.42    24 RC(4 )
  24. Lesley Buchanan        Merlin-Croft End RS & WL-UK  63.16    24
  25. Laura McLaughlin       Milo-Croft End RS & WL-UK 61.58       25
  26. Susan Borders Light em up Jack-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA  60.79           25
  27. Susan Barber   Kodachrome-UK 56.84            21
  28. Alison Burton   Golly Miss Polly-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 51.32        20 RC(3 )

Class 1AJ.  Walk and Trot C Restricted. Judge. Glynis Mills. (6)

  1. 1st Ruby Davies(jnr)    Pride-Croft End RS & WL-UK 74.47 30 WL(10 )  RS(10 )  £8
  2. 2nd Monique Goosen(jnr) Lady Rose-Fat Pony RS & WL- South Africa 67.37 26.50 WL(9 ) RS(9 ) £6
  3. 3rd Jessica Forsyth(jnr)            Lulu Belle-Fat Pony RS & WL-South Africa 66.84 27.50 WL(8 )  RS(8 )
  4. 4th Marcelle Meyer(jnr) Spice Girl-Fat Pony RS & WL-South Africa 66.58 27.5 WL( 7) RS( 7)
  5. 5th Thea Clure(jnr)      Belle-Croft End RS & WL-UK 64.47 24.50 WL(6 ) RS(6 )
  6. 6th Rusanne Van Zyl(jnr) Troy Story-Fat Pony RS & WL-South Africa 63.42 27.50 WL(5) RS( 5)

Class  1BA  Walk and Trot C Intermediate.  Judge. Glynis Mills. (8)

  1. 1st Lorna Hardie Midgard Erlenkonig-Fat Pony RS & WL-South Africa          79.74 33.50 WL(10 ) RS(10 )  £10
  2. 2nd Astrid Gatenby   Hercules-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK  76.58    31 WL( 9)  RS(9 ) £9
  3. =3rd Sue Parker           BFG Fred-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 75.79 31 WL(8 ) RC(10 )
  4. =3rd Suzanne Lidbetter Midnight Express- Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 75.79 31 WL(8 ) RC(10 )
  5. 5th Julie Ashby            Mungo-UK 75.00         30.50
  6. 6th Maddy King          Clonylon Hill-UK 72.63  31
  7. 7th Megan Roberts    Connor-Corner House RS & WL-USA71.05 29 WL( 6) RS(8 )
  8. 8th Caroline Bates      Golly Miss Polly-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK45.26 17 WL(5 )  RC( 8)

Class 1BJ  Walk and Trot C Intermediate.  Judge. Glynis Mills (1)

NO PM

  1. 1st Amy Tsuda(jnr)      Princess- NHP WL-Japan 77.11           29.50 WL(10 )

Class 2AA  Walk and Trot C Open.  Judge. Glynis Mills (7)

  1. =1st Sharron Camp     Bracklinn Maggie-UK 76.58     30.50 £8
  2. =1st Kerry-Louise Boucher Sandhills Peaches- Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 76.58 30.50 WL(10 )  RS( 10)  £8
  3. 3rd Suzanne Lidbetter            Rosie-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 76.58            30 WL( 9)  RC(10 )
  4. 4th Helen Tostevin      Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey 75.53 30.50
  5. 5th Diana Theophilus  Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 75.26     31 WL( 8) RC( 9)
  6. 6th Caroline Bates      Smokey Joe- Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 75.26            31 WL(7 ) RC(8 )
  7. 7th Susan Borders Clearly Slammin-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA       74.47    30 WL( 6) RS( 9)

Class 2AJ  Walk and Trot C Open.  Judge. Glynis Mills (1)

NO PM

1.      1st Miya Tsuda(jnr)      Incy Wincy-NHP WL-Japan  75.53      30 WL( 10)

Class 2BA  Walk, trot, canter entry level B. Judge. Glynis Mills (16)

  1. 1st Suzanne Lidbetter Rosie-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 76.39            62 WL(10) RC( 10)£14
  2. 2nd Katy Rothwell       Milly-Croft End RS & WL-UK 76.11 62 WL( 9) RS(10 ) £13
  3. 3rd Joanne Robinson  Duminko-UK 75.00       61 £11
  4. 4th Lily Hopkins            Kasumi-Croft End RS & WL-UK 72.50   59 WL( 8) RS(9 )
  5. 5th Hiroko Miura         Instepkick-Makomani Riding Club RS-Japan            72.50    58 RS(8 )
  6. 6th Janet Taylor          Tralea- Croft End RS & WL-UK 72.22   59 WL(7 ) RS( 7)
  7. 7th Cindy Purvey        Bob-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK      71.39    59 WL( 6) RC(9 )
  8. 8th Julie Tuck  Tye- UK            70.83   57
  9. 9th Sonya O’Brien        Freddie-Croft End RS & WL-UK70.83   57 WL(5 )  RS(6 )
  10. 10th Kerry-Louise Boucher Smarty Silver Jack-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 70.00 57 WL(4 ) RS( 5)
  11. Chloe Reeves Danny-UK 69.44           57
  12. Mandy Mason            Flynn- Croft End RS & WL-UK 68.06     55 WL(3 ) RS( 4)
  13. Lesley Buchanan        Merlin-Croft End RS & WL-UK 66.67 53 WL(2 )  RS(3 )
  14. Maxine Claxton          Jesse-Croft End RS & WL-UK 66.39     54 WL( 1) RS(2 )
  15. Esther Bowness           Blackwater Grey Lady-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 66.11 54 RC(8 )
  16. Julie Tuck        Wally-UK 65.28 52

Class 2BJ Walk, trot, canter entry level B. Judge. Glynis Mills (3)

NO PM

  1. 1st Sheridan Kraus(jnr) Lani-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 70.28          58 WL(10 )  RS(10 )
  2. 2nd Sophie Gawthorpe(jnr)   Olly- Croft End RS & WL-UK     69.17    56 WL(9 )  RS(9 )
  3. 3rd Sophie Kennett(jnr)           Jerry-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 66.39    54 WL(8 )  RS(8 )

Class 3AA BRC D3 Restricted Judge. Flo Clarkson (6)

  1. 1st Claire Marshall      Alvin-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 68.80 55 WL( 10) RC(10 ) £6
  2. =2nd Natalie Smith     Shadow-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK    67.40    55 WL( 9) RC( 9) £4
  3. =2nd Sharon Coleman Sonador-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  67.40           55 WL( 9) RC(9 ) £4
  4. 4th Jodie Powell         Diamond-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 66.40    54 WL( 7) RC( 7)
  5. 5th Caroline Bates      Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 62.80 50 WL(6 ) RC(6 )
  6. 6th Malcolm Irving     Ted-Townfoot RS & WL-UK     61.40    50 WL(5 ) RS(10 )

Class 3AJ BRC D3 Restricted Judge. Flo Clarkson (1)

NO PM

  1. 1st Amy Tsuda(jnr)      Princess-NHP WL-Japan  66.60           53 WL( 10)

Class 3BA BRC D3 Restricted Judge. Flo Clarkson (5)

 

1.    1st Jodie Powell   Trixi-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK            71.40    55 WL(10 ) RC(10 ) £11

2.    2nd Camilla Esling            Trixi-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK            71.20   55 WL( 9) RC( 9)

3.    3rd Henri Senn      Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 67.40    55 WL(8 ) RC( 8)

4.    4th Nikki Dunkley  Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  66.80    54 WL(7 ) RC(7)

5.    5th Cassie Senn   Cody Boy-CROWN RC & WL-UK        63.40    51 WL(6 )  RC(6 )

Class 3BJ BRC D3 Restricted Judge. Flo Clarkson (1)

NO PM

  1. 1st Miya Tsuda(jnr)      Incy Wincy-NHP WL-Japan 65.40       54 WL(10 )

Class 4A A Intermediate Dressage Test 7. Judge. Glynis Mills (4)

NO PM

  1. 1st Sarah Dean           Jacko’s Lad- Croft End RS & WL-UK 77.71 65 WL(10 ) RS(10 )
  2. 2nd Steph Woolley     Freckleton Matador-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 74.17           63 WL( 9) RC(10 )
  3. 3rd Henri Senn Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 69.17    59 WL( 8) RC(9 )
  4. 4th Yasmin Cole         Beautifully Unknown-County Lane Stables RS- UK 55.63 50 RS( 9)

Class 4BA Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.(9)

  1. 1st Elaine Duke           Dulcie Grey-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 85.91 54 WL(10 ) RC( 10) £12
  2. 2nd Natalie Smith       Shadow-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 82.73 52 WL(9 )  RC( 9)£11
  3. 3rd Chris Esling Just Jake-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 80.00     50 WL( 8)  RC( 8)
  4. 4th Sharon Coleman  Sonador-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK           77.27   48 WL(7 )  RC(7 )
  5. 5th Esther Bowness     Blackwater Grey Lady-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 76.82 49 WL(6 ) RC( 6)
  6. 6th Sue Parker Nibbles- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK           76.36    48 WL(5 ) RC( 5)
  7. 7th Claire Marshall     Alvin-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK75.91        48 WL(4 ) RC(4 )
  8. 8th Maureen Davenport Alfie’s Dream-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 74.09 46 WL(3) RC(3 )
  9. 9th Abbie Hill  Mr Banks-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 70.45 45 WL(2 ) RC(2 )

Class 4BJ Freestyle Jumping. Judge. Karina Hawkridge.(4)

  1. 1st Oliver Hooper(jnr) Pinto-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 84.09            52 WL(10 ) RC(10 ) £8
  2. 2nd Jessica Ross(jnr)   Norman-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK           79.54    49 WL(9 ) RC(9 )
  3. 3rd Annabel Ross(jnr)  The Jazz Singer-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 78.18   49 WL(8 ) RC(8 )
  4. 4th Olivia Askew(jnr)   Hawthorn- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 74.09 45 WL(7 ) RC( 7)

Class 5AA Fundamental walk 4. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.(3)

NO PM

  1. 1st Sarah         Just Rio-UK      85.50    35
  2. 2nd Susan Borders      Light em up Jack-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 82.50            33 WL(10 ) RS(10 )
  3. 3rd Diana Theophilus  Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 82.00     32 WL( 9) RC(10 )

Class 5AJ Fundamental walk 4. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.(1)

NO PM

  1. 1st Sheridan Kraus(jnr) Lani-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 81.50 32 WL( 10) RS(10 )

Class 5BA Fundamental walk and trot freestyle. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.(5)

  1. 1st Nikki Dunkley         Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  87.50    34 WL(10 ) RC(10 )£11
  2. 2nd Sarah       RS Felledge Jim-UK 87.00        34
  3. 3rd Sharron Camp      Bracklinn Maggie-UK 84.50     34
  4. 4th Anne Milligan        Carter-Canada 82.50 32
  5. 5th Diana Theophilus  Magic- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 82.00    32 WL(9 )  RC(9 )

:

Class 5BJ Fundamental walk and trot freestyle. Judge. Trudi Dempsey.(1)

NO PM

  1. 1st Natalie Hummell(jnr) Rat Roddin Beau-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA  83.00 33 WL(10 ) RS(10 )

Class 6AA Fundamental walk, trot, canter 4.Judge.  Trudi Dempsey.(5)

  1. 1st Ali   Joey-UK 90.50  36 £11
  2. 2nd Nikki Dunkley        Diablo-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  87.00    36 WL( 10)  RC( 10)
  3. 3rd Henri Senn Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 86.50    35 WL( 9) RC( 9)
  4. 4th Gwen Nyberg       Mayday Magic-Townfoot RS & WL-UK          80.50    32 WL( 8) RS( 10)
  5. 5th Tracy Sanchez      Doc Bar Son-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA      72.00    28 WL( 7) RS( 9)

Class 6BA Fundamental in hand walk 1.  Judge. Dempsey.(8)

  1. 1st Ali   Joey-UK 86.50  34 £10
  2. 2nd Lynda Hill  Glanteifi Tenor-UK 86.00 34 £9
  3. 3rd Sarah        RS Felledge Ronan 85.50         34
  4. 4th Helen Lygo            Maisie-UK  82.00         32
  5. 5th Kerry-Louise Boucher C R Sweet Surrender-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA 77.50 30 WL( 10) RS( 10)
  6. 6th Anne Hartley Indiana Jones-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 76.00            29 WL(9 ) RC( 10)
  7. 7th Anne-Marie Symonds       Ninka-UK73.50 27
  8. 8th Ruth Hackett        Garrick-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK67.00 26 WL( 8)  RC(9 )

Class 7AA Fundamental in hand walk and trot 3.  Judge. Dempsey.(4)

NO PM

  1. 1st Emma Rennison     Just Rio-UK 88.50         36
  2. 2nd Lynda Hill  Glanteifi Tenor-UK       84.50    33
  3. 3rd Emma Rennison    RS Felledge Ronan-UK            83.00    33
  4. 4th Kerry-Louise Boucher C R Sweet Surrender-Hidden Creek RS & WL-USA78.00 30 WL(10 )  RS(10 )

Class 7BA Equiskills 4.  Judge.Elaine Foster (2)

NO PM

  1. 1st Rachel Mackenzie            Casey-UK 77.22
  2. 2nd Naomi Sutton      Glen Arch-UK 73.33

Class 7BJ Equiskills 4.  Judge.Elaine Foster (3)

NO PM

  1. 1st Talia Martin(jnr)     Pirate Pony-Corner House RS & WL-USA 78.89 WL( 10) RS(10 )
  2. 2nd Ella(jnr)     Prissy-Corner House RS & WL-USA 78.33 WL(9 ) RS(9 )
  3. 3rd Debbie Underwood(jnr)   Chester-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 74.44           WL(8 ) RS(8 )

Class 8AA Happy Hacker. Judge. Karin Hackett (1)

NO PM

  1. 1st Anne-Marie Cronin           Ballingarry Badger- Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 96.00 WL(10 )

Class 8BA Condition and Turnout- in hand or ridden- will be split for awards and points. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.(6)

NO PM

  1. 1st ridden Diana Theophilus   Magic-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK  93.00 WL(10 ) RC(10 )
  2. 1st in hand Nina Heller           Celestino-Summerwood RS & WL-USA                       93.0 WL( 10) RS(10 )
  3. 2nd in hand Anne-Marie Cronin Ballingarry Badger-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland            90.00 WL( 9)
  4. 2nd ridden Anne-Marie Cronin Ballingarry Badger- Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 90.00 WL( 9)
  5. 3rd ridden Tracy Vasquez      Honey-Summerwood RS & WL-USA    89.00 WL(8 )  RS(9 )
  6. 4th ridden Sharon Mellor        Billy-Croft End RS & WL-UK      88.00 WL( 7) RS(8 )

Class 8BJ Condition and Turnout- in hand or ridden- will be split for awards and points. Judge. Elizabeth Haffner.(2)

NO PM

  1. 1st in hand Emma Cronin(jnr) Duke- Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 90.00 WL(10 )
  2. 1st ridden Emma Cronin(jnr)   Duke-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 89.00 WL(10 )

Class 9AA Practical Horsemanship Test 1. Judge. Kate Farmer.(8)

  1. 1st Nina Heller Celestino-Summerwood RS & WL-USA                       86.76 £10 RS(10 )WL(10 )
  2. 2nd Marlen Gronewold Good Golly Miss Molly-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 83.24 £9 RS(9)WL(10)
  3. 3rd Laura Bojarski Good Golly Miss Molly-Summerwood RS & WL-USA81.76 RS(8 ) WL(8)
  4. 4th Rachel Mackenzie           Casey-UK 80.88
  5. 5th Naomi Sutton       Glen Arch-UK              75.88
  6. 6th Sharron Camp      Bracklinn Maggie-UK  75.29
  7. 7th Jenny Lee Collacott Ben-UK70.00
  8. 8th Anne Hartley        Indiana Jones- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 64.12 WL(7 ) RC(10 )

FEBRUARY RESULTS 2018

Class 1AA Walk and Trot A.  Judge. Glynis Mills.     

  1. 1st Chantal Gelinas Talaga-USA 75.75 62 £13
  2. 2nd Chris Esling Just Jake-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 75.75 60 WL(10 ) BRC(10 ) £11
  3. 3rd Jodie Powell Diamond-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 75.50 62 WL(9 ) BRC(9 ) £10
  4. 4th Leanne McBain Gucci-UK 74.25 61 £9
  5. 5th Rosie Aldcroft Holy Law-Croft End RS & WL-UK 74.00 60 WL( 8) RS (10 )
  6. 6th Lisa Sharp Olly-Croft End RS & WL-UK 72.25         60 WL(7 ) RS (9 )
  7. =7th Chrissy Smith Olaf-Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 72.25 59 WL(6 )  RS (8 )
  8. =7th Linda Medcalf Midnight Express-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 72.25 59 WL(5 )  BRC8 )
  9. 9th Megan Roberts Connor- Corner House RS & WL-USA 70.50 58 WL( 4)  RS ( 7)
  10. 10th Elina Niemela-Muotka Aakleja Columbine Onyxia-Team Konijanka RS & WL-Finland 69.50   57 WL( 3) RS (6 )
  11. Chloe Reeves Danny-UK 69.00 58      HC ROS
  12. Pat Paterson Tyson-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 67.75 56 WL(2 ) BRC(7 ) HC ROS
  13. Michelle Butterworth Jesse-Croft End RS & WL-UK 65.75 53 WL(1 ) RS (5 )HC ROS
  14. Sophie Joy Pete 64.00 54
  15. Sharon Mellor Billy-Croft End RS & WL-UK 62.50 50 RS (4 )HC ROS
  16. Alison Burton Golly Miss Polly-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 61.75 52 BRC(6 )
  17. Susan Barber Kodachrome-UK 60.50 49
  18. Sallie Deans Cisco-UK 57.00 45

Class 1AJ Walk and Trot A Judge. Glynis Mills.                    

  1. 1st Ida Karava(jnr) Hilavimputin-Team Konijanka RS & WL-Finland 75.00 61WL(10 )RS (10 )£10
  2. 2nd Eadlin(jnr) Jinny-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 71.75 58 WL(9 ) RS (9 ) £9
  3. 3rd Thea Clure(jnr)      Belle-Croft End RS & WL-UK 71.50 59 WL(8 )  RS (8 )
  4. 4th Inga Alatalo(jnr)   Eternal Oasis-Team Konijanka RS & WL-Finland 71.50 57 WL(7 ) RS (7 )
  5. 5th Ruby Davies(jnr)   Pride-Croft End RS & WL-UK 0.00 57 WL( 6) RS (6 )
  6. 6th Anni Rask(jnr)  Hilavimputin-Team Konijänkä RS & WL-Finland 69.50 58 WL(5 )  RS (5 )
  7. 7th Pihla Luoto(jnrEternal Nutcracker-Team Konijanka RS & WL-Finland 69.25 57 WL( 4)RS ( 4)
  8. 8th Minttu Tolonen(jnr)            Eternal Oasis-Team Konijanka RS & WL-Finland 67.75 55 WL(3 ) RS (3 )

Class 1BA Walk and Trot A Judge. Glynis Mills.                    

NO PM

  1. 1st Katy Spicer            Buzz -B-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 78.00 62 WL(10 )  BRC(10 )
  2. 2nd Astrid Gatenby   Hercules- Orchard Farm RS & WL-UK 77.50 63 WL(9 ) RS (10 )
  3. 3rd Julie Ashby           Mungo-UK 73.50 60
  4. 4th Emma Pike            Blue-Swang RS & WL-UK 69.00 56 WL(8 ) RS (9 )

Class 1BJ Walk and Trot A Judge. Glynis Mills.         

NO PM

  1. 1st Anni Muotka(jnr)   Tinttara-Team Konijanka RS & WL-Finland 71.25 57 WL(10 ) RS (10 )
  2. 2nd Amy Tsuda(jnr)    Princess-NHP WL-Japan 70.50 58 WL( 9)

Class 2AA Walk and Trot A Judge. Glynis Mills.                   

NO PM

  1. 1st Helen Tostevin Dunlewey Persimmon-Guernsey 76.00 62
  2. 2nd Diana Theophilus Magic- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 75.25 61 WL(10 )  BRC(10)
  3. 3rd Miriikka Areva Eternal Thunder-Team Konijanka RS & WL-Finland 74.50 60 WL(9 ) RS (10 )
  4. 4th Caroline Bates      Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 73.00 60 WL(8 )  BRC(9 )

Class 2AJ Walk and Trot A Judge. Glynis Mills.                    

NO PM

  1. 1st Miya Tsuda(jnr) Incy Wincy-NHP WL-Japan 76.50 58 WL(10 )

Class 2BA Walk, trot, canter entry level E Judge. Glynis Mills.         

  1. =1st Suzanne Lidbetter Rosie-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 70.79 58 WL(10 )  BRC( 10)  £9
  2. =1st Chloe Reeves Danny-UK 70.79 58 £9
  3. 3rd Janet Taylor Tralea-Croft End RS & WL-UK 69.21 57 WL(9 )  RS (10 )
  4. 4th Hiroko Miura Talisman-NHP RS & WL-Japan 68.42 5 WL(8 )  RS (9 )
  5. 5th Marta Prix-Malta 68.16 56
  6. 6th Sarah Prix- Malta 67.37 56
  7. 7th Julie Tuck  Charlie-UK 66.32 53
  8. 8th Laura McLaughlin Barney-Croft End RS & WL-UK 61.58 49 WL( 7) RS (8 )

Class 2BJ Walk, trot, canter entry level E Judge. Glynis Mills.          

  1. 1st Sophie Gawthorpe(jnr) Ollie-Croft End RS & WL-UK  75.26 61 WL(10 )  RS (10 ) £11
  2. 2nd Grace Rolfe(jnr) Jinny-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 69.21 57 WL(9 ) RS (9 )
  3. 3rd Amber Knott(jnr) Average at Best-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 68.68 59 WL(8 ) BRC(10 )
  4. 4th Isobel Carr(jnr) Penny-Croft End RS & WL-UK 67.89 56 WL(7) RS (8 )
  5. 5th Sophie Kennett(jnr) Jerry- Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 66.58 56 RS WL( 6) (7 )

Class 3AA  BRC D1     Judge. Flo Clarkson

NO PM

  1. 1st Camilla Esling Murphy-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 74.00 59 WL(10 )  BRC(10 )
  2. 2nd Caroline Bates Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 65.00 53 WL(9 ) BRC(9 )

Class 3AJ  BRC D1      Judge. Flo Clarkson

NO PM

  1. 1st Amy Tsuda(jnr) Princess-NHP WL-Japan 73.00 57 WL( 10)

 

Class 3BA  BRC D1      Judge. Flo Clarkson

  1. 1st Jodie Powell Trixie-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 73.75 5 WL( 10)  BRC(10 )  £9
  2. 2nd Henri Senn Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK            BRC D1            70.00 55 WL( 9) BRC(9 )  £7
  3. 3rd Inga Edingborough Urgo- L’Ecurie WL- Jersey 68.50        54 WL( 8)
  4. 4th Tina Price  Buzz-B-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 68.25           54 WL(7 )  BRC(8 )
  5. 5th Cilla Perchard Just Rayn-L’Ecurie WL- Jersey 67.75         54 WL( 6)
  6. 6th Lisa Drinkwater Franks Grey-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 67.25 53.5 WL(5) BRC(7 )
  7. 7th Julia Warner Drumvale Molly-Kimblewick RS & WL-UK 61.50 51 WL(4 ) RS (10 )

Class 3BJ         BRC D1 Judge. Flo Clarkson  

NO PM

  1. 1st Miya Tsuda(jnr) Incy Wincy-NHP WL-Japan 64.75 53 WL( 10)

Class 4AA Intermediate Test 5 Judge Glynis Mills.

  1. 1st Steph Woolley Freckleton Matador-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 81.04 66WL(10) BRC(10 ) £8
  2. 2nd Sarah Dean Jacko’s Lad-Croft End RS & WL-UK 72.92 59 WL(9 )  RS (10 )£6
  3. 3rd Lisa Drinkwater     Franks Grey-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 72.08 59 WL(8 )  BRC(9 )
  4. 4th Henri Senn Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 70.21 56 WL(7 ) BRC(8)
  5. 5th Emma Rennison    RS Felledge Jim-UK 69.79 58
  6. 6th Gwen Nyberg       Mayday Magic- Townfoot RS -UK 69.38 57 RS (9 )

Class 4AJ Intermediate Test 5 Glynis Mills.

NO PM

  1. 1st Amber Knott(jnr) Pennal Zedan-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 73.96 61 WL(10 ) BRC(10 )

Class 4BA Freestyle Jumping Judge. Karina Hawkridge.

NO PM

 

  1. 1st Alishbah Qureshi Moon and Back-Canada 83.33 52

Class 4BJ Freestyle Jumping  Karina Hawkridge.

NO PM

  1. 1st Oliver Hooper(jnr) Pinto-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 83.75 52.50 WL( 10)  BRC(10 )

Class 5AA Baroque Fundamental walk 5. Judge Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. 1st Amanda Rawson Cromwell-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 87.50 35 WL(10) BRC(10 )
  2. 2nd Hilda Miller Molly-Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 84.00 33 WL(9 ) BRC(9 )
  3. 3rd Sharron Camp Bracklinn Maggie-UK 83.50 33

Class 5BA Fundamental walk and trot 5 Trudi Dempsey.     

NO PM

  1. 1st Lilli Vehmas  Maestoso Madam-Finland    86.50 34

Class 6AA Fundamental walk trot, canter 3 Trudi Dempsey.

NO PM

  1. 1st Henri Senn Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 85.50 34 WL(10)  BRC(10 )

Class  6BA Fundamental In Hand Walk 3 Trudi Dempsey.

  1. 1st Lynda Hill   Glanteifi Tenor-UK 84.50 33 £9
  2. 2nd Sarah       RS Felledge Ronan-UK 83.00 32 £7
  3. 3rd Helen Lygo            Maisie-UK 73.00 29
  4. 4th Sarah        Meg-UK 71.50 27
  5. 5th Rachel Mackenzie           Casey-UK 68.00 26
  6. 6th Anne-Marie Symonds       Ninka-UK 64.00 26
  7. 7th Karen Stringfellow-HC Bartoli-UK- HC 60.50 25

Class 7AA Equiskills 1 Judge Elaine Foster.

  1. 1st Sarah  RS Just Rio-UK   86.11 £11
  2. 2nd Henri Senn  Bobby-CROWN RC & WL-UK 82.22 WL(10 ) BRC(10 ) £10
  3. 3rd Cassie Senn  Bobby-CROWN RC & W-UK 81.11WL(9 ) BRC(9 )  £7
  4. 4th Emma Rennison  RS Felledge Jim-UK 80.56
  5. 5th Lynda Hill  Glanteifi Tenor-UK 78.33
  6. 6th Cassie Senn Cody Boy-CROWN RC & WL-UK 77.78 WL(8 )  BRC(8 )
  7. 7th Roisin Hughes Dora-Swang RS & WL-UK 76.67 WL( 7) RS (10 )
  8. 8th Caroline Bates      Smokey Joe-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 75.00 WL(6 ) BRC(7 )
  9. 9th Ann Davey           Ruby-Swang RS & WL-UK        Equiskills 1 75.00 WL(5 ) RS (9 )
  10. 10th Alison Burton       Golly Miss Polly-Malvern Hills RC & WL-UK 74.44 WL(4 )  BRC(6 )
  11. HC ROS Sharron Camp          Bracklinn Maggie-UK 70.00
  12. HC ROS Laura Minary Wilson-UK 70.00

Class 7AJ Equiskills 1 Elaine Foster.

NO PM

  1. 1st Talia Martin(jnr)  Pirate Pony-Corner House RS & WL-USA 80.56 WL(10 )  RS (10 )
  2. 2nd Ella(jnr)  Prissy-Corner House RS & WL-USA 76.11 WL(9 ) RS (9 )

Class 7BA   Manners, ability and performance- ridden or in hand- will be spilt for awards points and prizemoney. Judge Karin HacketT.

NO PM

  1. 1st in hand Ali (MAP in hand) Joey-UK 00
  2. 2nd in hand Nina Heller(MAP in hand) Celestino-Summerweood RS & WL-USA 87.50 WL(10 ) RS (10 )
  3. 3rd in hand Anne-Marie Cronin (MAP in hand) Balingarry Badger-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 87.00 WL(9 )
  4. 4th in hand Sarah France(MAP in hand) Horseman’s Hector-UK60.00
  1. 1st ridden Diana Theophilus(MAP ridden) Magic- Cherwell Valley RC & WL-UK 86.50 WL(10 ) BRC(10 )
  2. 2nd ridden Anne-Marie Cronin(MAP ridden) Balingarry Badger-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 84.50 WL(9 )
  3. 3rd ridden Alishbah Qureshi(MAP ridden) Moon and Back-Canada      00

Class 7BJ Manners, ability and performance- ridden or in hand- will be spilt for awards. Judge Karin Hacket.

NO PM

  1. 1st ridden Lucy Bailey(jnr)(MAP ridden) Bella-Summerwood RS WL-USA 85.00 WL(10 )RS (10 )
  2. 2nd ridden Emma Cronin(jnr) (MAP ridden) Duke-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland  83.00 WL(9 )
  3. 1st in hand Emma Cronin(jnr) (MAP in hand) Duke-Irish Rovers WL-Ireland 79.00 WL( 8)

Class 8AA Practical Horsemanship Test 5 Judge Kate Farmer.

  1. 1st Colleen Kirkwood  Ebony-South Africa 84.69 £11
  2. 2nd Sharron Camp     Bracklinn Maggie-UK 82.50
  3. 3td Leah Dennis         Bella- Summerwood RS & WL-USA  79.06 WL(10 )  RS ( 10)
  4. 4th Laura Bojarski       Molly-Summerwood RS & WL-USA 76.56 WL(9 )  RS (9 )
  5. 5th Tish Hicks   Fiona- Summerwood RS & WL-USA 71.25 WL(8 ) RS ( 8)